Championship Online Racing Teams
CORT National Cup Series
2022B

Race Results

Championship Online Racing Teams
CORT National Cup Series
2022B
1h 37m · 134 laps · 7 Leaders · 10 Lead Changes · 7 cautions (28 laps)
Realistic weather · Overcast · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind E @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Katelyn Heydt Class A 190 185 5   - 134 3 30.434 134 43.505 0 Running
2 2 Selena Ward Class A 185 170 15   -0.407 134 91 30.508 100 43.508 1 Running
3 7 Brett Black Class B 165 165     -0.492 134   30.421 102 43.509 0 Running
4 16 Abigail Mayday Class A 160 160     -0.606 134   30.494 102 43.510 4 Running
5 19 Aaron Bean Class A 155 155     -1.148 134   30.574 103 43.670 6 Running
6 22 Travis Ellington Class B 150 150     -1.890 134   30.541 100 43.408 8 Running
7 35 Ricky Butler Class A 151 146 5   -2.205 134   30.460 102 43.521 15 Running
8 8 Nick Hanson Class A 147 142 5   -2.282 134 5 30.373 102 43.522 11 Running
9 31 Rich Jette Class A 138 138     -2.312 134   30.470 102 43.522 1 Running
10 3 Carl Foust Class A 134 134     -2.426 134   30.556 10 43.523 0 Running
11 15 Stephen Taylor2 Class B 130 130     -2.915 134   30.634 38 43.527 1 Running
12 36 John Wilcko Class A 127 127     -3.399 134   30.498 101 43.530 11 Running
13 40 Brian Fletcher Class B 124 124     -3.508 134   30.593 102 43.623 10 Running
14 25 Steve Boyland Class A 121 121     -3.569 134   30.770 106 43.532 17 Running
15 12 Gage Anderson Class B 118 118     -3.703 134   30.577 9 43.533 16 Running
16 38 Tyler Tucker Class A 115 115     -4.710 134   30.461 102 43.540 20 Running
17 10 Geoffrey Miller Class B 112 112     -10.611 134   30.534 40 43.584 6 Running
18 34 Anthony Hyatt Class A 109 109     -14.749 134   30.666 102 43.615 21 Running
19 4 Matt Harrington Class A 111 106 5   -17.315 134 6 30.550 100 43.634 6 Running
20 29 Kevan Bingel2 Class A 103 103     -17.929 134   30.622 102 43.639 29 Running
21 9 Trent Curtis Class A 100 100     -29.372 134   30.553 38 43.724 15 Running
22 23 Matthew Veihdeffer Class C 102 97 5   -1L 133 3 30.542 103 43.606 13 Running
23 6 John Long3 Class A 94 94     -1L 133   30.373 100 43.612 6 Disconnected
24 13 Keith Black Class A 91 91     -1L 133   30.497 39 43.622 11 Running
25 21 Nate R White Class B 93 88 5   -1L 133 19 30.422 104 43.627 20 Running
26 33 Cody McCorkle Class A 90 85 5   -1L 133 7 30.562 102 43.631 11 Running
27 11 Matt Everhart Class A 82 82     -7L 127   30.594 11 42.497 5 Disconnected
28 39 Justin Rector Class B 79 79     -7L 127   30.867 13 45.955 17 Running
29 32 James Gutta Class B 76 76     -11L 123   30.765 92 47.528 11 Running
30 14 DJ Stagner Class A 73 73     -11L 123   30.508 28 41.212 7 Running
31 18 Callie Baigent Class B 70 70     -11L 123   30.671 11 41.017 9 Running
32 24 Jesse Yule Class A 67 67     -24L 110   31.066 88 49.154 6 Running
33 20 Cate Swett Class B 64 64     -63L 71   31.090 41 47.834 9 Running
34 5 Brett Hixon Class A 61 61     -82L 52   30.505 41 1:02.037 4 Running
35 37 Jeff Gross Class A 58 58     -100L 34   31.194 9 49.134 9 Disconnected
36 26 Morgan Murphy Class B 55 55     -102L 32   30.761 12 46.986 4 Disconnected
37 27 Steven Miller13 Class B 52 52     -102L 32   30.957 14 50.717 4 Disconnected
38 17 Olivia Hayward Class A 49 49     -120L 14   31.077 2 49.819 1 Disconnected
39 28 Ty Smith3 Class B 46 46     -132L 2   - - 36.450 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Ricky Butler 5 Most positions gained (28)
Nick Hanson 5 Led one or more laps
Matt Harrington 5 Led one or more laps
Katelyn Heydt 5 Led one or more laps
Cody McCorkle 5 Led one or more laps
Matthew Veihdeffer 5 Led one or more laps
Selena Ward 5 Led one or more laps
5 Led the most laps
5 Random Fantasy Bonus
Nate R White 5 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties