Sim500
Superspeedway Series
Race City Sports Memorabilia Superspeedway Series

Race Results

Sim500
Superspeedway Series
Race City Sports Memorabilia Superspeedway Series
1h 5m · 68 laps · 13 Leaders · 33 Lead Changes · 3 cautions (9 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 2 EJ ORourke Class A 44 43 1   - 68 9 48.029 19 57.936 11 Running
2 18 Bruce Lee Weaver Class B 43 42 1   -0.082 68 7 47.709 2 57.937 4 Running
3 4 Jose Gonzalez Class A 41 41     -0.199 68   48.028 19 57.939 16 Running
4 1 Glenn Campbell Class A 41 40 1   -0.207 68 3 48.078 19 56.727 8 Running
5 3 Bobby Whetsel Class A 40 39 1   -0.540 68 6 48.122 19 57.944 8 Running
6 13 Tim Wortman Jr Class A 39 38 1   -0.566 68 2 48.340 9 57.183 4 Running
7 5 Forrest Scott Class A 40 37 3   -0.688 68 25 48.596 5 57.946 12 Running
8 22 Joshua Gathright Class A 36 36     -0.740 68   47.820 10 57.946 5 Running
9 29 Matt Dominique Class A 35 35     -0.855 68   48.084 24 57.948 5 Running
10 30 John Mustian Jr Class A 34 34     -20.975 68   48.024 3 57.806 0 Running
11 7 Ron Hollifield Class B 33 33     -21.057 68   48.045 19 57.960 4 Running
12 32 Jeramie Reed Class A 32 32     -21.218 68   47.897 7 58.247 0 Running
13 16 Dusty Burkhart Class A 31 31     -21.340 68   47.976 19 58.258 12 Running
14 26 Chris Sawyer4 Class A 31 30 1   -21.436 68 3 48.038 7 58.251 4 Running
15 31 Jeff Rhyne Class A 30 29 1   -39.439 68 2 47.925 19 57.800 16 Running
16 27 Joey Gattina Class A 28 28     -1L 67   47.848 20 59.242 8 Running
17 19 Justin Fuller Class A 28 27 1   -2L 66 2 48.054 16 1:00.005 12 Running
18 6 Mac McMillan Class A 27 26 1   -2L 66 3 48.584 5 1:00.018 6 Running
19 34 Joshua Ingram3 Class B 25 25     -3L 65   47.831 19 58.686 11 Running
20 12 Michael Muncy Class A 24 24     -13L 55   48.085 23 1:07.843 12 Running
21 25 Brett Murphy Class B 23 23     -16L 52   48.088 24 1:11.828 4 Disconnected
22 20 Chad Coleman Class A 22 22     -17L 51   47.923 19 1:14.315 4 Running
23 15 John Fowler2 Class B 21 21     -26L 42   48.281 19 59.254 8 Disconnected
24 24 Tommy Rhyne Class A 20 20     -27L 41   47.973 19 58.817 8 Disconnected
25 14 Steve Hoppitt Class B 20 19 1   -27L 41 2 48.347 26 58.674 4 Disconnected
26 23 Richard Beasley Class A 19 18 1   -27L 41 2 47.978 24 58.667 8 Running
27 21 Kevin D Brown Class A 18 17 1   -27L 41 2 48.037 2 58.670 18 Disconnected
28 10 Craig Martin9 Class A 16 16     -32L 36   48.467 2 1:50.0 4 Running
29 33 Gerald Livingston Class A 15 15     -34L 34   47.959 19 55.458 6 Disconnected
30 9 Cole J Dutton Class A 14 14     -36L 32   48.026 19 54.908 8 Disconnected
31 17 Charles E Myers Class C 13 13     -56L 12   48.384 7 1:03.935 5 Disconnected
32 28 John Higman Jr. Class B 12 12     -57L 11   47.933 3 49.700 4 Disconnected
33 8 Brandon Beyke Class A 11 11     -57L 11   48.447 2 49.672 4 Disconnected
34 11 Kevin L Haase Class A 10 10     -58L 10   48.511 5 49.668 4 Disconnected
35 35 Andrew Schroeder3 Class A 9 9     -58L 10   47.983 10 49.848 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Richard Beasley 1 Led one or more laps
Kevin D Brown 1 Led one or more laps
Glenn Campbell 1 Led one or more laps
Justin Fuller 1 Led one or more laps
Steve Hoppitt 1 Led one or more laps
Mac McMillan 1 Led one or more laps
EJ ORourke 1 Led one or more laps
Jeff Rhyne 1 Led one or more laps
Chris Sawyer4 1 Led one or more laps
Forrest Scott 1 Led one or more laps
2 Led the most laps
Bruce Lee Weaver 1 Led one or more laps
Bobby Whetsel 1 Led one or more laps
Tim Wortman Jr 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties