ISRC Truck Series presented by Race Car Graveyard
Truck Series
Season 3

Race Results

ISRC Truck Series presented by Race Car Graveyard
Truck Series
Season 3
0h 54m · 40 laps · 2 Leaders · 2 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 82° F · Humidity 43% · Fog 0% · Wind SW @15 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 2 Isaac Shelley Class B 67 43 24   - 40 35 1:18.433 23 1:21.757 9 Running
2 1 Danny N Cochran Class B 53 42 11   -16.205 40 5 1:20.373 5 1:22.163 0 Running
3 5 Trenton Jump Class A 49 41 8   -32.006 40   1:19.025 23 1:22.557 4 Running
4 8 Brandon Colley Class A 47 40 7   -35.836 40   1:19.563 24 1:22.653 7 Running
5 10 Jarrett Tallmadge Class C 45 39 6   -44.636 40   1:19.572 27 1:22.873 1 Running
6 6 Nick Crawford Class B 38 38     -51.838 40   1:19.664 16 1:23.053 10 Running
7 4 Mark Whitley Class A 41 37 4   -59.453 40   1:19.541 4 1:23.244 2 Running
8 14 John Forbes3 Class B 41 36 5   -1:06.605 40   1:20.486 3 1:23.422 11 Running
9 13 Jorge Fonseca Class C 35 35     -1:11.354 40   1:21.458 8 1:23.541 11 Running
10 34 Cody Reed Class C 34 34     -1:12.595 40   1:20.080 22 1:23.572 2 Running
11 17 Eric Stamp Class A 36 33 3   -1:14.523 40   1:20.477 24 1:23.620 0 Running
12 9 Christian Gomez5 Class A 35 32 3   -1:18.481 40   1:20.273 24 1:23.719 6 Running
13 11 Ethan Smith5 Class D 32 31 1   -1:23.402 40   1:20.109 3 1:23.842 12 Running
14 7 Cedrick Hunter Class A 30 30     -2:08.075 40   1:19.450 19 1:23.538 11 Running
15 23 GT Irizarry Class B 30 29 1   -1L 39   1:21.018 22 1:23.889 0 Running
16 12 Christopher Norris5 Class B 28 28     -1L 39   1:19.997 2 1:23.927 8 Running
17 16 Kyle Rochelle Class C 27 27     -1L 39   1:20.747 3 1:23.990 3 Running
18 19 Dakota Moniz Class A 27 26 1   -1L 39   1:20.665 4 1:24.111 0 Running
19 18 Logan Breakey Class A 26 25 1   -1L 39   1:21.145 3 1:24.309 0 Running
20 26 Anthony Gaudio Class D 24 24     -1L 39   1:20.851 16 1:24.370 3 Running
21 21 Martin G Morales Class C 23 23     -1L 39   1:20.138 16 1:24.575 2 Running
22 22 Jonathan Smith12 Class A 22 22     -1L 39   1:20.801 16 1:24.871 13 Running
23 32 Nolan Hicks Class D 21 21     -1L 39   1:20.181 20 1:25.031 5 Running
24 36 Carey Trabue Class C 20 20     -1L 39   1:21.376 25 1:25.156 9 Running
25 29 Noah Steele Class D 19 19     -1L 39   1:20.971 4 1:25.693 5 Running
26 15 Ryan Ferraro Class A 18 18     -1L 39   1:21.052 6 1:23.881 10 Running
27 20 Tyler Dengler Class B 17 17     -1L 39   1:20.189 26 1:24.130 19 Running
28 33 Gregory Schall Class C 16 16     -2L 38   1:21.148 3 1:26.775 11 Running
29 31 Robert Hattenbach Class D 15 15     -2L 38   1:24.034 6 1:27.499 6 Running
30 35 Carl Pooler Class D 14 14     -3L 37   1:23.016 22 1:26.803 10 Running
31 37 Tanner D Johnson Class B 13 13     -3L 37   1:23.122 4 1:29.510 6 Running
32 3 Zach A Wilson Class A 12 12     -5L 35   1:20.018 4 1:23.142 4 Disconnected
33 28 Aaron Kralik Class A 11 11     -5L 35   1:20.231 14 1:25.969 16 Disconnected
34 27 Thomas Greene Class A 10 10     -20L 20   1:21.616 3 1:24.572 21 Disqualified
35 25 Gio Turpin Class D 9 9     -23L 17   1:22.403 3 1:29.006 21 Disqualified
36 24 Alexander Light Class B 8 8     -26L 14   1:21.778 3 1:24.082 5 Disconnected
37 30 Joshua Freed2 Class D 7 7     -33L 7   1:22.401 4 1:28.657 3 Disconnected
    Tom Bourne   6 6                   Provisional
    Trevor Erhardt   6 6                   Provisional
    John McAdam2   6 6                   Provisional
    Robert Smock   6 6                   Provisional
    Jason Tamer   6 6                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Logan Breakey 1 No incidents
Danny N Cochran 1 Led one or more laps
1 No incidents
9 Stage 1 p2
Brandon Colley 7 Stage 1 p4
John Forbes3 5 Stage 1 p6
Christian Gomez5 3 Stage 1 p8
GT Irizarry 1 No incidents
Trenton Jump 8 Stage 1 p3
Dakota Moniz 1 No incidents
Isaac Shelley 1 Led one or more laps
3 Led the most laps
10 Race winner
10 Stage 1 p1
Ethan Smith5 1 Stage 1 p10
Eric Stamp 1 No incidents
2 Stage 1 p9
Jarrett Tallmadge 6 Stage 1 p5
Mark Whitley 4 Stage 1 p7

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Blackjack Racing
    John Forbes3
    Cody Reed
    Ethan Smith5
    John McAdam2
113
41
34
32
6
107
36
34
31
6
6
5
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
120
40
40
40
0
0
0
0
0
0
25
11
2
12
0
Late Apex
    Danny N Cochran
    Kyle Rochelle
80
53
27
69
42
27
11
11
0
0
0
0
79
40
39
5
5
0
3
0
3
Planet Sim Motorsports
    Isaac Shelley
    Jarrett Tallmadge
    Thomas Greene
    Jason Tamer
128
67
45
10
6
98
43
39
10
6
30
24
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
100
40
40
20
0
35
35
0
0
0
31
9
1
21
0
Snowy Desert Racing
    Brandon Colley
    Nick Crawford
    Cedrick Hunter
    Christopher Norris5
143
47
38
30
28
136
40
38
30
28
7
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
159
40
40
40
39
0
0
0
0
0
36
7
10
11
8
Driven Motorsports
    Mark Whitley
    Jonathan Smith12
63
41
22
59
37
22
4
4
0
0
0
0
79
40
39
0
0
0
15
2
13
ColorTeal Motorsports
    Trenton Jump
    Eric Stamp
    Logan Breakey
    Tanner D Johnson
124
49
36
26
13
112
41
33
25
13
12
8
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
156
40
40
39
37
0
0
0
0
0
10
4
0
0
6
Team Watson Racing/Moarcast
    Anthony Gaudio
    Martin G Morales
    Zach A Wilson
    Trevor Erhardt
65
24
23
12
6
65
24
23
12
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
113
39
39
35
0
0
0
0
0
0
9
3
2
4
0
Jacked Up Motorsports
    Jorge Fonseca
    Carey Trabue
    Robert Hattenbach
70
35
20
15
70
35
20
15
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
117
40
39
38
0
0
0
0
26
11
9
6
Larson Line Racing
    Dakota Moniz
    Tyler Dengler
44
27
17
43
26
17
1
1
0
0
0
0
78
39
39
0
0
0
19
0
19
N&N Racing
    Nolan Hicks
    Noah Steele
40
21
19
40
21
19
0
0
0
0
0
0
78
39
39
0
0
0
10
5
5
Norse Star Motorsports
    Ryan Ferraro
    Aaron Kralik
29
18
11
29
18
11
0
0
0
0
0
0
74
39
35
0
0
0
26
10
16
Limitless eSports
    Gregory Schall
    Carl Pooler
    Alexander Light
38
16
14
8
38
16
14
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
89
38
37
14
0
0
0
0
26
11
10
5
Ally Racing
    Gio Turpin
9
9
9
9
0
0
0
0
17
17
0
0
21
21
Stealth Motorsports
    Joshua Freed2
7
7
7
7
0
0
0
0
7
7
0
0
3
3