Oceanic Sim Racing
OSR V8 DEVELOPMENT SERIES
OSR V8 DEVELOPMENT SERIES 22S3

Race Results

Oceanic Sim Racing
OSR V8 DEVELOPMENT SERIES
OSR V8 DEVELOPMENT SERIES 22S3
0h 37m · 24 laps · 5 Leaders · 8 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 65° F · Humidity 66% · Fog 0% · Wind W @16 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1   Simon Vella Class A 301 300 1   - 24 3 1:30.205 17 1:33.084 4 Running
2   Sean D Hart Class A 290 290     -0.259 24 8 1:30.588 14 1:33.096 7 Running
3   Steven J Martin Class A 290 280 10   -1.291 24 3 1:30.378 3 1:33.139 0 Running
4   Aaron Bryan Class A 285 275 10   -7.336 24   1:30.651 5 1:33.390 0 Running
5   Jesse McMenamin Class A 280 270 10   -8.356 24   1:30.881 16 1:33.433 0 Running
6   David Blake Class A 275 265 10   -8.987 24   1:30.525 14 1:33.459 0 Running
7   Allen Jeal Class A 260 260     -9.118 24   1:30.852 2 1:33.465 1 Running
8   Craig W Healey Class B 265 255 10   -9.474 24 1 1:30.822 17 1:33.480 0 Running
9   Michael Koroleff Class B 250 250     -18.193 24   1:30.909 17 1:33.843 2 Running
10   Richard Mair Class A 245 245     -20.003 24 9 1:30.830 4 1:33.919 3 Running
11   Petar Pavlovic Class B 240 240     -20.949 24   1:31.263 3 1:33.958 4 Running
12   Shane Nouwens Class C 235 235     -37.059 24   1:31.407 3 1:34.628 3 Running
13   Maxim Erickson Class C 230 230     -37.249 24   1:31.174 13 1:34.637 13 Running
14   Jason Escolme Class A 210 225   -15 -51.454 24   1:31.067 14 1:35.228 8 Running
15   Chris Miller21 Class B 220 220     -58.356 24   1:31.275 3 1:35.516 5 Running
16   Dave Holley Class C 215 215     -59.781 24   1:31.681 13 1:35.575 5 Running
17   Mark McNamara Class A 210 210     -1:13.302 24   1:31.010 17 1:36.139 10 Running
18   Michael Quach Class B 205 205     -1:21.778 24   1:31.432 15 1:36.492 13 Running
19   Bradley d Cook Class C 200 200     -1:21.803 24   1:31.558 12 1:36.492 13 Running
20   Ash Nesser Class C 198 198     -1:29.723 24   1:32.813 17 1:36.823 4 Running
21   Peter Symons Class A 181 196   -15 -1L 23   1:33.123 6 1:37.596 7 Running
22   Jonathan Kiley Class A 194 194     -1L 23   1:31.533 16 1:38.222 10 Running
23   Glen Jenkins2 Class A 152 192   -40 -1L 23   1:31.860 5 1:39.796 18 Running
24   Adam Stoneman Class A 190 190     -2L 22   1:32.255 21 1:39.641 14 Running
25   Joel Percival Class C 188 188     -4L 20   1:31.981 15 1:38.050 11 Disconnected
26   Anthony Humphreys Class C 176 186   -10 -6L 18   1:36.542 12 2:05.313 24 Running
27   Ben Arthur Class A 154 184   -30 -7L 17   1:31.236 2 1:37.287 6 Disconnected
28   Peter van der Kraan Class C 0 0     -16L 8   1:31.582 2 1:37.929 3 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
David Blake 10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Aaron Bryan 10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Craig W Healey 10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Steven J Martin 10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Jesse McMenamin 10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Simon Vella 1 Fastest race lap

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Ben Arthur 30 Lap 16 - #217 Ben Authur / #7 Anthony Humphreys - Ben - 30p
Jason Escolme 15 Lap 1 - #222 Jason Elsome / #6 Joel Percival - Jason - 15pts
Anthony Humphreys 10 24 incidents
Glen Jenkins2 10 18 incidents
30 Lap 24 - #650 Bradley Cook / #616 Glen Jenkins - Glen - 30pt
Peter Symons 15 Lap 4 - #28 Michael Quach / #127 Peter Symmonds - Peter - 15

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Oceanic Sim Racing
    Michael Koroleff
250
250
250
250
0
0
0
0
24
24
0
0
2
2
TBL Sim racing
    Bradley d Cook
200
200
200
200
0
0
0
0
24
24
0
0
13
13
Hi-Tech Racing (HTR) 4
    Peter Symons
181
181
196
196
0
0
15
15
23
23
0
0
7
7