Sunday Night NASCAR (SNN)
Monday Night NASCAR
2022 Monday Night Xfinity Series

Race Results

Sunday Night NASCAR (SNN)
Monday Night NASCAR
2022 Monday Night Xfinity Series
1h 45m · 62 laps · 2 Leaders · 2 Lead Changes · 2 cautions (6 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 73° F · Humidity 43% · Fog 0% · Wind SW @12 MPH
Fin St Driver Car # iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Bns
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Qual
Time
Team SR iRating
1 1 RP Allen 03 Class B 53 13 - 62 57 1:30.756 1:42.371 0 Running 1:31.170 MoneyHouse Racing 3.14 1288
2 3 Bennett Allen 3 Class C 50 15 -10.113 62   1:31.098 1:38.300 1 Running 1:31.239 MoneyHouse Racing 2.58 959
3 18 Clayton Davis 44 Class B 47 13 -18.773 62   1:31.510 1:42.673 10 Running - Verve Motorsports 2.47 1252
4 2 Mike B Wright 98 Class A 49 16 -20.847 62   1:31.231 1:42.707 2 Running 1:31.231 Ferda Motorsports 4.50 2351
5 4 Eugenio Alonso 86 Class A 49 17 -22.837 62 5 1:31.714 1:42.739 1 Running 1:31.310 Jack Dowel Motorsports 2.59 1952
6 7 Dylan Ackart 66 Class B 41 10 -24.144 62   1:32.689 1:42.760 10 Running 1:33.299 EESports 2.47 1996
7 6 Bobby Blazer 90 Class A 36 6 -28.020 62   1:31.077 1:42.822 8 Running 1:32.418 EESports 4.52 1817
8 5 Carlos I Ramos 97 Class A 35 6 -54.713 62   1:32.949 1:43.253 17 Running 1:31.777 EESports 3.77 1665
9 17 Aaron Mack 31 Class A 32 4 -59.729 62   1:33.736 1:43.334 5 Running - MoneyHouse Racing 4.99 1605
10 10 Doug Argabright 38 Class B 28 1 -1:01.667 62   1:33.404 1:43.365 20 Running 1:34.056 EESports 3.41 1414
11 11 Zachary Vaughn 91 Class C 28 2 -1:02.663 62   1:33.432 1:43.381 5 Running 1:34.139 Eleven10Mods 2.63 547
12 8 Brandon J Minto 12 Class A 32 7 -1:20.088 62   1:32.858 1:43.662 4 Running 1:33.410 Ferda Motorsports 2.33 1385
13 9 Chris Claud 10 Class B 24   -1:21.005 62   1:35.172 1:43.677 10 Running 1:33.470 Joe Gibbs Racing 3.63 985
14 15 Bradly Gunn 36 Class C 23   -1:21.430 62   1:33.974 1:42.396 15 Running 1:36.646 Eleven10Mods 2.43 720
15 12 Robert Nester 29 Class B 22   -5L 57   1:34.562 1:53.152 13 Running 1:34.188 Stage 1 Racing 2.61 558
16 16 Corey Burkett 13 Rookie 21   -5L 57   1:37.274 1:53.058 16 Running 1:38.473 Eleven10Mods 2.68 1154
17 14 John Buwalda 51 Class B 20   -18L 44   1:35.542 1:45.288 6 Disconnected 1:35.957 Jack Dowel Motorsports 2.50 1171
18 13 Chad Sanner 59 Class A 19   -60L 2   1:36.185 1:41.169 4 Disconnected 1:34.434 Eleven10Mods 4.61 1279

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Dylan Ackart 3 Stage 1 Points
7 Stage 2 Points
Bennett Allen 9 Stage 1 Points
6 Stage 2 Points
RP Allen 10 Stage 1 Points
3 Stage 2 Points
Eugenio Alonso 7 Stage 1 Points
10 Stage 2 Points
Doug Argabright 1 Stage 1 Points
Bobby Blazer 5 Stage 1 Points
1 Stage 2 Points
Clayton Davis 4 Stage 1 Points
9 Stage 2 Points
Aaron Mack 4 Stage 2 Points
Brandon J Minto 2 Stage 1 Points
5 Stage 2 Points
Carlos I Ramos 6 Stage 1 Points
Zachary Vaughn 2 Stage 2 Points
Mike B Wright 8 Stage 1 Points
8 Stage 2 Points

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Verve Motorsports
    Clayton Davis
47.0
47
34.0
34
13.0
13
0.0
0
62.0
62
0.0
0
10.0
10
MoneyHouse Racing
    RP Allen
    Bennett Allen
    Aaron Mack
45.0
53
50
32
34.3
40
35
28
10.7
13
15
4
0.0
0
0
0
62.0
62
62
62
19.0
57
0
0
2.0
0
1
5
EESports
    Dylan Ackart
    Bobby Blazer
    Carlos I Ramos
    Doug Argabright
35.0
41
36
35
28
29.3
31
30
29
27
5.8
10
6
6
1
0.0
0
0
0
0
62.0
62
62
62
62
0.0
0
0
0
0
13.8
10
8
17
20
Ferda Motorsports
    Mike B Wright
    Brandon J Minto
40.5
49
32
29.0
33
25
11.5
16
7
0.0
0
0
62.0
62
62
0.0
0
0
3.0
2
4
Jack Dowel Motorsports
    Eugenio Alonso
    John Buwalda
34.5
49
20
26.0
32
20
8.5
17
0
0.0
0
0
53.0
62
44
2.5
5
0
3.5
1
6
Joe Gibbs Racing
    Chris Claud
24.0
24
24.0
24
0.0
0
0.0
0
62.0
62
0.0
0
10.0
10
Eleven10Mods
    Zachary Vaughn
    Bradly Gunn
    Corey Burkett
    Chad Sanner
22.8
28
23
21
19
22.3
26
23
21
19
0.5
2
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
0
45.8
62
62
57
2
0.0
0
0
0
0
10.0
5
15
16
4
Stage 1 Racing
    Robert Nester
22.0
22
22.0
22
0.0
0
0.0
0
57.0
57
0.0
0
13.0
13