E-Racing Stock Car Association
ERSCA Belly Up Sports Cup Series
2022

Race Results

E-Racing Stock Car Association
ERSCA Belly Up Sports Cup Series
2022
1h 30m · 136 laps · 9 Leaders · 17 Lead Changes · 5 cautions (20 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 8 Scott Crump Class A 54 40 14   - 136 11 31.869 136 39.888 5 Running
2 1 Tate Lightle Class A 43 39 4   -0.363 136 21 31.925 55 39.486 0 Running
3 4 Chris Wright Class A 41 38 3   -0.588 136 2 31.862 136 39.784 4 Running
4 2 Quami Scott Class A 49 37 12   -0.790 136 73 31.812 136 39.485 4 Running
5 10 Wyatt Knadle Class B 36 36     -1.830 136   32.066 136 39.794 6 Running
6 6 Ethan Birrel Class A 40 35 5   -2.020 136 7 32.018 56 39.795 4 Running
7 9 Nick Masse Class A 41 34 7   -2.080 136 4 32.037 87 39.795 2 Running
8 27 Nick Indelicato Class A 40 33 7   -2.527 136 3 31.971 103 39.504 0 Running
9 31 Michael Goodman2 Class A 35 32 3   -2.561 136   32.194 136 39.799 0 Running
10 5 Wesley Crump Class A 31 31     -2.583 136   32.075 136 39.799 4 Running
11 32 Dustin Duerr Class B 30 30     -2.842 136   32.188 136 39.801 6 Running
12 7 R Hank Steinmiller Class A 29 29     -3.738 136   31.877 2 39.808 16 Running
13 19 Matthew Bayyouk Class A 36 28 8   -3.754 136 1 32.049 87 39.808 2 Running
14 33 Johnny Thomas Class B 27 27     -3.999 136   32.076 102 39.809 5 Running
15 30 Dallas Myhand Class A 31 26 5   -4.730 136   32.207 55 39.815 4 Running
16 25 Richard Lafferty Class A 25 25     -5.789 136   32.210 103 39.758 10 Running
17 16 Gavin Hibbs2 Class A 24 24     -7.464 136   32.239 46 39.835 12 Running
18 23 Cooper Johnson Class A 23 23     -7.643 136   32.119 102 39.842 12 Running
19 34 Zeeshan Deura Class A 22 22     -10.203 136   32.231 55 39.415 6 Running
20 29 Seth Rawls Class A 21 21     -2L 134   32.216 6 40.410 6 Running
21 11 Mathieu Weeks Class A 20 20     -5L 131   31.987 103 39.033 12 Disconnected
22 15 Joe Francis3 Class A 19 19     -5L 131   31.945 102 38.851 9 Running
23 24 Kyle Hanshaw Class A 18 18     -6L 130   32.235 102 38.844 6 Running
24 12 Tre Holmes Class A 17 17     -6L 130   32.082 102 38.845 13 Disconnected
25 3 Cameron Rich Class A 26 16 10   -7L 129 14 32.037 46 39.038 8 Disconnected
26 14 Garon Turner Class A 16 15 1   -8L 128   31.909 102 37.674 4 Disqualified
27 35 Harrison Taillon Class B 14 14     -23L 113   32.039 39 43.442 7 Running
28 18 Jared Mogard Class A 13 13     -40L 96   32.248 89 37.123 8 Disconnected
29 20 Robert Hill Jr Class B 12 12     -41L 95   32.178 55 37.122 2 Running
30 26 Gilberto Javier Gomera Class A 11 11     -41L 95   32.269 89 37.138 4 Disconnected
31 21 Andy Trupiano Class A 10 10     -41L 95   32.222 90 37.143 8 Disconnected
32 22 Dylan D Thomas Class A -11 9   -20 -41L 95   32.226 55 37.145 8 Disconnected
33 28 Ty Mcintosh Class A 8 8     -56L 80   32.261 58 35.798 5 Disconnected
34 13 James Heater Class A 7 7     -56L 80   32.198 56 36.610 4 Disconnected
35 17 Gerald Campbell Class A 6 6     -76L 60   32.307 47 36.788 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Matthew Bayyouk 1 Led one or more laps
7 Halfway Bonus
Ethan Birrel 1 Led one or more laps
4 Halfway Bonus
Scott Crump 1 Led one or more laps
5 Race winner
8 Halfway Bonus
Michael Goodman2 3 No incidents
Nick Indelicato 1 Led one or more laps
3 No incidents
3 Halfway Bonus
Tate Lightle 1 Led one or more laps
3 No incidents
Nick Masse 1 Led one or more laps
6 Halfway Bonus
Dallas Myhand 5 Halfway Bonus
Cameron Rich 1 Led one or more laps
9 Halfway Bonus
Quami Scott 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
10 Halfway Bonus
Garon Turner 1 Halfway Bonus
Chris Wright 1 Led one or more laps
2 Halfway Bonus

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Dylan D Thomas 20 4 Point Penalty