Sim500
**Premier Monday Night Cup Series
Transervice Cup 2022

Race Results

Sim500
**Premier Monday Night Cup Series
Transervice Cup 2022
1h 19m · 80 laps · 7 Leaders · 9 Lead Changes · 2 cautions (6 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Qual
Time
1 7 Brian V Macklin Class A 47 43 4   - 80 2 53.250 5 59.206 4 Running 52.927
2 5 Bentley Glaser Class A 43 42 1   -0.563 80 8 53.431 4 59.413 0 Running 52.915
3 13 Kevin D Brown Class A 45 41 4   -0.693 80 1 53.266 18 59.414 0 Running 53.043
4 27 Josh Parker Class B 40 40     -1.300 80   53.390 4 59.422 3 Running -
5 14 Justin Monds Class A 39 39     -1.312 80   53.320 4 59.422 0 Running 53.054
6 9 David Comstock Class A 39 38 1   -3.486 80   53.244 18 59.449 4 Running 52.941
7 1 Daniel Faulkingham Class A 45 37 8   -3.553 80 40 52.816 74 59.450 4 Running 52.692
8 12 Tommy Rhyne Class A 41 36 5   -3.604 80 23 53.012 74 59.451 0 Running 53.008
9 21 Joey Gattina Class A 35 35     -3.668 80   53.473 3 59.451 2 Running 53.279
10 4 Richard Beasley Class A 34 34     -4.725 80   53.038 4 59.465 4 Running 52.881
11 19 Glenn Campbell Class A 35 33 2   -5.020 80   53.267 4 59.468 0 Running 53.173
12 8 Eric Arnold Class A 32 32     -5.075 80   53.227 3 59.469 8 Running 52.940
13 24 Scott Simley Class A 31 31     -5.843 80   53.493 3 59.479 1 Running 53.607
14 15 Mike Kelley Class A 35 30 5   -6.359 80   53.249 4 59.485 6 Running 53.056
15 20 Elliott Henderson Class A 29 29     -8.128 80   53.313 5 59.507 4 Running 53.213
16 3 Nelson Rivera Class A 28 28     -9.835 80   53.379 4 59.529 6 Running 52.878
17 33 Gerald Livingston Class A 27 27     -10.298 80   53.760 5 59.534 0 Running -
18 11 Bobby Whetsel Class A 26 26     -12.646 80   53.313 3 59.564 0 Running 53.004
19 10 Randy Yokum Class A 25 25     -21.200 80   53.539 5 59.671 1 Running 53.000
20 32 Andrew Tefft Class A 24 24     -25.626 80   53.779 47 59.726 0 Running -
21 28 Charles Woods Class A 23 23     -26.196 80   53.335 5 59.733 0 Running -
22 18 Stoney Benfield Class A 22 22     -29.235 80   53.390 4 59.771 0 Running 53.167
23 6 Jose Gonzalez Class A 32 21 11   -32.219 80 3 53.243 4 59.809 0 Running 52.918
24 29 Jimmie Coleman Class A 28 20 8   -39.725 80   53.200 4 59.902 1 Running -
25 22 Doug Roth Class A 28 19 9   -44.534 80   53.418 4 59.962 0 Running 53.336
26 30 Ron Hollifield Class B 18 18     -44.926 80   53.510 5 59.967 0 Running -
27 31 Doug Sigmon Class A 17 17     -1L 79   53.870 5 1:00.300 1 Running -
28 26 Brian Wertman Class A 23 16 7   -1L 79   53.385 5 59.984 0 Running 53.825
29 2 Tyler Dalton Class A 16 15 1   -1L 79 3 53.026 3 59.378 1 Running 52.870
30 17 Mike Montesi Class A 14 14     -1L 79   53.289 6 57.951 0 Running 53.089
31 23 Jeff Rhyne Class A 13 13     -4L 76   53.864 3 58.114 5 Running 53.583
32 25 John Fowler2 Class B 12 12     -61L 19   53.684 5 1:04.783 2 Disconnected 53.669
33 16 Robert Frieary III Class A 11 11     -69L 11   53.225 3 54.623 4 Disconnected 53.077

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Kevin D Brown 1 Led one or more laps
3 8th at Halfway
Glenn Campbell 2 9th at Halfway
Jimmie Coleman 8 3rd at Halfway
David Comstock 1 10th at Halfway
Tyler Dalton 1 Led one or more laps
Daniel Faulkingham 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
6 5th at Halfway
Bentley Glaser 1 Led one or more laps
Jose Gonzalez 1 Led one or more laps
10 1st at Halfway
Mike Kelley 5 6th at Halfway
Brian V Macklin 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
Tommy Rhyne 1 Led one or more laps
4 7th at Halfway
Doug Roth 9 2nd at Halfway
Brian Wertman 7 4th at Halfway

Driver Penalties

No penalties