Championship Online Racing Teams
CORT GT (DriveFirst.org Road Series)
2022 CORT GT Championship (DriveFirst.org Road Series)

Race Results

Championship Online Racing Teams
CORT GT (DriveFirst.org Road Series)
2022 CORT GT Championship (DriveFirst.org Road Series)
0h 59m · 31 laps · 2 Leaders · 1 Lead Change · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Overcast · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind E @2 MPH
Multi-class results:
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Class Class
Fin
Car
1 1 Katelyn Heydt Class A 365 350 15   - 31 15 1:51.142 12 1:54.411 5 Running GTP 1
2 5 Matt Kalish Class A 320 320     -39.576 31   1:52.289 7 1:55.688 3 Running GTP 2
3 6 Robin Summer Class A 300 300     -1:06.334 31   1:52.430 13 1:56.551 9 Running GTP 3
4 9 Aaron Bean Class A 285 280 5   -1:12.797 31   1:52.687 9 1:56.759 9 Running GTP 4
5 7 Roger Espinosa Sr. Class A 260 260     -1:14.949 31   1:52.652 11 1:56.829 11 Running GTP 5
6 3 Georgie Trepczyk Class A 250 250     -1:47.051 31   1:51.979 13 1:57.864 20 Running GTP 6
7 4 Skyler Rabin Class A 240 240     -1:48.442 31   1:51.600 11 1:55.729 5 Running GTP 7
8 12 Dave Barry Class A 360 350 10   -3L 28   2:04.434 25 2:08.066 10 Running GT3 1
9 19 Austin Powell2 Class A 325 320 5   -3L 28   2:04.719 11 2:08.078 12 Running GT3 2
10 13 Olivia Hayward Class A 300 300     -3L 28   2:05.329 15 2:08.954 8 Running GT3 3
11 14 Ryan Phillips7 Class A 280 280     -4L 27   2:05.599 2 2:11.478 2 Running GT3 4
12 15 Lilac Zier Class A 260 260     -4L 27   2:06.399 3 2:12.265 5 Running GT3 5
13 11 Alex Ripstein Class B 230 230     -9L 22   1:55.342 13 2:02.264 17 Disconnected GTP 8
14 2 Thomas Pierce2 Class A 230 220 10   -11L 20 16 1:51.452 14 1:52.745 15 Running GTP 9
15 17 Jesse Yule Class D 250 250     -12L 19   2:10.847 2 2:21.754 11 Disconnected GT3 6
16 16 Donald Manning Class A 240 240     -14L 17   2:07.926 6 2:16.168 5 Disconnected GT3 7
17 10 Nate R White Class D 210 210     -30L 1   - - 2:06.676 4 Disconnected GTP 10
18 8 Kyle Pokrefky Class A 200 200     -30L 1   - - - 2 Disconnected GTP 11

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Dave Barry 5 Fastest race lap in GT3 class
5 Qualified first in GT3 class
Aaron Bean 5 Most positions gained (5) in GTP class
Katelyn Heydt 5 Fastest race lap in GTP class
5 Led one or more laps in GTP class
5 Qualified first in GTP class
Thomas Pierce2 5 Led one or more laps in GTP class
5 Led the most laps in GTP class
Austin Powell2 5 Most positions gained (5) in GT3 class

Driver Penalties

No penalties