Sunday Night NASCAR (SNN)
Sunday Night NASCAR
2022 Davis Brothers Roofing Cup Series

Race Results

Sunday Night NASCAR (SNN)
Sunday Night NASCAR
2022 Davis Brothers Roofing Cup Series

Indianapolis Motor Speedway Road Course - 2009

1h 1m · 41 laps · 3 Leaders · 4 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 76° F · Humidity 53% · Fog 0% · Wind S @5 MPH
Fin St Driver Car # iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Bns
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Qual
Time
Team SR iRating
1 2 Brett A Gardner 50 Class A 41 1 - 41 7 1:27.208 1:30.007 9 Running 1:27.868 Ferda Motorsports 4.61 4141
2 3 Alex Murray 40 Class A 36 1 -0.612 41 12 1:27.505 1:30.022 5 Running 1:27.965 Field Filler Racing 4.63 2162
3 1 Raymond Root 8 Class B 36 2 -15.101 41 22 1:27.675 1:30.376 10 Running 1:27.792 Field Filler Racing 3.98 1458
4 6 Joseph Causey 88 Class A 33   -20.740 41   1:27.791 1:30.513 7 Running 1:29.149 Propel Motorsports 3.31 1764
5 4 Joseph Stafford 57 Class A 32   -24.659 41   1:28.053 1:30.609 4 Running 1:28.188 Propel Motorsports 4.57 1717
6 17 Austen Storey 23 Class A 31   -50.936 41   1:28.198 1:31.249 4 Running - MoneyHouse Racing 4.40 2015
7 7 Nicholas Breidenbach 24 Class A 30   -1:07.800 41   1:28.610 1:31.661 8 Running 1:29.259 Propel Motorsports 3.92 1273
8 5 RP Allen 03 Class B 29   -1:11.851 41   1:28.317 1:31.760 9 Running 1:28.943 Free Agents 3.26 1316
9 9 Seba Cornes 14 Class A 28   -1L 40   1:29.404 1:32.615 13 Running 1:29.561 Obsidian Edge Racing 3.39 1493
10 18 Carlos I Ramos 97 Class A 27   -1L 40   1:29.290 1:32.790 5 Running - EESports 3.77 1665
11 8 Leo Bonacasa 45 Class C 26   -1L 40   1:29.165 1:33.257 4 Running 1:29.483 MoneyHouse Racing 3.46 940
12 12 Charles Eaton 75 Class A 25   -1L 40   1:29.959 1:33.857 7 Running 1:31.974 Field Filler Racing 2.55 1089
13 11 Matt White 48 Class A 24   -1L 40   1:30.419 1:34.070 6 Running 1:30.465 Joe Gibbs Racing 3.27 1357
14 19 Alex Prinsen 19 Class A 23   -1L 40   1:29.269 1:32.757 6 Running - Jack Dowel Motorsports 4.19 1524
15 10 Josh R Ward 1 Class D 22   -2L 39   1:29.524 1:34.758 6 Running 1:29.617 Cyclone Motorsports 2.63 1073
16 13 Chad Sanner 59 Class A 21   -2L 39   1:30.268 1:34.771 9 Running 1:32.160 Joe Gibbs Racing 4.60 1271
17 15 John Buwalda 51 Class B 20   -2L 39   1:31.189 1:35.004 7 Running 1:32.483 Jack Dowel Motorsports 2.50 1171
18 28 Jasey Gibson 27 Class C 19   -2L 39   1:30.631 1:35.679 9 Running - 4 Wide Motorsports 3.71 621
19 14 Randy Spivey 22 Class A 18   -3L 38   1:30.687 1:37.383 6 Running 1:32.258 MPG Racing 2.49 1165
20 16 Chris Claud 10 Class B 17   -3L 38   1:33.171 1:38.749 6 Running 1:34.070 Joe Gibbs Racing 3.63 985
21 21 Glen Ballard 7 Class A 16   -5L 36   1:31.400 1:38.897 15 Running - Free Agents 2.31 1461
22 25 Bryson Alexander 20 Rookie 15   -5L 36   1:31.888 1:41.386 14 Running - Free Agents 2.72 1012
23 26 Zendla Collins 49 Class B 14   -5L 36   1:34.530 1:43.893 3 Running - Cyclone Motorsports 2.76 804
24 22 Ken Rahn 33 Class D 13   -5L 36   1:34.533 1:42.760 8 Running - Jack Dowel Motorsports 2.67 1437
25 27 Alexander Gengler 82 Class A 12   -6L 35   1:37.503 1:47.002 14 Running - Free Agents 4.45 639
26 30 Wyatt Fink 63 Class D 11   -10L 31   1:35.220 1:44.840 8 Running - MPG Racing 2.42 415
27 20 Jeremy E Miller 30 Class C 10   -15L 26   1:29.001 1:33.209 14 Disconnected - Cyclone Motorsports 2.75 1374
28 24 Ryan Samuelson 81 Class A 9   -32L 9   1:29.731 1:34.288 12 Disconnected - Field Filler Racing 1.56 1093
29 29 Mardy Roberts 55 Rookie 8   -37L 4   - 1:56.707 11 Disconnected - Obsidian Edge Racing 2.36 603

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Brett A Gardner 1 Led one or more laps
Alex Murray 1 Led one or more laps
Raymond Root 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Ferda Motorsports
    Brett A Gardner
41
41
40
40
1
1
0
0
41
41
7
7
9
9
Propel Motorsports
    Joseph Causey
    Joseph Stafford
    Nicholas Breidenbach
95
33
32
30
95
33
32
30
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
123
41
41
41
0
0
0
0
19
7
4
8
MoneyHouse Racing
    Austen Storey
    Leo Bonacasa
57
31
26
57
31
26
0
0
0
0
0
0
81
41
40
0
0
0
8
4
4
EESports
    Carlos I Ramos
27
27
27
27
0
0
0
0
40
40
0
0
5
5
Field Filler Racing
    Alex Murray
    Raymond Root
    Charles Eaton
    Ryan Samuelson
106
36
36
25
9
103
35
34
25
9
3
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
131
41
41
40
9
34
12
22
0
0
34
5
10
7
12
Joe Gibbs Racing
    Matt White
    Chad Sanner
    Chris Claud
62
24
21
17
62
24
21
17
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
117
40
39
38
0
0
0
0
21
6
9
6
4 Wide Motorsports
    Jasey Gibson
19
19
19
19
0
0
0
0
39
39
0
0
9
9
Jack Dowel Motorsports
    Alex Prinsen
    John Buwalda
    Ken Rahn
56
23
20
13
56
23
20
13
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
115
40
39
36
0
0
0
0
21
6
7
8
Free Agents
    RP Allen
    Glen Ballard
    Bryson Alexander
    Alexander Gengler
72
29
16
15
12
72
29
16
15
12
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
148
41
36
36
35
0
0
0
0
0
52
9
15
14
14
Obsidian Edge Racing
    Seba Cornes
    Mardy Roberts
36
28
8
36
28
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
44
40
4
0
0
0
24
13
11
Cyclone Motorsports
    Josh R Ward
    Zendla Collins
    Jeremy E Miller
46
22
14
10
46
22
14
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
101
39
36
26
0
0
0
0
23
6
3
14
MPG Racing
    Randy Spivey
    Wyatt Fink
29
18
11
29
18
11
0
0
0
0
0
0
69
38
31
0
0
0
14
6
8