Sim500
**Premier Sunday - Xfinity Series
2022 FEG XFINITY SERIES

Race Results

Sim500
**Premier Sunday - Xfinity Series
2022 FEG XFINITY SERIES
0h 59m · 60 laps · 4 Leaders · 5 Lead Changes · 1 caution (3 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Car # Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 58 Pedro Mojica Class A 58 43 15   - 60 54 53.775 59 59.173 4 Running
2 9 56 Joshua L Adams Class A 42 42     -0.800 60   53.761 59 59.186 0 Running
3 3 4 Robert Gillenwater Class A 50 41 9   -0.998 60   53.776 59 59.189 0 Running
4 19 57 Chuck Sweeting Class A 41 40 1   -1.399 60   53.797 59 59.196 0 Running
5 16 38 Chad Coleman Class A 44 39 5   -1.787 60   53.881 60 59.202 0 Running
6 4 44 Glenn Campbell Class A 47 38 9   -2.400 60 2 54.063 3 59.213 2 Running
7 18 18 Bentley Glaser Class A 37 37     -2.809 60   54.208 60 59.219 1 Running
8 2 31 Eric Arnold Class A 43 36 7   -3.037 60   53.827 2 59.223 0 Running
9 10 12 Scott Simley Class A 35 35     -3.321 60   54.201 2 59.228 0 Running
10 6 19 Tyler Dalton Class A 36 34 2   -3.420 60   54.175 37 59.230 0 Running
11 17 10 Richard Beasley Class A 33 33     -3.563 60   54.072 35 59.232 1 Running
12 5 2 Mike Kelley Class A 35 32 3   -3.635 60   53.940 2 59.233 0 Running
13 20 26 Jose Gonzalez Class A 32 31 1   -3.752 60 1 54.116 60 58.912 0 Running
14 11 84 Anthony M Calantoni Class A 30 30     -4.389 60   54.115 37 59.246 0 Running
15 7 54 Jimmie Coleman Class A 35 29 6   -4.393 60   54.081 3 59.246 0 Running
16 12 6 Mike Montesi Class A 28 28     -4.722 60   54.256 2 59.251 0 Running
17 13 23 Tom Dreiling Class A 27 27     -5.224 60   54.434 4 59.260 0 Running
18 21 40 Charles Woods Class A 26 26     -5.400 60   54.341 3 59.262 0 Running
19 28 74 Brian Wertman Class A 25 25     -5.686 60   54.510 37 59.267 0 Running
20 26 1 Ron Hollifield Class B 24 24     -5.804 60   54.376 3 59.269 0 Running
21 8 99 Tommy Rhyne Class A 28 23 5   -8.810 60 3 54.191 2 59.319 2 Running
22 15 39 Daniel Faulkingham Class A 22 22     -8.953 60   53.794 38 59.126 1 Running
23 25 98 Steve Haring Class A 21 21     -9.039 60   54.999 3 59.323 0 Running
24 24 00 John Mustian Jr Class A 20 20     -1L 59   54.327 50 1:00.282 0 Running
25 27 04 Doug Sigmon Class A 19 19     -1L 59   55.081 4 1:00.370 4 Running
26 29 96 Gerald Livingston Class A 18 18     -3L 57   54.666 46 1:00.049 0 Running
27 14 3 Jeff Rhyne Class A 17 17     -17L 43   54.672 4 59.271 5 Disconnected
28 23 8 Randy Yokum Class A 16 16     -40L 20   54.293 3 58.430 2 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Eric Arnold 7 4th Halfway
Glenn Campbell 1 Led one or more laps
8 3rd Halfway
Chad Coleman 5 6th Halfway
Jimmie Coleman 6 5th Halfway
Tyler Dalton 2 9th Halfway
Robert Gillenwater 9 2nd Halfway
Jose Gonzalez 1 Led one or more laps
Mike Kelley 3 8th Halfway
Pedro Mojica 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
10 1st Halfway
Tommy Rhyne 1 Led one or more laps
4 7th Halfway
Chuck Sweeting 1 10th Halfway

Driver Penalties

No penalties