National Online Motorsports Association
NOMA H&H Tractor Work Superspeedway Series
Season 1

Race Results

National Online Motorsports Association
NOMA H&H Tractor Work Superspeedway Series
Season 1
1h 20m · 85 laps · 9 Leaders · 15 Lead Changes · 4 cautions (12 laps)
Realistic weather · Overcast · 65° F · Humidity 0% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 2 Vicente Guerrero2 Class A 65 43 22   - 85 23 44.357 19 56.641 4 Running
2 14 Chris Akers Class A 54 42 12   -0.041 85 12 44.345 34 56.641 4 Running
3 1 Kody Neagles Class A 55 41 14   -0.046 85 11 44.342 19 56.641 0 Running
4 10 Robert Duvendack Class A 45 40 5   -0.089 85 1 43.810 40 54.782 4 Running
5 11 Taylor Toler2 Class A 57 39 18   -1L 84 10 44.108 40 56.609 12 Running
6 12 Joseph Fogg Class A 38 38     -1L 84   44.323 18 57.334 8 Running
7 17 Tommy Cook Class B 37 37     -1L 84   43.993 33 57.483 10 Running
8 8 Matthew Erickson4 Class A 45 36 9   -1L 84   44.077 40 57.752 4 Running
9 7 Carl Lingle2 Class A 44 35 9   -2L 83   44.314 19 58.037 8 Running
10 19 Jeff Mccarter Class A 34 34     -2L 83   44.153 6 57.167 6 Running
11 3 Mark A Vega Class A 34 33 1   -2L 83 1 44.126 9 58.105 2 Running
12 15 Jason Miz Class A 48 32 16   -2L 83 16 43.987 26 57.496 4 Running
13 6 Jay Stinson Class B 39 31 8   -4L 81   44.089 40 59.450 6 Running
14 9 Fred Anderson Class A 32 30 2   -4L 81   44.379 8 58.746 10 Running
15 16 Brad Saxton Class A 29 29     -15L 70   44.227 9 58.984 10 Running
16 13 Steve Hoppitt Class B 30 28 2   -22L 63 1 44.239 6 1:02.134 12 Disconnected
17 18 Andrew Schroeder3 Class A 35 27 8   -29L 56   43.989 34 1:00.977 4 Disconnected
18 4 Randy Bonomi Class A 26 26     -39L 46   44.175 33 1:04.131 6 Disconnected
19 5 Joey Hickox Class A 26 25 1   -49L 36 10 43.980 26 52.834 4 Running

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Chris Akers 1 Led one or more laps
10 Stage 1 Points
1 Stage 2 Points
Fred Anderson 2 Stage 2 Points
Robert Duvendack 1 Led one or more laps
4 Stage 1 Points
Matthew Erickson4 2 Stage 1 Points
7 Stage 2 Points
Vicente Guerrero2 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
5 Race winner
9 Stage 1 Points
6 Stage 2 Points
Joey Hickox 1 Led one or more laps
Steve Hoppitt 1 Led one or more laps
1 Stage 1 Points
Carl Lingle2 6 Stage 1 Points
3 Stage 2 Points
Jason Miz 1 Led one or more laps
5 Stage 1 Points
10 Stage 2 Points
Kody Neagles 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
1 No incidents
7 Stage 1 Points
4 Stage 2 Points
Andrew Schroeder3 8 Stage 2 Points
Jay Stinson 3 Stage 1 Points
5 Stage 2 Points
Taylor Toler2 1 Led one or more laps
8 Stage 1 Points
9 Stage 2 Points
Mark A Vega 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Team MaxSpeedTV
    Vicente Guerrero2
    Kody Neagles
120
65
55
84
43
41
36
22
14
0
0
0
170
85
85
34
23
11
4
4
0
Chrome Horn Motorsports
    Robert Duvendack
    Mark A Vega
79
45
34
73
40
33
6
5
1
0
0
0
168
85
83
2
1
1
6
4
2
Numb Thumbs Racing
    Carl Lingle2
44
44
35
35
9
9
0
0
83
83
0
0
8
8
Royal Greenhorn Racing
    Tommy Cook
    Brad Saxton
66
37
29
66
37
29
0
0
0
0
0
0
154
84
70
0
0
0
20
10
10
Fat & Nerdy Motorsports
    Taylor Toler2
    Jason Miz
    Andrew Schroeder3
140
57
48
35
98
39
32
27
42
18
16
8
0
0
0
0
223
84
83
56
26
10
16
0
20
12
4
4
MNT Motorsports
    Jay Stinson
    Randy Bonomi
65
39
26
57
31
26
8
8
0
0
0
0
127
81
46
0
0
0
12
6
6
Hickox Racing
    Joey Hickox
26
26
25
25
1
1
0
0
36
36
10
10
4
4