National Online Motorsports Association
NOMA Next Level Racing Cup Series
Season 1

Race Results

National Online Motorsports Association
NOMA Next Level Racing Cup Series
Season 1
2h 3m · 200 laps · 6 Leaders · 21 Lead Changes · 5 cautions (19 laps)
Constant weather · Clear · 65° F · Humidity 0% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 2 Collin Jerabek Class A 70 43 27   - 200 146 29.833 162 37.000 6 Running
2 5 Terri Rigby Class A 59 42 17   -7.751 200 22 29.885 164 37.111 4 Running
3 3 Jonathan Cogswell Class A 59 41 18   -8.975 200 18 29.805 84 37.045 4 Running
4 17 Shane P Davis Class B 43 40 3   -9.974 200   29.805 161 36.964 6 Running
5 10 Robert Duvendack Class A 51 39 12   -13.744 200 6 29.888 163 36.947 3 Running
6 8 Cody Eldred Class A 49 38 11   -15.148 200   29.934 37 37.075 6 Running
7 13 Chris Akers Class A 37 37     -21.706 200   30.063 161 37.108 11 Running
8 1 Daniel Holloway Class A 53 36 17   -1L 199 7 29.741 82 37.207 9 Running
9 12 Kevin Moler Class A 44 35 9   -1L 199 1 30.089 162 37.116 1 Running
10 7 Mark A Vega Class A 36 34 2   -1L 199   30.036 144 37.191 7 Running
11 11 Adam Kulikowski2 Class C 34 33 1   -2L 198   30.026 54 37.394 8 Running
12 9 Chris Davis18 Class B 32 32     -7L 193   30.107 15 38.105 6 Running
13 19 Guy Bracco Class C 31 31     -10L 190   30.364 144 38.937 30 Running
14 15 Brad Saxton Class A 30 30     -86L 114   29.957 52 38.154 10 Disconnected
15 14 David Farabaugh Class A 29 29     -93L 107   29.972 83 36.823 6 Disconnected
16 6 Travis Elliott Class A 34 28 6   -126L 74   30.008 55 39.689 3 Disconnected
17 18 Ander Sixxin Class C 27 27     -153L 47   30.114 15 42.303 12 Disconnected
18 4 Clay Cantrell Class A 26 26     -193L 7   31.261 6 51.407 8 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Jonathan Cogswell 1 Led one or more laps
9 Stage 1 Points
8 Stage 2 Points
Shane P Davis 2 Stage 1 Points
1 Stage 2 Points
Robert Duvendack 1 Led one or more laps
5 Stage 1 Points
6 Stage 2 Points
Cody Eldred 4 Stage 1 Points
7 Stage 2 Points
Travis Elliott 6 Stage 1 Points
Daniel Holloway 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
8 Stage 1 Points
4 Stage 2 Points
3 Stage 2 Points
Collin Jerabek 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
5 Race winner
10 Stage 1 Points
10 Stage 2 Points
Adam Kulikowski2 1 Stage 1 Points
Kevin Moler 1 Led one or more laps
3 Stage 1 Points
5 Stage 2 Points
Terri Rigby 1 Led one or more laps
7 Stage 1 Points
9 Stage 2 Points
Mark A Vega 2 Stage 2 Points

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Gas N' Go Motorsports
    Jonathan Cogswell
59
59
41
41
18
18
0
0
200
200
18
18
4
4
Candy Shack Motorsports
    Chris Akers
    Daniel Holloway
90
37
53
73
37
36
17
0
17
0
0
0
399
200
199
7
0
7
20
11
9
Chrome Horn Motorsports
    Collin Jerabek
    Robert Duvendack
    Cody Eldred
    Mark A Vega
    Travis Elliott
240
70
51
49
36
34
182
43
39
38
34
28
58
27
12
11
2
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
873
200
200
200
199
74
152
146
6
0
0
0
25
6
3
6
7
3
Royal Greenhorn Racing
    Brad Saxton
30
30
30
30
0
0
0
0
114
114
0
0
10
10
MNT Motorsports
    Clay Cantrell
26
26
26
26
0
0
0
0
7
7
0
0
8
8