NAISCC Truck Series presented by Race Car Graveyard
Truck Series
Season 2

Race Results

NAISCC Truck Series presented by Race Car Graveyard
Truck Series
Season 2
1h 44m · 94 laps · 16 Leaders · 44 Lead Changes · 5 cautions (15 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 85° F · Humidity 52% · Fog 0% · Wind SE @6 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 28 John McAdam2 Class A 54 43 11   - 94 2 51.931 4 1:05.999 0 Running
2 18 John Forbes3 Class A 45 42 3   -0.131 94 9 51.476 22 1:05.848 12 Running
3 4 Eric Stamp Class A 42 41 1   -0.249 94 1 51.887 23 1:06.066 4 Running
4 27 Tyler Dengler Class A 40 40     -1.584 94   51.712 23 1:06.043 8 Running
5 8 Trenton Jump Class A 40 39 1   -4.905 94 3 52.169 75 1:06.489 12 Running
6 2 Danny N Cochran Class A 52 38 14   -14.717 94 25 51.780 33 1:05.758 12 Running
7 7 Anthony Gaudio Class B 46 37 9   -16.455 94 22 51.890 33 1:05.778 13 Running
8 5 Joshua Freed2 Class A 36 36     -16.870 94   51.627 23 1:05.249 9 Running
9 20 Jarrett Tallmadge Class B 41 35 6   -18.587 94 4 51.772 33 1:06.634 12 Running
10 3 Aaron Kralik Class A 42 34 8   -25.264 94 1 51.726 15 1:06.321 8 Running
11 17 Thomas Greene Class A 43 33 10   -41.480 94 4 51.452 46 1:06.580 16 Running
12 19 Thomas Walter Class A 32 32     -41.540 94   51.423 46 1:06.361 12 Running
13 6 Christopher Norris5 Class A 35 31 4   -1L 93   51.745 33 1:06.221 12 Running
14 22 Jorge Fonseca Class B 31 30 1   -3L 91 8 51.796 33 1:08.794 9 Running
15 25 Jesse Thornock Class A 30 29 1   -5L 89 4 51.687 15 1:04.241 4 Disconnected
16 26 Ryan Ferraro Class A 28 28     -6L 88   51.800 15 1:04.205 12 Disconnected
17 15 Cody Reed Class A 27 27     -7L 87   51.149 18 1:09.518 8 Running
18 12 Logan Breakey Class A 26 26     -13L 81   52.359 2 1:17.077 4 Running
19 9 Martin G Morales Class A 25 25     -16L 78   51.973 23 1:20.189 4 Running
20 11 Cody Dorsey2 Class B 25 24 1   -17L 77   51.761 2 1:08.262 8 Disconnected
21 23 Dakota Moniz Class A 23 23     -22L 72   51.726 31 1:07.961 8 Running
22 13 Jason Tamer Class A 26 22 4   -27L 67 2 51.160 21 1:04.898 12 Disconnected
23 10 Ethan Smith5 Class A 28 21 7   -28L 66 3 51.888 33 1:04.903 8 Running
24 16 James Loveland Class A 20 20     -60L 34   52.305 15 1:05.841 4 Disconnected
25 29 Carl Pooler Class A 19 19     -62L 32   51.672 15 1:07.558 4 Disconnected
26 24 Carey Trabue Class B 18 18     -70L 24   51.713 23 1:03.380 4 Disconnected
27 21 Trevor Erhardt Class A 18 17 1   -70L 24 1 51.889 2 1:03.408 4 Disconnected
28 14 Gregory Schall Class B 17 16 1   -77L 17 4 51.800 15 56.248 4 Disconnected
29 1 Alexander Light Class A 16 15 1   -78L 16 1 51.751 14 55.809 4 Running

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Danny N Cochran 1 Led one or more laps
3 Led the most laps
10 Stage 1 p1
Cody Dorsey2 1 Stage 1 p10
Trevor Erhardt 1 Led one or more laps
Jorge Fonseca 1 Led one or more laps
John Forbes3 1 Led one or more laps
2 Stage 1 p9
Anthony Gaudio 1 Led one or more laps
8 Stage 1 p3
Thomas Greene 1 Led one or more laps
9 Stage 1 p2
Trenton Jump 1 Led one or more laps
Aaron Kralik 1 Led one or more laps
7 Stage 1 p4
Alexander Light 1 Led one or more laps
John McAdam2 1 Led one or more laps
10 Race winner
Christopher Norris5 4 Stage 1 p7
Gregory Schall 1 Led one or more laps
Ethan Smith5 1 Led one or more laps
6 Stage 1 p5
Eric Stamp 1 Led one or more laps
Jarrett Tallmadge 1 Led one or more laps
5 Stage 1 p6
Jason Tamer 1 Led one or more laps
3 Stage 1 p8
Jesse Thornock 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Late Apex
    Danny N Cochran
52
52
38
38
14
14
0
0
94
94
25
25
12
12
Team Watson Racing
    Anthony Gaudio
46
46
37
37
9
9
0
0
94
94
22
22
13
13
Stealth Motorsports
    Joshua Freed2
36
36
36
36
0
0
0
0
94
94
0
0
9
9
Armadilla Motorsports
    Eric Stamp
    Trenton Jump
    Logan Breakey
108
42
40
26
106
41
39
26
2
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
269
94
94
81
4
1
3
0
20
4
12
4
Blackjack Racing
    John McAdam2
    John Forbes3
    Cody Reed
    Ethan Smith5
154
54
45
27
28
133
43
42
27
21
21
11
3
0
7
0
0
0
0
0
341
94
94
87
66
14
2
9
0
3
28
0
12
8
8
Premier Motorsports
    Thomas Greene
43
43
33
33
10
10
0
0
94
94
4
4
16
16
Norse Star Motorsports
    Aaron Kralik
    Thomas Walter
    Ryan Ferraro
102
42
32
28
94
34
32
28
8
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
276
94
94
88
1
1
0
0
32
8
12
12
Larson Line Racing
    Tyler Dengler
    Jesse Thornock
    Dakota Moniz
93
40
30
23
92
40
29
23
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
255
94
89
72
4
0
4
0
20
8
4
8
Team Rust-Eze
    Jorge Fonseca
    Carey Trabue
49
31
18
48
30
18
1
1
0
0
0
0
115
91
24
8
8
0
13
9
4
Haven Motorsports
    Jason Tamer
26
26
22
22
4
4
0
0
67
67
2
2
12
12
Moarcast Racing
    Martin G Morales
    James Loveland
    Trevor Erhardt
63
25
20
18
62
25
20
17
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
136
78
34
24
1
0
0
1
12
4
4
4
Limitless eSports
    Christopher Norris5
    Carl Pooler
    Gregory Schall
    Alexander Light
87
35
19
17
16
81
31
19
16
15
6
4
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
158
93
32
17
16
5
0
0
4
1
24
12
4
4
4