HTL Racing League
HTL Cup Series
Season 2

Race Results

HTL Racing League
HTL Cup Series
Season 2
2h 16m · 167 laps · 9 Leaders · 16 Lead Changes · 13 cautions (49 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 84° F · Humidity 27% · Fog 0% · Wind NW @7 MPH
Positions set by Finish Position
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car Car # Club Class
Int
Pos Qual
Time
Team SR iRating
1 5 Nathan Estep Class B 65 50 15   - 167 6 30.172 112 49.113 8 Running
55 New York 1 30.502 1776 Motorsports 2.33 2107
2 11 Zachary Apperson Class A 48 45 3   -0.708 167   30.220 166 48.411 21 Running
41 Carolina 2 30.561 Tombstone Motorsports 3.63 2080
3 10 Hunter Whitlock Class B 49 44 5   -1.736 167   30.344 141 47.778 20 Running
35 Virginias 3 30.531 New Found Glory Motorsports 3.15 1260
4 9 Blake Henderson2 Class B 66 43 23   -2.604 167 83 30.222 111 48.542 16 Running
25 Georgia 4 30.515 Tombstone Motorsports 2.35 1463
5 14 Kevin Gibney Jr Class B 45 42 3   -2.960 167 1 30.503 111 48.303 20 Running
31 New England 5 30.683 DEEP Racing 2.64 1762
6 8 Wes Fuller Class A 46 41 5   -3.789 167   30.241 95 48.302 6 Running
5 Midwest 6 30.512 Coby-Boone Racing 3.44 2119
7 15 Jon Gutekunst Class B 40 40     -4.003 167   30.340 95 48.286 26 Running
53 Michigan 7 30.705 1776 Motorsports 1.58 1827
8 3 Gary Donaldson Class A 39 39     -4.125 167   30.516 113 48.673 11 Running
22 California 8 30.443 Tombstone Motorsports 4.48 1370
9 20 Matthew Steven Class A 41 38 3   -4.133 167 11 30.493 151 47.874 12 Running
98 West 9 - New Found Glory Motorsports 2.43 1683
10 16 Corey Coby Class A 37 37     -4.436 167   30.625 151 48.438 13 Running
10 Indiana 10 30.709 Coby-Boone Racing 3.64 1909
11 13 Matthew Smith22 Class A 42 36 6   -21.577 167 3 30.379 46 48.516 23 Running
29 Pennsylvania 11 30.652 Tribe Motorsports 2.66 2147
12 19 Angel Santiago Class A 36 35 1   -22.567 167 21 30.251 94 48.745 20 Running
90 Florida 12 - DEEP Racing 2.59 2043
13 2 Shad Swatsworth Class A 54 34 20   -1L 166 28 30.128 137 48.625 12 Running
88 Pennsylvania 13 30.263 Coby-Boone Racing 2.07 2111
14 21 Alfred Denney Class A 33 33     -1L 166   30.541 94 48.997 16 Running
21 Midwest 14 - DEEP Racing 2.45 1521
15 12 Ryan Moutray Class A 32 32     -9L 158   30.444 10 50.768 10 Running
44 Midwest 15 30.562 Tombstone Motorsports 3.79 1846
16 1 Mathew Boone Class A 41 31 10   -11L 156 6 30.334 11 50.610 12 Running
83 Midwest 16 30.213 Coby-Boone Racing 2.68 2126
17 6 Bryce Bohrer Class A 44 30 14   -26L 141   30.207 112 46.710 5 Disconnected
1 Florida 17 30.511 Tribe Motorsports 4.59 2121
18 7 Mark Parkhurst Class B 35 29 6   -60L 107   30.341 10 50.712 8 Disconnected
32 New England 18 30.511 1776 Motorsports 3.91 2168
19 23 David Anderson21 Class B 28 28     -63L 104   30.558 102 49.481 9 Running
23 California 19 - New Found Glory Motorsports 3.26 967
20 4 Alistair Kirk Class B 41 27 14   -88L 79 8 30.208 8 45.833 8 Disconnected
51 UK and I 20 30.454 Tombstone Motorsports 3.88 1994
21 18 Dylan McDonald3 Class B 26 26     -99L 68   30.478 12 43.323 20 Disconnected
38 Indiana 21 - 1776 Motorsports 2.55 2147
22 17 Marcus Chaffin Class A 25 25     -136L 31   30.535 9 37.910 4 Disconnected
8 Michigan 22 30.723 Tribe Motorsports 2.66 1388

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Zachary Apperson 3 Stage 8th
Bryce Bohrer 9 Stage 2nd
5 Stage 6th
Mathew Boone 3 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
6 Stage 5th
Nathan Estep 1 Led one or more laps
14 Stage 4th 2x
Wes Fuller 3 Stage 8th
2 Stage 9th
Kevin Gibney Jr 1 Led one or more laps
2 Stage 9th
Blake Henderson2 3 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
10 Stage Winner
9 Stage 2nd
Alistair Kirk 1 Led one or more laps
8 Stage 3rd
5 Stage 6th
Mark Parkhurst 6 Stage 5th
Angel Santiago 1 Led one or more laps
Matthew Smith22 1 Led one or more laps
4 Stage 7th
1 Stage 10th
Matthew Steven 2 Most positions gained (11)
1 Led one or more laps
Shad Swatsworth 1 Fastest race lap
1 Led one or more laps
10 Stage Winner
8 Stage 3rd
Hunter Whitlock 4 Stage 7th
1 Stage 10th

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Tombstone Motorsports
    Zachary Apperson
    Blake Henderson2
    Gary Donaldson
    Ryan Moutray
    Alistair Kirk
226
48
66
39
32
41
186
45
43
39
32
27
40
3
23
0
0
14
0
0
0
0
0
0
738
167
167
167
158
79
91
0
83
0
0
8
66
21
16
11
10
8
DEEP Racing
    Kevin Gibney Jr
    Angel Santiago
    Alfred Denney
114
45
36
33
110
42
35
33
4
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
500
167
167
166
22
1
21
0
56
20
20
16
New Found Glory Motorsports
    Hunter Whitlock
    Matthew Steven
    David Anderson21
118
49
41
28
110
44
38
28
8
5
3
0
0
0
0
0
438
167
167
104
11
0
11
0
41
20
12
9
Coby-Boone Racing
    Wes Fuller
    Corey Coby
    Shad Swatsworth
    Mathew Boone
178
46
37
54
41
143
41
37
34
31
35
5
0
20
10
0
0
0
0
0
656
167
167
166
156
34
0
0
28
6
43
6
13
12
12
1776 Motorsports
    Nathan Estep
    Jon Gutekunst
    Mark Parkhurst
    Dylan McDonald3
166
65
40
35
26
145
50
40
29
26
21
15
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
509
167
167
107
68
6
6
0
0
0
62
8
26
8
20
Tribe Motorsports
    Matthew Smith22
    Bryce Bohrer
    Marcus Chaffin
111
42
44
25
91
36
30
25
20
6
14
0
0
0
0
0
339
167
141
31
3
3
0
0
32
23
5
4