Sim500
**Premier Monday Night Cup Series
Transervice Cup 2022

Race Results

Sim500
**Premier Monday Night Cup Series
Transervice Cup 2022
1h 54m · 140 laps · 6 Leaders · 10 Lead Changes · 12 cautions (48 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Qual
Time
1 9 Byron Daley Class A 57 43 14   - 140 41 34.269 89 49.163 4 Running 34.420
2 31 Trey Eidson Class A 52 42 10   -1.444 140 19 34.501 54 49.081 10 Running -
3 23 Chad Coleman Class A 44 41 3   -1.613 140   34.523 134 48.750 4 Running 34.722
4 4 Brian V Macklin Class A 49 40 9   -1.744 140 10 34.396 134 49.104 10 Running 34.351
5 10 Nelson Rivera Class A 43 39 4   -2.093 140   34.434 134 49.178 0 Running 34.428
6 16 Joey Gattina Class A 38 38     -3.448 140   34.659 135 49.188 4 Running 34.536
7 6 Jose Gonzalez Class A 39 37 2   -3.865 140   34.587 4 49.075 14 Running 34.358
8 3 Bentley Glaser Class A 36 36     -3.983 140   34.624 47 49.191 0 Running 34.277
9 5 Tommy Rhyne Class A 42 35 7   -5.039 140   34.487 47 49.199 8 Running 34.358
10 30 Scott Simley Class A 34 34     -6.225 140   34.646 134 49.207 16 Running 35.274
11 24 Doug Roth Class A 33 33     -6.298 140   34.837 134 49.208 8 Running 34.894
12 18 Mike Montesi Class A 32 32     -6.463 140   34.849 55 49.209 10 Running 34.598
13 12 David Comstock Class A 32 31 1   -6.661 140   34.673 90 49.210 4 Running 34.490
14 1 Daniel Faulkingham Class A 32 30 2   -6.720 140 58 34.222 89 47.916 8 Running 34.175
15 14 Tyler Dalton Class A 29 29     -6.995 140   34.758 5 49.213 8 Running 34.521
16 33 Richard Beasley Class A 28 28     -7.415 140   35.016 134 49.216 7 Running -
17 39 Brian Wertman Class A 27 27     -8.861 140   35.018 137 47.403 6 Running -
18 2 Justin Monds Class A 33 26 7   -10.534 140 11 34.511 47 49.238 10 Running 34.246
19 7 EJ ORourke Class A 25 25     -11.355 140   34.618 90 48.663 14 Running 34.389
20 38 Doug Sigmon Class A 24 24     -11.989 140   35.142 8 49.248 8 Running -
21 20 Stoney Benfield Class A 23 23     -12.324 140   34.981 89 49.251 16 Running 34.609
22 26 Jose Medina3 Class A 22 22     -12.534 140   35.025 8 48.781 21 Running 34.923
23 35 Jimmie Coleman Class A 21 21     -21.322 140   34.717 91 48.187 8 Running -
24 34 Josh Parker Class A 21 20 1   -21.769 140 1 34.341 89 49.318 9 Running -
25 28 Jeff Rhyne Class A 19 19     -1L 139   35.082 54 48.564 14 Running 35.087
26 11 Charles Woods Class A 18 18     -11L 129   34.837 6 53.482 6 Running 34.485
27 13 Glenn Campbell Class A 17 17     -21L 119   34.836 6 48.187 9 Disqualified 34.503
28 19 Kevin D Brown Class A 21 16 5   -29L 111   34.503 89 47.283 8 Running 34.602
29 36 Randy Yokum Class A 15 15     -31L 109   34.859 89 47.291 4 Running -
30 29 Ron Hollifield Class B 14 14     -38L 102   35.296 68 53.835 8 Disconnected 35.252
31 27 John Fowler2 Class B 13 13     -43L 97   35.073 7 48.119 4 Disconnected 34.940
32 17 Justin Fuller Class A 12 12     -43L 97   34.638 64 47.390 7 Running 34.585
33 15 Anthony M Calantoni Class A 11 11     -50L 90   34.944 4 48.927 13 Disconnected 34.530
34 37 Kevin Inglin Class A 10 10     -71L 69   35.210 14 43.483 2 Disconnected -
35 8 Robert Frieary III Class A 9 9     -86L 54   34.783 4 44.953 8 Disconnected 34.411
36 25 Scott Stenzel Class A 8 8     -94L 46   35.102 7 42.574 4 Disconnected 34.922
37 22 Eric Arnold Class A 7 7     -118L 22   34.990 5 43.177 2 Disconnected 34.720
38 21 Bobby Whetsel Class A 6 6     -130L 10   35.068 5 40.448 4 Disconnected 34.648

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Kevin D Brown 5 6th at Halfway
Chad Coleman 3 8th at Halfway
David Comstock 1 10th at Halfway
Byron Daley 10 1st at Halfway
1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
Trey Eidson 1 Led one or more laps
9 2nd at Halfway
Daniel Faulkingham 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Jose Gonzalez 2 9th at Halfway
Brian V Macklin 1 Led one or more laps
8 3rd at Halfway
Justin Monds 1 Led one or more laps
6 5th at Halfway
Josh Parker 1 Led one or more laps
Tommy Rhyne 7 4th at Halfway
Nelson Rivera 4 7th at Halfway

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Lanza/Sharp Motorsports
    Byron Daley
    Chad Coleman
101
57
44
84
43
41
17
14
3
0
0
0
280
140
140
41
41
0
8
4
4
Unacceptable 1
    Tommy Rhyne
    David Comstock
74
42
32
66
35
31
8
7
1
0
0
0
280
140
140
0
0
0
12
8
4
Sim500 1
    Tyler Dalton
29
29
29
29
0
0
0
0
140
140
0
0
8
8
Schoonover Motorsports
    Daniel Faulkingham
    Josh Parker
53
32
21
50
30
20
3
2
1
0
0
0
280
140
140
59
58
1
17
8
9
Personal Comfort 1
    Justin Fuller
12
12
12
12
0
0
0
0
97
97
0
0
7
7