Championship Online Racing Teams
CORT GT (DriveFirst.org Road Series)
2022 CORT GT Championship (DriveFirst.org Road Series)

Race Results

Championship Online Racing Teams
CORT GT (DriveFirst.org Road Series)
2022 CORT GT Championship (DriveFirst.org Road Series)
0h 59m · 37 laps · 2 Leaders · 1 Lead Change · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Multi-class results:
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Class Class
Fin
Car
1 3 Katelyn Heydt Class A 365 350 15   - 37 20 1:33.420 37 1:36.300 1 Running GTP 1
2 6 Aaron Bean Class A 325 320 5   -9.189 37   1:33.771 14 1:36.548 10 Running GTP 2
3 2 Arlo Alimango Class A 305 300 5   -14.333 37 17 1:34.033 14 1:36.687 8 Running GTP 3
4 8 Kyle Pokrefky Class A 285 280 5   -45.329 37   1:34.354 13 1:37.524 3 Running GTP 4
5 5 Skyler Rabin Class A 260 260     -1L 36   1:34.456 29 1:38.776 22 Running GTP 5
6 1 Roger Espinosa Sr. Class A 255 250 5   -1L 36   1:33.589 13 1:36.392 9 Running GTP 6
7 7 Callie Baigent Class B 240 240     -1L 36   1:34.339 13 1:38.827 17 Running GTP 7
8 9 Patrick O'Day Class A 230 230     -2L 35   1:34.810 32 1:39.996 15 Running GTP 8
9 10 Dave Barry Class A 355 350 5   -3L 34   1:43.720 19 1:46.241 3 Running GT3 1
10 11 Kristina Ryan Class A 325 320 5   -3L 34   1:43.626 34 1:46.927 24 Running GT3 2
11 14 Olivia Hayward Class A 300 300     -4L 33   1:45.638 30 1:48.995 10 Running GT3 3
12 16 Lilac Zier Class A 280 280     -4L 33   1:45.332 17 1:49.119 4 Running GT3 4
13 12 Matthew Giddens Class A 260 260     -4L 33   1:45.117 28 1:48.925 3 Running GT3 5
14 13 Brett Hixon Class A 250 250     -4L 33   1:45.051 26 1:49.504 17 Running GT3 6
15 4 Georgie Trepczyk Class A 220 220     -5L 32   1:34.633 7 1:53.465 32 Running GTP 9
16 21 Donald Manning Class A 245 240 5   -6L 31   1:47.686 12 1:52.752 6 Running GT3 7
17 20 Cate Swett Class A 230 230     -10L 27   1:47.829 2 1:55.983 16 Disconnected GT3 8
18 19 Tyler Tucker Class A 220 220     -18L 19   1:46.106 15 1:51.500 8 Disconnected GT3 9
19 18 Joe Dorsey Class A 210 210     -31L 6   1:50.486 4 2:10.601 10 Disconnected GT3 10
20 15 Caeton Bomersbach Class A 200 200     -32L 5   1:45.972 2 1:54.607 2 Running GT3 11
21 17 Kenneth Drake Class A 190 190     -34L 3   1:48.444 3 1:54.127 3 Disconnected GT3 12

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Arlo Alimango 5 Led one or more laps in GTP class
Dave Barry 5 Qualified first in GT3 class
Aaron Bean 5 Most positions gained (4) in GTP class
Roger Espinosa Sr. 5 Qualified first in GTP class
Katelyn Heydt 5 Led one or more laps in GTP class
5 Led the most laps in GTP class
5 Fastest race lap in GTP class
Donald Manning 5 Most positions gained (5) in GT3 class
Kyle Pokrefky 5 Most positions gained (4) in GTP class
Kristina Ryan 5 Fastest race lap in GT3 class

Driver Penalties

No penalties