Blazing Pedals Racing League
TRJ ARCA season 7
ARCA season 7

Race Results

Blazing Pedals Racing League
TRJ ARCA season 7
ARCA season 7
1h 38m · 66 laps · 5 Leaders · 8 Lead Changes · 1 caution (3 laps)
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 18 Matt Gruenberg Class A 255 43 212   - 66 32 1:22.053 51 1:29.312 1 Running
2 2 James D Miller Class A 49 42 11 -4 -30.889 66 18 1:22.093 52 1:29.781 18 Running
3 1 Mark Arthur Class C 43 41 2   -35.715 66 4 1:23.040 3 1:29.854 2 Running
4 7 Derek Paulson Class D 49 40 9   -38.002 66   1:23.267 52 1:29.888 0 Running
5 19 Rayce Clark Class A 46 39 7   -41.432 66   1:23.105 51 1:29.940 0 Running
6 11 Jason T Powell Class A 41 38 3   -51.420 66   1:23.412 54 1:30.181 1 Running
7 5 Kory Sherman Class B 42 37 5   -59.861 66   1:23.626 37 1:30.220 1 Running
8 4 Ty Marasco Class D 44 36 8   -1:05.116 66 2 1:22.515 36 1:30.261 1 Running
9 8 Joshua Rutherford Class B 36 35 1   -1:05.420 66   1:23.668 52 1:30.096 2 Running
10 12 Tanner Marr Class B 35 34 2 -1 -1:06.816 66   1:23.755 36 1:30.325 4 Running
11 22 John Perkins Rookie 33 33     -1:10.654 66   1:23.968 51 1:30.501 1 Running
12 3 Dalton Kilroe Class B 39 32 10 -3 -1:12.015 66 10 1:22.329 51 1:30.364 13 Running
13 14 Jordan McEvoy Class C 31 31     -1:17.342 66   1:23.724 36 1:30.549 1 Running
14 20 Philip Vanvleet Class A 33 30 3   -1:26.367 66   1:23.992 52 1:30.621 0 Running
15 15 Paul Ellison Class B 28 29   -1 -1L 65   1:24.371 39 1:30.780 4 Running
16 9 Kyle Wellman Class D 25 28   -3 -1L 65   1:24.385 18 1:31.788 14 Running
17 25 Rick Thompson Class B 26 27   -1 -1L 65   1:24.647 35 1:31.971 5 Running
18 10 Amanda Sherman Class C 26 26     -2L 64   1:24.970 54 1:32.322 0 Running
19 6 Taylor Butcher-Benjamin Class B 25 25     -2L 64   1:24.543 39 1:32.446 0 Running
20 26 Brad Lawson Class B 20 24   -4 -3L 63   1:24.926 34 1:32.294 19 Running
21 13 Corey Rutherford Class A 23 23     -8L 58   1:24.332 44 1:32.318 3 Running
22 16 Casey Campbell Rookie 21 22   -1 -10L 56   1:25.318 47 1:45.045 5 Running
23 24 Brandon Feeney Class A 20 21   -1 -13L 53   1:26.432 50 1:34.567 5 Running
24 17 Joe Alberico Rookie 18 20   -2 -13L 53   1:30.210 53 1:51.258 11 Running
25 21 Chris Carroll3 Class B 19 19     -49L 17   1:23.616 4 1:26.890 2 Disconnected
26 23 Randy McEvoy Class D 18 18     -64L 2   1:30.370 2 1:30.370 3 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Mark Arthur 1 Led one or more laps
1 Pole position
Rayce Clark 4 Stage points
3 Finished race with 0 incidents
Matt Gruenberg 8 Stage points
1 Fastest race lap
200 Race winner
2 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
Dalton Kilroe 9 Stage points
1 Led one or more laps
Ty Marasco 7 Stage points
1 Led one or more laps
Tanner Marr 2 Stage points
James D Miller 1 Led one or more laps
10 Stage points
Derek Paulson 6 Stage points
3 Finished race with 0 incidents
Jason T Powell 3 Stage points
Joshua Rutherford 1 Stage points
Kory Sherman 5 Stage points
Philip Vanvleet 3 Finished race with 0 incidents

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Joe Alberico 2 11 incidents
Casey Campbell 1 5 incidents
Paul Ellison 1 4 incidents
Brandon Feeney 1 5 incidents
Dalton Kilroe 3 13 incidents
Brad Lawson 4 19 incidents
Tanner Marr 1 4 incidents
James D Miller 4 18 incidents
Rick Thompson 1 5 incidents
Kyle Wellman 3 14 incidents