ANZCAR Truck Series Full Schedule
ANZCAR Truck Series - Full Schedule
2022 Affinity Constructions - Full Season

Race Results

ANZCAR Truck Series Full Schedule
ANZCAR Truck Series - Full Schedule
2022 Affinity Constructions - Full Season
1h 6m · 110 laps · 4 Leaders · 4 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 83° F · Humidity 50% · Fog 0% · Wind NE @5 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 27 Andrew Dyson Class A 47 43 4   - 110 15 34.618 61 36.363 4 Running
2 3 Jason Martin3 Class A 43 42 1   -2.703 110 39 34.832 61 36.388 4 Running
3 6 Hamish Gallagher Class A 42 41 1   -6.713 110 2 34.664 61 36.424 4 Running
4 4 Josh Michelmore Class A 40 40     -11.494 110   34.797 3 36.467 0 Running
5 7 Luke Trahair Class A 39 39     -15.844 110   34.579 59 36.507 4 Running
6 1 Edward Foster Class A 38 38     -17.454 110   34.826 3 36.522 0 Running
7 8 Daniel Grzeszkiewicz Class A 37 37     -18.911 110   34.884 4 36.535 0 Running
8 5 Adam Malone Class A 36 36     -23.177 110   35.084 61 36.574 2 Running
9 9 Ruben Phelps Class A 35 35     -26.260 110   34.962 4 36.602 0 Running
10 23 Ryan S Jones Class A 34 34     -27.403 110   34.707 4 36.401 0 Running
11 12 Garry Wellman Class A 33 33     -33.371 110   35.022 4 36.666 0 Running
12 21 Ben Vickers Class A 32 32     -34.352 110   35.129 5 36.675 0 Running
13 28 Matthew Raymond Class A 31 31     -35.848 110   34.929 60 36.689 0 Running
14 18 Brent Hobbs2 Class A 30 30     -1L 109   35.051 56 36.774 0 Running
15 19 Blaine Densley Class A 29 29     -1L 109   34.839 53 36.775 2 Running
16 14 Jamie Nankervis Class A 28 28     -1L 109   35.105 2 36.777 0 Running
17 10 Troy Davidson Class A 27 27     -1L 109   35.109 3 36.815 2 Running
18 20 Norman Clark Class A 26 26     -1L 109   35.211 63 36.824 2 Running
19 22 Wesley Clohesy Class B 25 25     -1L 109   35.067 60 37.026 0 Running
20 31 Michael Schroder Class A 24 24     -2L 108   34.868 62 37.040 0 Running
21 25 Brad Fenly Class A 23 23     -2L 108   35.232 63 37.048 0 Running
22 24 Tristan Koch Class A 22 22     -2L 108   35.059 60 37.081 0 Running
23 26 Noddy Tompkins Class A 21 21     -2L 108   35.342 5 37.314 1 Running
24 11 Brad J Allison Class A 20 20     -3L 107   35.066 5 36.484 0 Running
25 33 Zachary sMITH8 Class C 19 19     -9L 101   35.585 4 39.620 7 Running
26 17 Duane Preece2 Class A 18 18     -52L 58   35.117 45 37.126 3 Disconnected
27 2 Michael Scurlock Class A 19 17 2   -56L 54 54 34.462 2 36.036 0 Disconnected
28 29 Christopher Finlay Class A 16 16     -59L 51   34.968 3 37.503 0 Disconnected
29 16 Mirko Dautanac Class A 15 15     -76L 34   35.162 3 36.970 7 Running
30 13 Kye Turner Class A 14 14     -84L 26   34.861 4 36.878 2 Disconnected
31 15 Aiden Schultz Class A 13 13     -87L 23   35.273 2 36.232 5 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Andrew Dyson 3 Race winner
1 Led one or more laps
Hamish Gallagher 1 Led one or more laps
Jason Martin3 1 Led one or more laps
Michael Scurlock 1 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties