FTF Racing
FTF Cup Series
2022 Season

Race Results

FTF Racing
FTF Cup Series
2022 Season
1h 47m · 56 laps · 5 Leaders · 7 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Clear · 65° F · Humidity 0% · Fog 0% · Wind N @1 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car #
1 2 Brandon Hawkin Class A 250 200 50 - 56 46 1:44.732 14 1:55.673 13 Running 099
2 15 Matt Danson Class A 197 185 12 -27.445 56   1:46.079 2 1:56.163 23 Running 30
3 6 Brian Mercurio Class A 194 180 14 -35.589 56   1:45.276 14 1:56.308 22 Running 41
4 4 Nate S Stewart Class A 201 175 26 -43.875 56   1:45.490 2 1:56.599 15 Running 4
5 8 Liam D Sheen Class B 180 170 10 -49.179 56   1:45.309 48 1:56.551 20 Running 092
6 20 Jonathan Oates Class A 186 166 20 -53.429 56   1:46.336 22 1:56.627 27 Running 73
7 9 Tyler Garey Class B 176 162 14 -53.535 56   1:45.940 32 1:56.629 20 Running 45
8 19 Blake Bryant Class A 172 158 14 -56.879 56   1:46.415 20 1:56.688 21 Running 07
9 11 Logan Helton Class A 164 154 10 -1:00.310 56   1:45.921 32 1:57.044 32 Running 63
10 36 Michael P Frisch Class A 156 150 6 -1:00.638 56   1:46.641 46 1:56.909 20 Running 58
11 3 Blake Reynolds Class A 167 146 21 -1:14.429 56 4 1:45.189 48 1:57.068 24 Running 66
12 35 Alex Kolonics Class C 143 143   -1:19.401 56   1:46.960 33 1:57.090 29 Running 22
13 18 Matthew Zwack Class B 140 140   -1:19.651 56   1:47.750 35 1:57.095 33 Running 7
14 14 Landon Milz Class A 149 137 12 -1:24.827 56   1:44.873 14 1:57.188 25 Running 125
15 27 Brett Punkari Class A 134 134   -1:33.815 56   1:48.173 8 1:57.348 4 Running 35
16 23 Nathan Rabideau Class C 131 131   -1:37.985 56   1:46.208 32 1:57.422 17 Running 93
17 45 Jake Poulin Class A 128 128   -1:56.076 56   1:47.852 45 1:57.745 23 Running 00
18 24 Kevin McAdams Class D 125 125   -1L 55   1:46.893 48 1:57.918 26 Running 26
19 25 Chris Wetz Class C 122 122   -1L 55   1:47.813 46 1:57.655 41 Running 71
20 22 David L Brown Class B 121 119 2 -1L 55   1:47.623 34 1:57.872 20 Running 183
21 30 Jordan Dworaczyk Class B 116 116   -1L 55   1:47.708 32 1:58.389 11 Running 615
22 34 Spenser Ray Class A 113 113   -1L 55   1:48.430 46 1:58.215 9 Running 6
23 26 David Cabrera4 Class B 110 110   -1L 55   1:47.296 12 1:58.877 25 Running 31
24 40 Cosmin Ioanesiu Class A 107 107   -1L 55   1:47.615 37 1:58.970 8 Running 84
25 42 Art Rymer Class A 104 104   -1L 55   1:49.179 32 1:59.188 5 Running 49
26 41 Gary Watterworth Class B 101 101   -2L 54   1:49.082 22 2:00.335 40 Running 12
27 12 Ethan Courter Class A 98 98   -4L 52   1:47.489 20 1:59.496 37 Disconnected 153
28 46 Andy Margo Class B 95 95   -6L 50   1:53.149 5 2:10.609 29 Running 48
29 7 Justin Lisonbee Class C 97 92 5 -7L 49 1 1:45.835 2 1:59.165 20 Disconnected 76
30 38 Kevin King Class B 94 89 5 -11L 45 2 1:45.719 28 1:58.529 10 Disconnected 29
31 17 Dylan Basen Class A 92 86 6 -14L 42   1:46.846 4 1:58.855 12 Disconnected 04
32 5 Michael Rosero Class A 83 83   -19L 37   1:47.601 4 2:20.500 17 Disconnected 023
33 13 Wyatt Tinsley Class D 80 80   -22L 34   1:46.941 12 2:02.074 14 Disconnected 005
34 21 Matt Spalding Class B 77 77   -25L 31   1:49.599 2 2:09.423 8 Running 88
35 33 Ryan Nawrocki Class A 74 74   -27L 29   1:48.594 3 2:03.045 27 Disconnected 37
36 29 Phillip Cecil McCandless Class A 71 71   -29L 27   1:48.024 4 2:04.470 12 Disconnected 109
37 31 Seth Noell Class A 68 68   -32L 24   1:48.057 20 2:06.188 15 Disconnected 1
38 1 Dylan Ault Class A 88 65 23 -36L 20 3 1:44.814 14 2:07.853 10 Disconnected 400
39 28 Mitch Hobbs Class D 62 62   -37L 19   1:48.433 3 2:09.479 21 Disconnected 13
40 44 Justin Melillo Class A 59 59   -38L 18   4:28.014 2 4:28.014 8 Running 53
41 10 Garrett Konrath Class A 56 56   -44L 12   1:45.682 2 1:51.910 13 Disconnected 9
42 16 Austin G Johnson Class B 53 53   -50L 6   1:47.081 4 1:49.099 2 Disconnected 121
43 32 Arron Brown Class A 50 50   -55L 1   - - 2:03.505 3 Disconnected 051
44 37 Frank DeAngelis Class C 48 48   -56L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected 069
45 39 Brandon Phetterplace Class D 46 46   -56L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected 114
46 43 Scotty Smith Class C 44 44   -56L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected 23
47 47 Alex Liddle Class C 42 42   -56L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected 61
48 48 Michael Klein3 Class B 40 40   -56L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected 03
49 49 Craig Hawkins Class C 39 39   -56L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected 36
50 50 Jeremy Clapper-Newell Class A 38 38   -56L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected 95
    Marcus Ciasco2   37 37                 Provisional  
    Chris Davis   37 37                 Provisional  
    Robert Dorman   37 37                 Provisional  
    Juan M Jimenez   37 37                 Provisional  
    Brent Jones2   37 37                 Provisional  
    Tyler Lahnen   37 37                 Provisional  
    Nick A Miller   37 37                 Provisional  
    Clint Roberts   37 37                 Provisional  
    Lane Tidwell   37 37                 Provisional  

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Dylan Ault 5 Led one or more laps
18 Stage P2
Dylan Basen 4 Stage P9
2 Stage P10
David L Brown 2 Stage P10
Blake Bryant 14 Stage P4
Matt Danson 12 Stage P5
Michael P Frisch 6 Stage P8
Tyler Garey 8 Stage P7
6 Stage P8
Brandon Hawkin 5 Led the most laps
5 Led one or more laps
40 Stage Winner
Logan Helton 10 Stage P6
Kevin King 5 Led one or more laps
Justin Lisonbee 5 Led one or more laps
Brian Mercurio 14 Stage P4
Landon Milz 12 Stage P5
Jonathan Oates 16 Stage P3
4 Stage P9
Blake Reynolds 5 Led one or more laps
16 Stage P3
Liam D Sheen 10 Stage P6
Nate S Stewart 18 Stage P2
8 Stage P7

Driver Penalties

No penalties