Sim500
**Premier Sunday - Xfinity Series
2022 FEG XFINITY SERIES

Race Results

Sim500
**Premier Sunday - Xfinity Series
2022 FEG XFINITY SERIES
1h 2m · 140 laps · 4 Leaders · 4 Lead Changes · 1 caution (5 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Car # Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 39 Daniel Faulkingham Class A 58 43 15   - 140 111 24.135 84 26.789 0 Running
2 2 58 Pedro Mojica Class A 51 42 9   -4.795 140   24.371 75 26.823 4 Running
3 3 30 Brian V Macklin Class A 50 41 9   -5.059 140 23 24.131 73 26.825 4 Running
4 8 54 Jimmie Coleman Class A 44 40 4   -11.961 140   24.224 84 26.874 0 Running
5 5 41 EJ ORourke Class A 47 39 8   -12.080 140 4 24.368 89 26.875 4 Running
6 6 38 Chad Coleman Class A 41 38 3   -14.825 140   24.346 84 26.894 4 Running
7 17 14 Joey Gattina Class A 43 37 6   -15.774 140   24.248 85 26.901 4 Running
8 25 57 Chuck Sweeting Class A 36 36     -16.265 140   24.354 85 26.905 0 Running
9 26 99 Tommy Rhyne Class A 36 35 1   -17.428 140   24.404 82 26.913 1 Running
10 7 4 Robert Gillenwater Class A 36 34 2   -18.279 140   24.306 81 26.919 0 Running
11 16 26 Jose Gonzalez Class A 33 33     -18.470 140   24.578 6 26.920 0 Running
12 4 44 Glenn Campbell Class A 33 32 1   -20.365 140 2 24.440 3 26.934 0 Running
13 10 6 Mike Montesi Class A 31 31     -24.415 140   24.401 3 26.963 0 Running
14 20 56 Joshua L Adams Class A 30 30     -1L 139   24.291 74 26.985 4 Running
15 28 8 Randy Yokum Class A 29 29     -1L 139   24.511 84 27.009 0 Running
16 9 28 Doy Woods Class A 28 28     -1L 139   24.350 76 27.010 0 Running
17 21 1 Ron Hollifield Class B 27 27     -1L 139   24.504 3 27.122 4 Running
18 22 21 Andrew Tefft Class A 26 26     -1L 139   24.504 106 27.158 0 Running
19 30 04 Doug Sigmon Class A 25 25     -2L 138   24.501 88 27.191 0 Running
20 14 74 Brian Wertman Class A 24 24     -2L 138   24.329 114 27.210 4 Running
21 11 125 Lance Ripka Class A 23 23     -2L 138   24.565 129 27.231 0 Running
22 12 40 Charles Woods Class A 22 22     -2L 138   24.265 78 27.251 0 Running
23 13 23 Tom Dreiling Class A 21 21     -2L 138   24.544 5 27.313 8 Running
24 29 98 Steve Haring Class A 20 20     -2L 138   24.622 3 27.328 0 Running
25 15 10 Richard Beasley Class A 19 19     -5L 135   24.445 103 27.570 4 Running
26 19 3 Jeff Rhyne Class A 18 18     -8L 132   24.543 7 28.159 8 Running
27 27 81 Josh Parker Class A 22 17 5   -46L 94   24.096 84 28.450 0 Disconnected
28 24 93 Kevin D Brown Class A 16 16     -63L 77   24.538 3 27.980 0 Disqualified
29 23 19 Tyler Dalton Class A 15 15     -138L 2   52.838 1 56.707 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Glenn Campbell 1 Led one or more laps
Chad Coleman 3 8th Halfway
Jimmie Coleman 4 7th Halfway
Daniel Faulkingham 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
10 1st Halfway
Joey Gattina 6 5th Halfway
Robert Gillenwater 2 9th Halfway
Brian V Macklin 1 Led one or more laps
8 3rd Halfway
Pedro Mojica 9 2nd Halfway
EJ ORourke 1 Led one or more laps
7 4th Halfway
Josh Parker 5 6th Halfway
Tommy Rhyne 1 10th Halfway

Driver Penalties

No penalties