iSNF: iRacing Sunday Night Fever
iSNF: Truck Series
Truck Series Season 5

Race Results

iSNF: iRacing Sunday Night Fever
iSNF: Truck Series
Truck Series Season 5
2h 4m · 160 laps · 9 Leaders · 22 Lead Changes · 11 cautions (43 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 84° F · Humidity 35% · Fog 0% · Wind S @9 MPH
Fin St Car # Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Int Fast
Lap #
Inc Status Car Team Club
1 1 7 A.J Green Class A 57 40 17   160 80 34.232 - 139 7 Running
UMS - Upfront Motorsports Carolina
2 5 33 Jonas Gunnarsson Class A 49 35 14   160 14 34.316 -0.548 111 8 Running
NHR - Alkentech NHR by Dale Scandinavia
3 2 140 André Selander Class A 48 34 14   160 15 34.426 -2.548 3 10 Running
  Scandinavia
4 6 8 Taylor Butcher-Benjamin Class A 47 33 14   160 4 34.400 -2.670 2 0 Running
  Pennsylvania
5 3 45 Colin Forrester Class A 39 32 7   160 9 34.385 -3.893 113 7 Running
UMS - Upfront Motorsports Florida
6 9 35 Isaac Wilson Class B 34 31 3   160   34.484 -4.901 112 16 Running
  Carolina
7 14 06 Gary Wright Class A 30 30     160   34.880 -12.610 3 12 Running
  Texas
8 17 41 Robert Wykoff4 Class C 32 29 3   160   35.209 -13.098 12 16 Running
  West
9 10 10 John Hopley Class A 29 28 1   159 3 34.574 -1L 134 17 Running
JHR - JHRacing Canada
10 4 44 Charles Roberson Class B 47 27 20   158 31 34.280 -2L 139 10 Running
  Carolina
11 15 19 Michael Iskandar Class A 29 26 3   148 3 34.706 -12L 112 9 Running
  California
12 7 18 Brian Chew Class A 33 25 8   147   34.534 -13L 3 16 Running
CRD - Chew Racing Development Florida
13 8 90 Brayden Black2 Class B 33 24 9   114   34.585 -46L 3 19 Disconnected
  Indiana
14 13 02 Jake Banner Class A 23 23     99   34.906 -61L 3 10 Running
  Virginias
15 11 6 Robert Rowe3 Class A 22 22     98 1 35.211 -62L 49 10 Running
  Indiana
16 16 48 Brian Treadwell Class C 21 21     58   35.126 -102L 2 18 Running
  New England
17 21 111 Gene Watkinson Class B 20 20     16   35.801 -144L 14 2 Disconnected
  West
18 19 79 Adam J Duff Class B 19 19     15   35.272 -145L 2 0 Disconnected
  Canada
19 12 4 Emily Urias Class A 18 18     12   34.854 -148L 2 3 Disconnected
  Midwest

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Brayden Black2 9 Stage Points
Taylor Butcher-Benjamin 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
13 Substitute Driver 50%
Brian Chew 8 Stage Points
Colin Forrester 7 Stage Points
A.J Green 1 Race winner
16 Stage Points
Jonas Gunnarsson 14 Stage Points
John Hopley 1 Substitute Driver 50%
Michael Iskandar 3 Stage Points
Charles Roberson 10 Stage 1 Win
10 Stage 2 Win
André Selander 14 Stage Points
Isaac Wilson 3 Stage Points
Robert Wykoff4 3 Stage Points

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
NHR - Alkentech NHR by Dale
    Jonas Gunnarsson
49
49
35
35
14
14
0
0
160
160
14
14
8
8
UMS - Upfront Motorsports
    A.J Green
    Colin Forrester
96
57
39
72
40
32
24
17
7
0
0
0
320
160
160
89
80
9
14
7
7
JHR - JHRacing
    John Hopley
29
29
28
28
1
1
0
0
159
159
3
3
17
17
CRD - Chew Racing Development
    Brian Chew
33
33
25
25
8
8
0
0
147
147
0
0
16
16