High Octane Sim Series
HOSS Cup Series
Season 2

Race Results

High Octane Sim Series
HOSS Cup Series
Season 2
2h 11m · 180 laps · 7 Leaders · 17 Lead Changes · 10 cautions (40 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 79° F · Humidity 79% · Fog 0% · Wind SE @4 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Matthew Batby Class A 69 43 26   - 180 131 33.077 180 43.885 0 Running
2 3 Alan Bledsoe Class C 60 42 18   -0.123 180 9 33.135 180 43.885 9 Running
3 2 Riley Hoots Class B 52 41 11   -0.549 180   33.154 6 43.689 4 Running
4 14 Keith Fallin Class A 52 40 12   -0.781 180 8 32.996 112 43.889 8 Running
5 4 Nick Alford Class A 45 39 6   -0.817 180   33.124 180 43.714 10 Running
6 15 Kelly Thomas Class A 51 38 13   -1.358 180   32.879 180 43.892 1 Running
7 10 Isacc Emerson Class B 41 37 4   -1.379 180 2 33.066 151 43.805 8 Running
8 5 Jacob Fifield Class A 49 36 13   -3.201 180 13 33.055 111 43.814 8 Running
9 11 Nicholas Schell Class A 36 35 1   -1L 179   33.346 146 42.909 8 Running
10 7 Ian Janecek Class C 34 34     -3L 177   33.392 7 44.015 12 Running
11 8 Christopher Schaffer2 Class D 33 33     -6L 174   33.216 15 42.404 12 Running
12 13 Ben Mashburn Class A 45 32 13   -7L 173 15 32.923 7 43.301 10 Disconnected
13 16 Matthew G Wilson Class A 37 31 6   -78L 102   33.138 7 42.826 12 Disconnected
14 12 James Broseker Class B 32 30 2   -90L 90 2 33.401 7 47.161 8 Disconnected
15 9 Robert S King Class C 29 29     -123L 57   33.433 6 40.320 8 Disconnected
16 6 Brandon Phetterplace Class A 28 28     -141L 39   33.320 39 36.324 5 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Nick Alford 2 Stage 1 Points (9th)
4 Stage 2 Points (7th)
Matthew Batby 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
1 No incidents
9 Stage 1 Points (2nd)
10 Stage 2 Points (1st)
Alan Bledsoe 1 Led one or more laps
8 Stage 1 Points (3rd)
9 Stage 2 Points (2nd)
James Broseker 1 Led one or more laps
1 Stage 1 Points (10th)
Isacc Emerson 1 Led one or more laps
3 Stage 2 Points (8th)
Keith Fallin 1 Led one or more laps
4 Stage 1 Points (7th)
7 Stage 2 Points (4th)
Jacob Fifield 1 Led one or more laps
10 Stage 1 Points (1st)
2 Stage 2 Points (9th)
Riley Hoots 3 Stage 1 Points (8th)
8 Stage 2 Points (3rd)
Ben Mashburn 1 Led one or more laps
7 Stage 1 Points (4th)
5 Stage 2 Points (6th)
Nicholas Schell 1 Stage 2 Points (10th)
Kelly Thomas 2 Fastest race lap
5 Stage 1 Points (6th)
6 Stage 2 Points (5th)
Matthew G Wilson 6 Stage 1 Points (5th)

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Schaeffer Enterprises
    Matthew Batby
    Kelly Thomas
120
69
51
81
43
38
39
26
13
0
0
0
360
180
180
131
131
0
1
0
1
JKR Motorsports
    Nick Alford
    Nicholas Schell
81
45
36
74
39
35
7
6
1
0
0
0
359
180
179
0
0
0
18
10
8
Kenny Powers Motorsports
    Alan Bledsoe
    Riley Hoots
    Matthew G Wilson
    James Broseker
181
60
52
37
32
144
42
41
31
30
37
18
11
6
2
0
0
0
0
0
552
180
180
102
90
11
9
0
0
2
33
9
4
12
8
JW Racing
    Isacc Emerson
    Jacob Fifield
    Christopher Schaffer2
123
41
49
33
106
37
36
33
17
4
13
0
0
0
0
0
534
180
180
174
15
2
13
0
28
8
8
12
King Motorsports
    Robert S King
29
29
29
29
0
0
0
0
57
57
0
0
8
8