NAISCC
Cup Series
NAISCC Cup Series Season 5

Race Results

NAISCC
Cup Series
NAISCC Cup Series Season 5
1h 39m · 154 laps · 5 Leaders · 10 Lead Changes · 5 cautions (20 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 90° F · Humidity 11% · Fog 0% · Wind NE @17 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 2 Dalton Tucker Class A 57 43 14   - 154 107 30.742 154 38.781 1 Running
2 5 Jarrett Tallmadge Class B 44 42 2   -0.015 154 6 30.842 123 38.781 8 Running
3 3 Thomas Greene Class A 52 41 11   -2.006 154 11 30.699 133 38.794 7 Running
4 11 Martin G Morales Class A 40 40     -2.348 154   30.915 15 38.797 8 Running
5 1 Max Foner Class A 47 39 8   -2.495 154 21 30.816 2 37.327 8 Running
6 10 Sean Huffstutler Class A 43 38 5   -3.374 154   31.058 7 38.803 4 Running
7 7 Morris G Bogan Class B 41 37 4   -3.510 154   30.898 5 38.804 9 Running
8 6 Maurice Gomillion Class A 39 36 3   -4.384 154   31.017 5 38.810 8 Running
9 18 Jesse Thornock Class A 41 35 6   -7.909 154   31.238 15 37.583 18 Running
10 12 Aaron Kralik Class A 34 34     -10.296 154   30.939 19 38.825 7 Running
11 8 Mark Wright6 Class B 34 33 1   -24.341 154 9 31.073 18 38.939 4 Running
12 15 Thomas Walter Class A 32 32     -27.089 154   31.238 20 38.844 8 Running
13 4 Ryan Bird2 Class A 31 31     -1L 153   30.902 5 39.041 4 Running
14 9 James Watson10 Class A 30 30     -2L 152   31.094 6 39.365 8 Running
15 13 Patrick Hernandez Class A 29 29     -3L 151   31.065 7 39.673 4 Running
16 20 Ry Lewis Class A 28 28     -4L 150   31.421 16 40.008 8 Running
17 21 Dillon Walterman Class A 35 27 8   -9L 145   31.159 17 38.125 10 Disconnected
18 17 Carey Trabue Class B 26 26     -11L 143   31.156 7 40.039 2 Disconnected
19 19 Dave Bush Class A 27 25 2   -27L 127   31.338 18 37.390 2 Disconnected
20 14 Shane White Class B 24 24     -73L 81   31.213 17 38.014 10 Running
21 16 Isaac Shelley Class A 23 23     -146L 8   32.070 5 35.462 3 Disconnected
    Mark G Dingmann   22 22                   Provisional
    Dakota Moniz   22 22                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Morris G Bogan 4 Stage P7
Dave Bush 2 Stage P9
Max Foner 1 Led one or more laps
7 Stage P4
Maurice Gomillion 3 Stage P8
Thomas Greene 1 Led one or more laps
10 Stage P1
Sean Huffstutler 5 Stage P6
Jarrett Tallmadge 1 Led one or more laps
1 Stage P10
Jesse Thornock 6 Stage P5
Dalton Tucker 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
9 Stage P2
Dillon Walterman 8 Stage P3
Mark Wright6 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Moarcast Racing
    Martin G Morales
40
40
40
40
0
0
0
0
154
154
0
0
8
8
Larson Line Racing
    Jesse Thornock
    Aaron Kralik
    Dakota Moniz
97
41
34
22
91
35
34
22
6
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
308
154
154
0
0
0
0
0
25
18
7
0
Late Apex
    Maurice Gomillion
39
39
36
36
3
3
0
0
154
154
0
0
8
8
Premier Motorsports
    Jarrett Tallmadge
    Thomas Greene
    Isaac Shelley
119
44
52
23
106
42
41
23
13
2
11
0
0
0
0
0
316
154
154
8
17
6
11
0
18
8
7
3
Max Motorsports
    Max Foner
    Ryan Bird2
78
47
31
70
39
31
8
8
0
0
0
0
307
154
153
21
21
0
12
8
4
Team Watson Racing
    Morris G Bogan
    James Watson10
71
41
30
67
37
30
4
4
0
0
0
0
306
154
152
0
0
0
17
9
8
S.J.T. Motorsports
    Sean Huffstutler
    Dillon Walterman
78
43
35
65
38
27
13
5
8
0
0
0
299
154
145
0
0
0
14
4
10
Norse Star Motorsport
    Thomas Walter
32
32
32
32
0
0
0
0
154
154
0
0
8
8
HF1 Motorsports
    Patrick Hernandez
29
29
29
29
0
0
0
0
151
151
0
0
4
4