Numb Thumbs Racing League
NTRL ARCA Series
NTRL ARCA Season 1

Race Results

Numb Thumbs Racing League
NTRL ARCA Series
NTRL ARCA Season 1
1h 25m · 125 laps · 3 Leaders · 3 Lead Changes · 5 cautions (20 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 57% · Fog 0% · Wind SW @8 MPH
Fin St Car # Driver Team Int Laps Laps
Led
Qual
Time
Fastest
Lap
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Tot
Pts
Inc Status iRating
1 1 37 Richard Holland2 OutKast Motorsports - 125 115 30.752 30.697 50 30   80 6 Running 3338
2 5 1 Derek Welch2 Numb Thumbs Racing -0.238 125   30.971 30.742 45 11   56 4 Running 1769
3 14 32 Rickey E. Fagonde II   -0.522 125 6 - 30.770 44 15   59 2 Running 3907
4 8 16 Joe Robert Banger Bros Motorsports -0.671 125 4 31.123 30.961 43 7   50 14 Running 1861
5 17 00 Joseph Bennett2 Numb Thumbs Racing -1.024 125   - 30.951 42 2   44 4 Running 905
6 7 45 Mark Collins5   -1.814 125   30.991 31.060 41 5   46 8 Running 1702
7 10 59 Anthony Ferrante   -2.578 125   31.301 31.208 40     40 8 Running 1103
8 12 67 Nathan Stanley2 Numb Thumbs Racing -3.532 125   31.864 31.024 39 1   40 15 Running 1514
9 3 015 Vincent Short Holler Boyz Racin -4.575 125   30.877 30.739 38 13   51 4 Running 1539
10 18 55 Tom Barish Davidson Motorsports -6.448 125   - 31.031 37     37 9 Running 729
11 2 81 Jon Osborne   -15.149 125   30.869 30.807 36 15   51 5 Running 2016
12 4 110 Richard Gray Numb Thumbs Racing -1L 124   30.937 30.964 35     35 6 Running 737
13 15 38 Cody W Williams OutKast Motorsports -1L 124   - 30.738 34 12   46 0 Running 3567
14 11 28 Kenneth Stocks   -2L 123   31.484 31.207 33     33 9 Running 656
15 9 7 Chris Clark8   -4L 121   31.206 31.282 32     32 8 Running 1564
16 6 23 Jason A Craft   -4L 121   30.977 30.836 31 5   36 4 Running 819
17 19 83 Anthony Baer   -18L 107   - 31.313 30     30 9 Running 574
18 16 9 Colin Cook2 Banger Bros Motorsports -23L 102   - 31.649 29     29 22 Running 1304
19 13 22 Juan M Jimenez Numb Thumbs Racing -77L 48   - 30.923 28 9   37 1 Disconnected 4017

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Joseph Bennett2 2 Most positions gained (12)
Mark Collins5 5 Stage points
Jason A Craft 5 Stage points
Rickey E. Fagonde II 1 Led one or more laps
14 Stage points
Richard Holland2 3 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
3 Led the most laps
3 Fastest race lap
20 Stage points
Juan M Jimenez 9 Stage points
Jon Osborne 15 Stage points
Joe Robert 1 Led one or more laps
6 Stage points
Vincent Short 13 Stage points
Nathan Stanley2 1 Stage points
Derek Welch2 11 Stage points
Cody W Williams 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
11 Stage points

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
OutKast Motorsports
    Richard Holland2
    Cody W Williams
126
80
46
84
50
34
42
30
12
0
0
0
249
125
124
115
115
0
6
6
0
Holler Boyz Racin
    Vincent Short
51
51
38
38
13
13
0
0
125
125
0
0
4
4
Numb Thumbs Racing
    Derek Welch2
    Joseph Bennett2
    Nathan Stanley2
    Richard Gray
    Juan M Jimenez
212
56
44
40
35
37
189
45
42
39
35
28
23
11
2
1
0
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
547
125
125
125
124
48
0
0
0
0
0
0
30
4
4
15
6
1
Davidson Motorsports
    Tom Barish
37
37
37
37
0
0
0
0
125
125
0
0
9
9
Banger Bros Motorsports
    Joe Robert
    Colin Cook2
79
50
29
72
43
29
7
7
0
0
0
0
227
125
102
4
4
0
36
14
22