Sidewinder Racing Leagues
StackUp.org Truck Series
Season 5

Race Results

Sidewinder Racing Leagues
StackUp.org Truck Series
Season 5
1h 26m · 77 laps · 14 Leaders · 27 Lead Changes · 8 cautions (24 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 90° F · Humidity 50% · Fog 0% · Wind N @5 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 14 J.R. Deal Class A 43 40 3   - 77 11 48.600 24 1:06.770 4 Running
2 22 Travis Martin3 Class A 39 39     -0.074 77   48.540 22 1:06.468 5 Running
3 8 Cory Deal Class A 39 38 1   -0.144 77 5 48.333 22 1:06.281 5 Running
4 3 Michael Edwards Class A 38 37 1   -0.274 77 10 48.765 15 1:07.025 12 Running
5 1 Bill Revard Class A 37 36 1   -0.319 77 7 48.737 15 1:07.026 11 Running
6 17 Iain Montrose Class B 36 35 1   -0.440 77 2 48.518 77 1:07.027 15 Running
7 12 Dominic Lee Class A 35 34 1   -0.489 77 1 48.678 25 1:05.989 5 Running
8 10 Christopher Alkire Class A 34 33 1   -0.538 77 7 48.280 61 1:05.762 13 Running
9 21 Cody D Giles Class A 32 32     -0.760 77   48.693 15 1:07.182 13 Running
10 24 Joel Munchel Class A 31 31     -1.473 77   48.536 23 1:06.244 8 Running
11 7 Garrett Boyd Class A 31 30 1   -1.537 77 2 48.607 77 1:06.719 12 Running
12 23 TJ Floyd Class B 29 29     -2.911 77   48.457 52 1:06.400 18 Running
13 27 Scott Mayhew Jr Class A 28 28     -2.911 77   48.399 60 1:04.111 12 Running
14 2 Lucas Hoitsma Class A 28 27 1   -8.448 77 7 48.605 52 1:06.676 12 Running
15 13 Cody Brown Class A 27 26 1   -17.399 77 2 48.755 3 1:06.296 16 Running
16 6 Billy Davison Class A 25 25     -3L 74   48.662 24 1:08.624 10 Running
17 18 Jeremy Scherer Class B 24 24     -5L 72   48.604 20 1:04.174 22 Running
18 29 William Ashabranner Class A 23 23     -5L 72   48.768 2 1:11.118 8 Running
19 25 Alex Reling Class A 23 22 1   -6L 71 2 47.953 2 1:05.886 10 Running
20 26 Jeremy Clapper-Newell Class A 21 21     -9L 68   48.940 2 1:15.695 10 Running
21 16 Dalton Hayes2 Class A 21 20 1   -12L 65 4 48.658 3 1:02.770 10 Running
22 5 Ethan Evers Class A 21 19 2   -13L 64 11 48.733 15 1:02.711 9 Running
23 19 Daniel Lewallen Class A 18 18     -16L 61   48.364 58 1:04.894 20 Running
24 4 Blake Giglio Class A 18 17 1   -22L 55 6 48.747 52 1:02.076 12 Disconnected
25 11 Cliff Mullins Class A 16 16     -22L 55   48.306 26 1:34.813 17 Running
26 28 Scott Elston Class A 15 15     -27L 50   48.677 2 1:00.807 8 Running
27 15 Nick Hammer Class A 14 14     -33L 44   48.712 3 57.345 8 Disconnected
28 20 Zachary Margeson Class A 13 13     -64L 13   48.944 3 1:20.690 8 Disconnected
29 9 Quinn Newton Class A 12 12     -68L 9   48.754 3 51.242 8 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Christopher Alkire 1 Led one or more laps
Garrett Boyd 1 Led one or more laps
Cody Brown 1 Led one or more laps
Cory Deal 1 Led one or more laps
J.R. Deal 1 Race winner
1 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
Michael Edwards 1 Led one or more laps
Ethan Evers 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Blake Giglio 1 Led one or more laps
Dalton Hayes2 1 Led one or more laps
Lucas Hoitsma 1 Led one or more laps
Dominic Lee 1 Led one or more laps
Iain Montrose 1 Led one or more laps
Alex Reling 1 Led one or more laps
Bill Revard 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties