Championship Online Racing Teams
CORT National Cup Series
2022A

Race Results

Championship Online Racing Teams
CORT National Cup Series
2022A
1h 33m · 202 laps · 7 Leaders · 9 Lead Changes · 14 cautions (70 laps)
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Katelyn Heydt Class A 195 185 10   - 202 132 19.864 71 27.687 4 Running
2 8 Drew Glover Class A 175 170 5   -0.717 202 51 19.952 72 27.690 2 Running
3 11 Demonte Dotson Class A 170 165 5   -1.119 202 1 20.148 86 27.692 12 Running
4 16 Trent Curtis Class A 160 160     -1.132 202   19.924 72 27.692 20 Running
5 10 Jake Finch Class A 155 155     -1.692 202   20.027 72 27.695 18 Running
6 7 Brett Hixon Class A 150 150     -1.698 202   20.149 83 27.695 12 Running
7 2 Brett Black Class B 146 146     -2.045 202   19.960 3 27.680 17 Running
8 6 Kenneth Drake Class A 147 142 5   -2.109 202 13 20.128 83 27.697 4 Running
9 23 James Gutta Class B 143 138 5   -2.123 202   19.932 150 27.697 29 Running
10 19 Steve Boyland Class A 134 134     -2.759 202   20.228 82 27.700 28 Running
11 9 Tyler Tucker Class A 130 130     -3.136 202   20.073 83 27.702 20 Running
12 4 Nate R White Class B 127 127     -3.742 202   19.945 10 27.674 42 Running
13 20 Kevan Bingel2 Class A 129 124 5   -4.418 202 1 20.181 70 27.708 28 Running
14 25 John Wilcko Class A 121 121     -4.884 202   20.148 18 27.711 8 Running
15 15 Keith Black Class A 118 118     -5.048 202   20.227 71 27.711 20 Running
16 22 Rich Jette Class A 115 115     -5.563 202   20.159 72 27.714 28 Running
17 24 Lilac Zier Class A 112 112     -5.843 202   20.116 161 27.715 46 Running
18 17 Jeff Gross Class A 109 109     -7.337 202   20.124 3 27.317 23 Running
19 12 Nick Hanson Class A 106 106     -12.101 202   20.271 125 27.746 20 Running
20 21 Steve Luvender Class A 108 103 5   -11L 191 3 20.178 85 27.089 16 Disqualified
21 18 Aaron Bean Class A 100 100     -14L 188   20.317 162 29.786 14 Running
22 3 Anthony Hyatt Class A 102 97 5   -32L 170 1 20.012 3 27.055 8 Disconnected
23 13 Frankie Stickley3 Class B 99 94 5   -48L 154   20.235 84 26.924 20 Disconnected
24 14 Dave Barry Class A 91 91     -108L 94   20.138 86 24.733 4 Running
25 5 Julia Cervone Class B 88 88     -129L 73   20.117 3 24.574 4 Disconnected
26 26 Morgan Murphy Class B 85 85     -131L 71   20.259 25 24.913 8 Disconnected
27 27 Cate Swett Class B 82 82     -173L 29   20.753 3 27.364 0 Running

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Kevan Bingel2 5 Led one or more laps
Demonte Dotson 5 Led one or more laps
Kenneth Drake 5 Led one or more laps
Drew Glover 5 Led one or more laps
James Gutta 5 Most positions gained (14)
Katelyn Heydt 5 Led one or more laps
5 Led the most laps
Anthony Hyatt 5 Led one or more laps
Steve Luvender 5 Led one or more laps
Frankie Stickley3 5 Random Fantasy Bonus

Driver Penalties

No penalties