Matts Working out stuff
Thunder 2022 Year Long final
Full season

Race Results

Matts Working out stuff
Thunder 2022 Year Long final
Full season
0h 43m · 26 laps · 3 Leaders · 3 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 77° F · Humidity 31% · Fog 0% · Wind E @9 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 20 Andrew Dyson Class A 46 43 3   - 26 1 1:36.302 3 1:39.318 0 Running
2 3 Edward Foster Class A 44 42 2   -0.963 26 18 1:37.571 6 1:39.356 0 Running
3 21 Neil Pearson Class A 41 41     -9.274 26   1:37.615 3 1:39.675 4 Running
4 2 Ryan S Jones Class C 40 40     -13.974 26   1:37.516 2 1:39.856 8 Running
5 1 Hamish Gallagher Class A 39 39     -14.227 26   1:38.200 2 1:39.866 0 Running
6 5 Luke Trahair Class A 38 38     -16.692 26   1:37.695 2 1:39.960 8 Running
7 9 Josh Michelmore Class A 37 37     -41.788 26   1:38.415 3 1:40.926 2 Running
8 15 Matt Hunter Class B 36 36     -57.036 26   1:38.902 5 1:41.512 4 Running
9 23 Ruben Phelps Class A 35 35     -58.680 26   1:38.735 3 1:41.575 8 Running
10 4 Wade Sheedy Class A 35 34 1   -1:02.106 26 7 1:37.397 2 1:41.707 0 Running
11 6 Riley Curtis Class A 33 33     -1:04.302 26   1:37.830 13 1:41.792 4 Running
12 27 Adam Malone Class B 32 32     -1:05.657 26   1:39.629 6 1:41.843 0 Running
13 24 Matthew Raymond Class A 31 31     -1:26.425 26   1:39.555 6 1:42.642 2 Running
14 12 Tom Pritchard Class A 30 30     -1:26.538 26   1:38.086 13 1:42.647 2 Running
15 17 Brad Fenly Class A 29 29     -1:36.974 26   1:38.490 15 1:43.048 2 Running
16 25 Billy Hickey Class B 28 28     -1L 25   1:39.203 6 1:44.573 0 Running
17 14 Justin Whitcher Class A 27 27     -1L 25   1:38.038 18 1:45.983 8 Running
18 10 Luke Georgeson Class A 26 26     -1L 25   1:38.299 3 1:45.376 4 Running
19 18 Tristan Koch Class A 25 25     -1L 25   1:40.509 3 1:47.112 9 Running
20 19 Raymond Jaeger Class A 24 24     -4L 22   1:43.211 19 1:45.463 6 Disconnected
21 7 Tom Neill Class A 23 23     -4L 22   1:39.841 15 2:00.254 10 Running
22 8 Michael Scurlock Class A 22 22     -13L 13   1:37.397 2 1:39.786 0 Disconnected
23 26 Noddy Tompkins Class B 21 21     -16L 10   1:41.441 2 1:50.166 14 Running
24 13 Aiden Schultz Class B 20 20     -20L 6   1:38.327 3 1:41.341 8 Disconnected
25 22 Andy J Barber Class A 19 19     -20L 6   1:38.297 4 1:43.218 5 Disconnected
26 11 Dave Douglas Class A 18 18     -24L 2   - - 1:49.241 5 Running
27 16 Mirko Dautanac Class A 17 17     -25L 1   - - 2:08.338 6 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Andrew Dyson 1 Led one or more laps
1 Race winner
1 Fastest race lap
Edward Foster 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Wade Sheedy 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties