Taipan Events
SuperCheap Auto East Coast V8 Series
Season 3

Race Results

Taipan Events
SuperCheap Auto East Coast V8 Series
Season 3
1h 25m · 39 laps · 4 Leaders · 5 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Constant weather · Clear · 65° F · Humidity 0% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1   James Scott4 Class A 180 180     - 39 31 2:04.937 26 2:11.031 3 Running
2   Brenton Hobson Class B 174 174     -5.825 39   2:05.158 26 2:11.180 2 Running
3   Adam Briggs Class A 172 172     -15.986 39   2:05.421 2 2:11.441 9 Running
4   Andrew Dyson Class A 165 170   -5 -31.688 39   2:05.520 28 2:11.843 16 Running
5   Damien Johnstone Class A 168 168     -33.712 39   2:05.259 23 2:11.895 11 Running
6   Cameron G Jones Class A 156 166   -10 -33.971 39   2:05.800 26 2:11.901 24 Running
7   Dylan O'Shea Class A 164 164     -38.828 39 1 2:05.573 28 2:12.026 12 Running
8   Blake Worboys Class A 162 162     -40.004 39   2:05.954 2 2:12.057 11 Running
9   James Chasteauneuf Class A 160 160     -40.045 39   2:05.857 6 2:12.058 8 Running
10   Jamie McKnight Class A 158 158     -40.367 39   2:05.955 31 2:12.066 11 Running
11   Michael Whiting2 Class A 156 156     -40.755 39 1 2:05.789 39 2:12.076 9 Running
12   Ben Morris2 Class A 154 154     -49.945 39   2:06.164 27 2:12.311 9 Running
13   Hayden Norris Class A 152 152     -50.472 39   2:06.123 2 2:12.325 14 Running
14   Blake Delaney Class A 150 150     -1:03.299 39 6 2:05.759 31 2:12.654 4 Running
15   Jamie Dike Class A 143 148   -5 -1:03.559 39   2:05.872 27 2:11.645 19 Running
16   Kristian Smart Class B 146 146     -1:03.872 39   2:05.797 37 2:12.515 6 Running
17   Damien Cairns Class B 139 144   -5 -1:11.139 39   2:06.208 19 2:12.854 18 Running
18   Stephen Varga Class A 142 142     -1:12.292 39   2:06.317 6 2:12.884 10 Running
19   Ash Borella Class A 135 140   -5 -1:15.531 39   2:06.585 36 2:12.967 14 Running
20   Matt G Stewart Class A 138 138     -1:16.093 39   2:06.363 36 2:12.981 11 Running
21   Andrew Ritchie Class A 136 136     -1:16.641 39   2:06.283 36 2:12.996 14 Running
22   Mitch Campbell Class B 134 134     -1:18.725 39   2:06.953 34 2:13.049 9 Running
23   Troy McGuire Class A 127 132   -5 -1:21.500 39   2:05.796 33 2:13.120 22 Running
24   Craig Schulz Class A 130 130     -1:24.574 39   2:06.214 27 2:13.199 5 Running
25   Simon Chadwick Class B 128 128     -1:24.797 39   2:06.133 22 2:13.172 14 Running
26   Liam Jensen Class A 126 126     -1:27.883 39   2:06.697 29 2:13.283 6 Running
27   Warren Davis2 Class B 114 124   -10 -1:28.389 39   2:06.382 2 2:13.297 10 Running
28   Paul Young6 Class B 122 122     -1:28.663 39   2:06.347 25 2:13.304 12 Running
29   Matthew Scholes Class A 120 120     -1:29.406 39   2:06.579 38 2:13.322 11 Running
30   Matty Mascord Class A 118 118     -1:40.220 39   2:06.385 12 2:13.484 6 Running
31   Allan Dawson Class A 116 116     -1:40.518 39   2:06.919 29 2:13.608 12 Running
32   Nicholas Loveridge Class A 109 114   -5 -1:48.379 39   2:06.798 7 2:13.809 16 Running
33   Jamie Davis7 Class A 107 112   -5 -1:49.471 39   2:05.947 31 2:13.837 20 Running
34   Harrison Dengate Class B 105 110   -5 -1:51.975 39   2:06.294 37 2:12.825 16 Running
35   Matt I Whitaker Class A 98 108   -10 -1:55.971 39   2:06.736 28 2:14.004 18 Running
36   Stefan Lawrence Class A 106 106     -1:58.767 39   2:06.789 31 2:10.440 9 Running
37   Andrew Archer Class A 104 104     -1:59.470 39   2:07.329 33 2:14.093 2 Running
38   David Kirby2 Class B 102 102     -2:04.673 39   2:07.071 28 2:14.227 6 Running
39   David Coleman3 Class A 95 100   -5 -1L 38   2:06.390 29 2:14.698 19 Running
40   Michael J Brennan Class A 98 98     -1L 38   2:07.427 26 2:15.165 7 Running
41   Sam Noble Class B 91 96   -5 -1L 38   2:07.481 35 2:16.067 17 Running
42   Blake urquhart Class A 89 94   -5 -1L 38   2:07.260 9 2:15.767 29 Running
43   Bruce Tannock Class A 87 92   -5 -2L 37   2:06.732 21 2:18.451 24 Running
44   Steven J Martin Class A 90 90     -3L 36   2:07.851 35 2:16.280 9 Running
45   Darryn Shannon Class A 0 0     -15L 24   2:07.521 20 2:14.090 7 Running
46   David Nash2 Class B 0 0     -22L 17   2:06.844 5 2:16.519 8 Running
47   Zac Skea Class B -5 0   -5 -28L 11   2:06.910 6 2:25.478 16 Disconnected
48   Brady Baldwin Class B 0 0     -30L 9   2:07.565 8 2:26.595 10 Disconnected
49   Michael Angus Class A 0 0     -31L 8   2:06.596 6 2:29.379 11 Disconnected
50   Blair Van Ree Class C 0 0     -34L 5   2:09.673 5 2:38.926 10 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

No bonuses

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Ash Borella 5 Car Contact with 927
Damien Cairns 5 More then 15 incident points
David Coleman3 5 More then 15 incident points
Warren Davis2 10 Car Contact with 62
Jamie Davis7 5 More then 15 incident points
Harrison Dengate 5 More then 15 incident points
Jamie Dike 5 More then 15 incident points
Andrew Dyson 5 More then 15 incident points
Cameron G Jones 5 More then 15 incident points
5 Car Contact with car 151
Nicholas Loveridge 5 More then 15 incident points
Troy McGuire 5 More then 15 incident points
Sam Noble 5 More then 15 incident points
Zac Skea 5 More then 15 incident points
Bruce Tannock 5 More then 15 incident points
Blake urquhart 5 More then 15 incident points
Matt I Whitaker 5 More then 15 incident points
5 Car Contact with 957