Oceanic Sim Racing
OSR V8 DEVELOPMENT SERIES
OSR V8 DEVELOPMENT SERIES 22S2

Race Results

Oceanic Sim Racing
OSR V8 DEVELOPMENT SERIES
OSR V8 DEVELOPMENT SERIES 22S2
0h 39m · 24 laps · 1 Leader · 0 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 86° F · Humidity 68% · Fog 0% · Wind SE @19 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1   Marc Gomes Class A 310 300 10   - 24 24 1:35.738 16 1:38.354 0 Running
2   Sean D Hart Class A 290 290     -8.707 24   1:36.402 15 1:38.716 3 Running
3   Adam Simpson2 Class B 280 280     -11.711 24   1:36.685 13 1:38.842 6 Running
4   Christopher J Burrage Class B 275 275     -15.147 24   1:36.444 16 1:38.985 2 Running
5   Marty Hansen Class B 271 270 1   -16.881 24   1:35.714 12 1:39.057 6 Running
6   Steven R Kennedy Class A 265 265     -22.628 24   1:36.631 16 1:39.297 8 Running
7   Michael Quach Class B 260 260     -23.174 24   1:36.607 15 1:39.319 8 Running
8   Luke Steger Class A 215 255   -40 -26.356 24   1:36.131 12 1:39.452 27 Running
9   Daniel Clutterbuck Class B 250 250     -29.642 24   1:36.251 14 1:39.589 3 Running
10   Allen Jeal Class A 245 245     -38.799 24   1:36.522 14 1:39.970 12 Running
11   Alan McCoy Class A 240 240     -40.538 24   1:36.728 14 1:40.042 8 Running
12   Blair Van Ree Class C 235 235     -43.041 24   1:36.796 2 1:40.147 11 Running
13   Darren Crosbie Class B 230 230     -43.202 24   1:36.869 20 1:40.195 14 Running
14   Craig W Healey Class B 225 225     -46.258 24   1:37.309 15 1:40.281 4 Running
15   Mark McNamara Class A 205 220   -15 -48.140 24   1:36.833 16 1:40.359 11 Running
16   Scott Weston5 Class A 215 215     -51.000 24   1:36.954 21 1:40.673 13 Running
17   Bradley d Cook Class B 200 210   -10 -53.596 24   1:37.116 13 1:40.587 18 Running
18   Jesse McMenamin Class A 205 205     -56.190 24   1:36.835 18 1:40.695 5 Running
19   Darrin Walden Class A 200 200     -1:01.172 24   1:38.102 17 1:40.902 7 Running
20   Adam Naccarata Class B 188 198   -10 -1:10.370 24   1:36.451 14 1:41.285 18 Running
21   Aaron Bryan Class A 196 196     -1:10.679 24   1:37.373 12 1:41.299 12 Running
22   Peter van der Kraan Class C 184 194   -10 -1:29.938 24   1:37.470 21 1:42.101 19 Running
23   Ira Fehlberg Class A 172 192   -20 -1:31.537 24   1:38.613 13 1:42.167 12 Running
24   Peter Symons Class A 190 190     -1L 23   1:40.013 2 1:43.493 5 Running
25   Michael Koroleff Class B 168 188   -20 -11L 13   1:37.586 4 1:40.963 5 Running

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Marc Gomes 10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Marty Hansen 1 Fastest race lap

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Bradley d Cook 10 18 incidents
Peter van der Kraan 10 19 incidents
Ira Fehlberg 20 Lap 3 - #629 Aaron Bryan / #18 Ira Fehlberg - Ira - 20pts (r
Michael Koroleff 20 Lap 6 - #27 Michael Koroleff / #10 Adam Naccarata - Mike -20
Mark McNamara 15 Lap 11- #613 Allen Jeal / #916 Mark McNamara - Mark - 15pts.
Adam Naccarata 10 18 incidents
Luke Steger 10 27 incidents
30 Lap 24 - #54 Luke Steger / #126 Marty Hansen - Luke - 30pts.

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
TBL Sim racing
    Bradley d Cook
200
200
210
210
0
0
10
10
24
24
0
0
18
18
CMR Team Grey
    Ira Fehlberg
172
172
192
192
0
0
20
20
24
24
0
0
12
12
Hi-Tech Racing (HTR) 4
    Peter Symons
190
190
190
190
0
0
0
0
23
23
0
0
5
5
Oceanic Sim Racing
    Michael Koroleff
168
168
188
188
0
0
20
20
13
13
0
0
5
5