ANZCAR Truck Series Full Schedule
ANZCAR Truck Series - Full Schedule
2022 Affinity Constructions - Full Season

Race Results

ANZCAR Truck Series Full Schedule
ANZCAR Truck Series - Full Schedule
2022 Affinity Constructions - Full Season
1h 8m · 100 laps · 4 Leaders · 8 Lead Changes · 4 cautions (16 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 85° F · Humidity 61% · Fog 0% · Wind SW @11 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 3 Hamish Gallagher Class A 48 43 5   - 100 70 31.066 82 41.129 1 Running
2 4 Brad J Allison Class A 42 42     -1.016 100   31.069 18 41.140 0 Running
3 2 Daniel Grzeszkiewicz Class A 41 41     -1.353 100   31.046 18 41.143 0 Running
4 15 Norman Clark Class A 40 40     -1.499 100   31.248 94 41.144 0 Running
5 1 Edward Foster Class A 40 39 1   -2.153 100 12 31.012 17 41.151 0 Running
6 7 Andrew Dyson Class A 39 38 1   -2.663 100 1 31.161 17 41.156 4 Running
7 22 Aiden Schultz Class A 38 37 1   -3.293 100 17 31.203 82 41.162 4 Running
8 21 Brent Hobbs2 Class A 36 36     -3.350 100   31.299 83 41.163 1 Running
9 17 Steven Williams Class A 35 35     -3.651 100   31.292 20 41.166 6 Running
10 28 Matthew Raymond Class A 34 34     -3.708 100   31.295 83 41.166 0 Running
11 27 Jamie Nankervis Class A 33 33     -3.858 100   31.299 83 41.168 6 Running
12 16 Garry Wellman Class A 32 32     -4.119 100   31.219 2 41.170 6 Running
13 8 Troy Davidson Class A 31 31     -4.604 100   31.126 19 41.175 7 Running
14 19 Christopher Finlay Class A 30 30     -5.476 100   31.087 94 41.184 8 Running
15 30 Tristan Koch Class A 29 29     -5.508 100   31.233 94 41.184 6 Running
16 31 Liam James Class A 23 28   -5 -5.623 100   31.283 19 41.185 4 Running
17 14 Jaiden Russell Class A 27 27     -7.409 100   31.127 18 41.035 4 Running
18 23 Ben Vickers Class A 26 26     -21.603 100   31.242 17 41.345 4 Running
19 12 Josh Michelmore Class A 25 25     -2L 98   31.270 2 41.839 4 Running
20 26 Ruben Phelps Class A 24 24     -2L 98   31.100 92 41.898 0 Running
21 35 Zachary sMITH8 Class C 18 23   -5 -2L 98   31.389 4 40.338 5 Running
22 5 Kayd Donnelly2 Class B 22 22     -5L 95   31.227 18 41.671 10 Disconnected
23 29 Michael Schroder Class A 16 21   -5 -6L 94   31.182 82 42.172 12 Running
24 13 Luke Trahair Class A 20 20     -8L 92   31.160 82 39.743 4 Running
25 18 Brenton Henderson5 Class A 19 19     -12L 88   31.288 17 40.003 8 Running
26 9 Ryan S Jones Class A 18 18     -13L 87   31.212 17 41.083 11 Running
27 32 Billy Hickey Class B 17 17     -27L 73   31.365 5 39.179 5 Disconnected
28 34 Noddy Tompkins Class A 16 16     -41L 59   31.340 3 40.467 4 Disconnected
29 20 Scott Griffiths Class A 15 15     -58L 42   31.259 18 49.908 6 Disconnected
30 11 Duane Preece2 Class A 14 14     -63L 37   31.224 19 38.406 4 Disconnected
31 10 Adam Malone Class A 13 13     -63L 37   31.335 17 38.418 4 Disconnected
32 6 Matt Paton Class A 12 12     -64L 36   31.261 17 40.031 0 Disconnected
33 33 Mark Johansson Class B 11 11     -71L 29   31.481 4 40.154 8 Disconnected
34 24 Cooper Wilson Class D 10 10     -90L 10   31.731 3 32.803 5 Disconnected
35 25 Aaron Dillon2 Class B 9 9     -96L 4   31.556 4 35.860 1 Running

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Andrew Dyson 1 Led one or more laps
Edward Foster 1 Led one or more laps
Hamish Gallagher 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
Aiden Schultz 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Liam James 5 Start/Restart Infringement
Michael Schroder 5 Start/Restart Infringement
Zachary sMITH8 5 Start/Restart Infringement