American Elite Racing
American Elite Racing ARCA Series presented by Atlanta Racing
Season 1

Race Results

American Elite Racing
American Elite Racing ARCA Series presented by Atlanta Racing
Season 1
0h 54m · 90 laps · 3 Leaders · 3 Lead Changes · 1 caution (3 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 79° F · Humidity 51% · Fog 0% · Wind NE @7 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 2 Nicholas Gowin Class A 48 43 5   - 90 86 33.814 3 36.439 0 Running
2 20 Jordan Martin Class A 42 42     -6.954 90   33.739 58 36.516 0 Running
3 8 Tyler Belanger Class A 42 41 1   -13.610 90 2 33.811 59 36.590 0 Running
4 4 Joel Conley Class A 40 40     -19.482 90   33.778 12 36.655 1 Running
5 5 Jamie Haynes Class A 39 39     -19.883 90   34.026 61 36.660 0 Running
6 3 Charles Moseley Class A 38 38     -30.727 90   33.882 58 36.780 0 Running
7 16 Glen Lauzon Class A 37 37     -33.397 90   33.942 58 36.810 0 Running
8 12 Christopher Fathke Class A 37 36 1   -34.898 90 2 33.946 61 36.827 0 Running
9 9 Corey Coby Class A 35 35     -1L 89   34.022 13 36.870 0 Running
10 1 Tristen Bailey Class A 35 34 1   -1L 89   33.566 48 36.905 6 Running
11 6 Jose Ruiz3 Class A 33 33     -1L 89   34.262 61 36.906 4 Running
12 22 Sammy Harrell Class A 32 32     -1L 89   33.849 60 36.918 2 Running
13 10 Joshua Hale3 Class A 31 31     -1L 89   34.228 12 36.933 0 Running
14 14 Maurice Burnett Class A 30 30     -1L 89   34.044 61 36.941 0 Running
15 21 Jeff Noe Class A 29 29     -1L 89   34.045 59 36.989 4 Running
16 7 Michael Parduski Class C 28 28     -1L 89   34.215 15 37.058 0 Running
17 11 Michael Carter14 Class A 27 27     -1L 89   34.295 16 37.053 2 Running
18 17 Douglas King2 Class A 26 26     -2L 88   34.340 58 37.279 9 Running
19 23 Randy Lapidus Class B 25 25     -2L 88   34.241 13 37.038 9 Running
20 13 Matt Langley Class B 24 24     -2L 88   34.479 58 37.310 4 Running
21 15 Neil Lapidus Class B 23 23     -2L 88   34.091 4 37.420 4 Running
22 24 Debbie Hutchins Class A 22 22     -2L 88   34.413 58 37.430 1 Running
23 19 Robert Bost Class B 21 21     -4L 86   34.112 59 37.634 5 Running
24 18 Richard Rico Class A 20 20     -33L 57   33.983 56 38.035 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Tristen Bailey 1 Pole position
Tyler Belanger 1 Led one or more laps
Christopher Fathke 1 Led one or more laps
Nicholas Gowin 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner

Driver Penalties

No penalties