Sim500
**Premier Sunday - Xfinity Series
2022 FEG XFINITY SERIES

Race Results

Sim500
**Premier Sunday - Xfinity Series
2022 FEG XFINITY SERIES
1h 6m · 120 laps · 2 Leaders · 2 Lead Changes · 1 caution (4 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Car # Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 39 Daniel Faulkingham Class A 58 43 15   - 120 112 30.041 91 33.146 0 Running
2 24 81 Josh Parker Class A 42 42     -6.741 120   29.942 92 33.202 0 Running
3 12 93 Kevin D Brown Class A 45 41 4   -7.552 120   30.153 92 33.209 0 Running
4 8 4 Robert Gillenwater Class A 49 40 9   -7.765 120   30.180 67 33.211 0 Running
5 5 58 Pedro Mojica Class A 44 39 5   -9.190 120   30.194 3 33.223 0 Running
6 9 19 Tyler Dalton Class A 45 38 7   -11.015 120   30.283 3 33.238 4 Running
7 20 38 Chad Coleman Class A 39 37 2   -11.156 120   30.119 92 33.239 4 Running
8 6 57 Chuck Sweeting Class A 37 36 1   -11.208 120   30.230 4 33.239 0 Running
9 23 18 Bentley Glaser Class A 35 35     -13.865 120   30.174 92 33.261 2 Running
10 13 12 Scott Simley Class A 34 34     -13.957 120   30.385 92 33.262 0 Running
11 7 56 Joshua L Adams Class A 39 33 6   -16.870 120   30.225 3 33.287 4 Running
12 16 14 Joey Gattina Class A 35 32 3   -18.317 120   30.287 4 33.298 8 Running
13 15 29 Donny Lia Class A 31 31     -18.737 120   30.426 5 33.302 0 Running
14 4 2 Mike Kelley Class A 31 30 1   -22.816 120 8 30.214 3 33.336 0 Running
15 18 42 Scott Stenzel Class A 29 29     -23.974 120   30.307 5 33.346 4 Running
16 11 31 Eric Arnold Class A 28 28     -29.330 120   30.383 3 33.390 4 Running
17 29 74 Brian Wertman Class A 27 27     -1L 119   30.775 71 33.531 0 Running
18 17 75 Stoney Benfield Class A 26 26     -1L 119   30.636 92 33.554 4 Running
19 22 10 Richard Beasley Class A 25 25     -1L 119   30.590 68 33.573 4 Running
20 25 40 Charles Woods Class A 24 24     -1L 119   30.369 91 33.575 0 Running
21 2 99 Tommy Rhyne Class A 31 23 8   -1L 119   30.236 2 33.497 12 Running
22 3 54 Jimmie Coleman Class A 22 22     -1L 119   30.208 2 33.604 8 Running
23 10 44 Glenn Campbell Class A 21 21     -2L 118   30.343 3 33.890 10 Running
24 14 1 Ron Hollifield Class B 20 20     -2L 118   30.491 4 33.568 0 Running
25 21 3 Jeff Rhyne Class A 19 19     -2L 118   30.659 3 33.979 8 Running
26 28 04 Doug Sigmon Class A 18 18     -4L 116   30.716 6 34.516 8 Running
27 30 27 J. Randall Watkins Class A 17 17     -8L 112   31.076 3 35.657 6 Running
28 26 98 John Mustian Jr Class A 16 16     -23L 97   30.585 42 34.675 2 Disconnected
29 27 127 Kevin Inglin Class A 15 15     -87L 33   30.611 6 32.116 2 Disconnected
30 19 84 Anthony M Calantoni Class A 14 14     -93L 27   30.547 2 32.179 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Joshua L Adams 6 5th Halfway
Kevin D Brown 4 7th Halfway
Chad Coleman 2 9th Halfway
Tyler Dalton 7 4th Halfway
Daniel Faulkingham 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
10 1st Halfway
Joey Gattina 3 8th Halfway
Robert Gillenwater 9 2nd Halfway
Mike Kelley 1 Led one or more laps
Pedro Mojica 5 6th Halfway
Tommy Rhyne 8 3rd Halfway
Chuck Sweeting 1 10th Halfway

Driver Penalties

No penalties