Sunday Night Skippy
Skippy Pro/Am Series
SF2 Pro/Am Season 1

Race Results

Sunday Night Skippy
Skippy Pro/Am Series
SF2 Pro/Am Season 1
0h 35m · 17 laps · 3 Leaders · 2 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Clear · 65° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 4 Scott Allen Class C 52 50 2   - 17 6 2:01.291 17 2:05.408 19 Running
2 5 Chaz Weber Class A 41 40 1   -0.554 17 9 2:01.554 13 2:05.440 10 Running
3 3 Barry Stockdale Class C 35 35     -9.094 17   2:01.743 12 2:05.943 14 Running
4 7 Charlie Huddleston Class A 32 32     -9.853 17   2:01.736 15 2:05.987 11 Running
5 2 Kurt Smith Class B 30 30     -10.229 17   2:01.468 9 2:06.009 11 Running
6 1 Chris Georgandellis Class B 30 28 2   -10.958 17 2 2:01.914 5 2:06.052 17 Running
7 9 S Craig Montgomery Class C 26 26     -17.054 17   2:02.314 13 2:06.411 8 Running
8 12 Rich Butler Class B 24 24     -21.511 17   2:02.356 12 2:06.673 11 Running
9 6 Melody Chance Class A 22 22     -24.381 17   2:02.266 9 2:06.842 14 Running
10 10 Matthew Malicki Class A 20 20     -26.488 17   2:02.174 15 2:06.965 13 Running
11 11 Daniel Pagowski Class C 19 19     -29.108 17   2:02.076 11 2:07.119 16 Running
12 15 Peter K Lee Class A 18 18     -36.957 17   2:03.069 10 2:07.581 12 Running
13 21 Richard Reboja Class B 17 17     -40.224 17   2:03.091 10 2:07.773 9 Running
14 14 DJ Brooks Class C 16 16     -42.927 17   2:03.054 9 2:07.932 5 Running
15 16 Ruste Pontenberg Class B 15 15     -44.554 17   2:03.614 13 2:08.028 18 Running
16 8 Jake Achée Class B 14 14     -44.681 17   2:02.057 12 2:08.036 15 Running
17 17 Michael Rebak Class B 13 13     -48.150 17   2:03.281 15 2:08.239 12 Running
18 22 Mark Usey Class B 12 12     -1:11.499 17   2:03.612 15 2:07.684 16 Running
19 19 Daniel Dionne Class C 11 11     -1:22.041 17   2:05.320 9 2:10.233 9 Running
20 23 Justin Divin Class D 10 10     -1L 16   2:04.283 4 2:16.062 18 Disconnected
21 13 Joe Zubo Class B 9 9     -1L 16   2:03.496 14 2:07.037 17 Running
22 18 Dwayne Hoffman Class A 8 8     -10L 7   2:04.065 6 2:10.797 6 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Scott Allen 1 Led one or more laps
1 Fastest race lap
Chris Georgandellis 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
Chaz Weber 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
MAP Racing (Perez-Weber)
    Chaz Weber
41
41
40
40
1
1
0
0
17
17
9
9
10
10
Grumpy Old Bastards (Duerr-Stockdale)
    Barry Stockdale
35
35
35
35
0
0
0
0
17
17
0
0
14
14
Meatball Motorsport (Fotos-Smith)
    Kurt Smith
30
30
30
30
0
0
0
0
17
17
0
0
11
11
Wowee Zowee! (Reed-Montgomery)
    S Craig Montgomery
26
26
26
26
0
0
0
0
17
17
0
0
8
8
BackMarkR Shark (Rayner-Butler)
    Rich Butler
24
24
24
24
0
0
0
0
17
17
0
0
11
11
Arjay Chance Racing
    Melody Chance
22
22
22
22
0
0
0
0
17
17
0
0
14
14
Team El Gato (Mazza-Pagowski)
    Daniel Pagowski
19
19
19
19
0
0
0
0
17
17
0
0
16
16
Steady Eddie Racing (Harris-Lee)
    Peter K Lee
18
18
18
18
0
0
0
0
17
17
0
0
12
12
Jeff Reboja Racing
    Richard Reboja
17
17
17
17
0
0
0
0
17
17
0
0
9
9
Leo Brooks Racing
    DJ Brooks
16
16
16
16
0
0
0
0
17
17
0
0
5
5
Not Fast, Just Furious (Torbeck-Pontenberg)
    Ruste Pontenberg
15
15
15
15
0
0
0
0
17
17
0
0
18
18
Over Under Racing (Othon-Achee)
    Jake Achée
14
14
14
14
0
0
0
0
17
17
0
0
15
15
Skippy Dogs (Herrera-Rebak)
    Michael Rebak
13
13
13
13
0
0
0
0
17
17
0
0
12
12
Head Honchos (Dancy-Zubo)
    Joe Zubo
9
9
9
9
0
0
0
0
16
16
0
0
17
17