Dirty Old Bastards
Dirty Old Bastards WoO 410 Winged Sprint Cars
DOB 410 Season 16

Race Results

Dirty Old Bastards
Dirty Old Bastards WoO 410 Winged Sprint Cars
DOB 410 Season 16
0h 17m · 35 laps · 2 Leaders · 8 Lead Changes · 8 cautions (0 laps)
Realistic weather · Overcast · 90° F · Humidity 34% · Fog 0% · Wind NW @7 MPH
Fin St Driver Race
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Inc Qual
Time
Status Tot
Pts
iRacing
License
Bns
Pts
1 3 Gregory Lamey 150 35 34 11.745 2 4 10.676 Running 162 Class A 12
2 14 Ernie Williams Jr. 146 35   11.930 7 10 10.887 Running 148 Class A 2
3 1 Darren Detwiler 144 35 1 11.861 6 14 10.470 Running 153 Class A 9
4 12 Jake Greenwood 142 35   12.162 6 18 10.920 Running 146 Class A 4
5 4 Vinnie Sansone 140 35   12.124 13 8 10.829 Running 150 Class A 10
6 5 Daniel Zegers 138 35   12.168 6 24 10.709 Running 146 Class B 8
7 10 Larry Moody 136 35   12.076 6 8 10.932 Running 140 Class A 4
8 21 Justin Zapotoczny 134 35   11.934 7 10 10.977 Running 139 Class B 5
9 16 Joshua Pickell 132 35   11.996 6 14 10.679 Running 132 Class B  
10 19 Payton Gries 130 35   12.255 6 22 11.010 Running 130 Class B  
11 11 Matthew Westfall2 128 35   11.980 2 18 11.025 Running 132 Rookie 4
12 22 Weston Newell 126 35   12.020 4 22 10.876 Running 126 Class B  
13 15 Chris Roberts4 124 34   12.066 6 8 10.739 Running 126 Class B 2
14 20 Dustin Griffitts 122 31   11.979 6 16 10.933 Running 122 Class B  
15 2 Billy Rowlee 120 27   12.228 2 12 10.858 Running 128 Class A 8
16 8 Nicholas McGeathy 118 22   11.912 4 14 10.851 DNF 124 Class C 6
17 6 Carter Chevalier 116 16   11.929 6 12 10.801 DNF 126 Class D 10
18 17 Jonathan Lohe 114 10   12.055 6 8 10.672 DNF 114 Class A  
19 9 Michael Sheridan 112 8   12.067 4 8 10.813 DNF 118 Class A 6
20 13 Timssims Eleven 110 8   12.052 6 6 11.436 DNF 112 Rookie 2
21 18 Adam Buchanan 108 3   12.812 2 2 11.059 DNF 108 Class B  
22 7 Kevin Click 106 2   - - 2 10.790 DNF 112 Class B 6

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Carter Chevalier 10 Heat 2 Winner
Kevin Click 6 Heat 3rd
Darren Detwiler 1 Led one or more laps
8 Heat 2nd
Timssims Eleven 2 Heat 5th
Jake Greenwood 4 Heat 4th
Gregory Lamey 1 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
10 Heat 3 Winner
Nicholas McGeathy 6 Heat 3rd
Larry Moody 4 Heat 4th
Chris Roberts4 2 Heat 5th
Billy Rowlee 8 Heat 2nd
Vinnie Sansone 10 Heat 1 Winner
Michael Sheridan 6 Heat 3rd
Matthew Westfall2 4 Heat 4th
Ernie Williams Jr. 2 Heat 5th
Justin Zapotoczny 5 Most positions gained (13)
Daniel Zegers 8 Heat 2nd

Driver Penalties

No penalties