Dirty Old Bastards
Dirty Old Bastards 360 Sprint Series
DOB Brent Marks Racing Sim Team 360s Season 16

Race Results

Dirty Old Bastards
Dirty Old Bastards 360 Sprint Series
DOB Brent Marks Racing Sim Team 360s Season 16
0h 21m · 35 laps · 2 Leaders · 7 Lead Changes · 7 cautions (0 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 82° F · Humidity 42% · Fog 0% · Wind SW @9 MPH
Fin St Driver Race
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Inc Qual
Time
Status Tot
Pts
Bns
Pts
1 2 Tyler Schell 150 35 13 14.205 3 0 13.317 Running 166 16
2 1 Kenny Hoffman 142 35 22 14.180 2 6 13.357 Running 156 14
3 4 Mason Hannagan 135 35   14.323 9 2 13.268 Running 152 17
4 3 Ernie Williams Jr. 130 35   14.516 3 8 13.266 Running 147 17
5 7 Darren Detwiler 125 35   14.670 8 12 13.328 Running 137 12
6 20 Joshua Steinke 122 35   14.475 8 10 13.240 Running 131 9
7 8 Joshua Pickell 119 35   14.719 15 16 13.593 Running 127 8
8 6 Daniel Zegers 116 35   14.687 3 14 13.473 Running 124 8
9 24 Chris Roberts4 113 35   14.727 8 16 13.394 Running 118 5
10 23 Ivan Mckenzie2 110 35   15.017 8 16 13.506 Running 110  
11 19 Adam Buchanan 108 35   14.627 6 12 13.493 Running 110 2
12 21 Timssims Eleven 106 35   14.874 9 24 13.796 Running 108 2
13 14 Matthew Westfall2 104 35   14.730 8 16 13.674 Running 108 4
14 22 Timssims Nine 102 33   14.967 10 20 13.702 DNF 104 2
15 9 Larry Moody 100 33   14.667 5 18 13.487 DNF 106 6
16 15 Jake Greenwood 98 30   14.737 9 12 13.387 Running 102 4
17 12 Mark Broderick 96 28   14.591 3 4 13.347 DNF 105 9
18 5 Payton Gries 94 22   14.592 7 12 13.599 DNF 102 8
19 13 Vinnie Sansone 92 19   14.612 5 4 13.268 DNF 102 10
20 11 Brett Strickler 90 19   14.585 5 4 13.475 DNF 96 6
21 10 Nathan Davis 89 16   14.517 2 4 13.375 DNF 96 7
22 17 Alec Serzynski 88 3   14.787 2 4 13.420 DNF 88  
23 18 Billy Rowlee 87 3   15.350 2 4 13.199 DNF 99 12
24 16 Dakota Kuhn 86 2   14.910 2 2 13.485 DNF 90 4
    Nicholas McGeathy 65             DNQ 65  

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Mark Broderick 3 Q 8th
6 Heat 3rd
Adam Buchanan 2 Heat 5th
Nathan Davis 1 Q 10th
6 Heat 3rd
Darren Detwiler 4 Q 7th
8 Heat 2nd
Timssims Eleven 2 Heat 5th
Jake Greenwood 4 Heat 4th
Payton Gries 8 Heat 2nd
Mason Hannagan 7 Q 4th
10 Heat 4 Winner
Kenny Hoffman 1 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
2 Q 9th
10 Heat 1 Winner
Dakota Kuhn 4 Heat 4th
Larry Moody 6 Heat 3rd
Timssims Nine 2 Heat 5th
Joshua Pickell 8 Heat 2nd
Chris Roberts4 5 Most positions gained (15)
Billy Rowlee 10 Q 1st
2 Heat 5th
Vinnie Sansone 6 Q 5th
4 Heat 4th
Tyler Schell 1 Led one or more laps
5 Q 6th
10 Heat 2 Winner
Joshua Steinke 9 Q 2nd
Brett Strickler 6 Heat 3rd
Matthew Westfall2 4 Heat 4th
Ernie Williams Jr. 7 Q 3rd
10 Heat 3 Winner
Daniel Zegers 8 Heat 2nd

Driver Penalties

No penalties