TRUE GRIT Motorsports
KNOXVILLE 410 Sprints
2022 S2

Race Results

TRUE GRIT Motorsports
KNOXVILLE 410 Sprints
2022 S2
0h 23m · 30 laps · 3 Leaders · 2 Lead Changes · 7 cautions (0 laps)
Constant weather · Clear · 78° F · Humidity 75% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Car Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 10 Sam Clardy Class B 50 50 2 -2 - 30 1 15.468 2 15.916 4 Running
2 3 Chad Burt Class A 49 48 5 -4 -0.043 30 4 15.421 3 15.877 2 Running
3 15 Scott D Thomason Class A 37 46 1 -10 -0.715 30   15.551 3 16.085 8 Running
4 5 Cole Dewease Class B 48 44 4   -0.854 30   15.661 3 16.099 6 Running
5 9 Merle Gahring IV Class A 45 42 3   -1.094 30   15.715 7 16.163 2 Running
6 4 Timothy DeZwarte Class A 42 40 4 -2 -1.489 30   15.741 8 16.197 6 Running
7 2 Chad Griggs Class A 41 38 5 -2 -1.898 30   15.506 3 15.967 4 Running
8 14 Michael Farren Class A 37 36 1   -2.243 30   15.697 3 16.276 6 Running
9 17 Terry Bauman Class C 34 34     -3.681 30   15.913 9 16.832 16 Running
10 13 Michael Massey Class A 33 32 1   -1L 29   15.731 8 16.298 6 Running
11 11 Cam Martin Class C 24 30 2 -8 -3L 27   15.684 3 16.218 22 DNF
12 7 Jesse Gahring Class C 31 28 3   -3L 27   15.745 9 16.310 16 Running
13 8 Carter Young4 Class B 25 26 3 -4 -6L 24   15.685 13 16.196 18 DNF
14 1 Christopher Hockley Class B 29 24 5   -8L 22 18 15.539 3 15.710 2 DNF
15 6 Brady Beavers Class C 22 22 4 -4 -14L 16   15.715 9 16.072 14 DNF
16 19 Russell Thorpe Class A 20 20     -21L 9   16.488 9 18.098 4 DNF
17 12 Joe Dowd Class B 20 18 2   -26L 4   15.604 3 15.768 0 Running
18 18 Maxwell Rockwood Class C 16 16     -30L 0   - - - 0 DNS
19 20 Cade Lewis Class D 14 14     -30L 0   - - - 0 DNS
20 16 Tyler Rabenberg Class D 0 12   -14 -30L 0   - - - 0 DQ
21 21 Mandy Board Class D 10 10     -30L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 2 DNQ
22 22 William Findling Class D 8 10   -2 -30L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 2 DNQ
23 23 Blake Anderson4 Class C 10 10     -30L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 0 DNQ

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Brady Beavers 4 Heat 2nd Place
Chad Burt 5 Heat 1st Place
Sam Clardy 2 Heat 4th Place
Cole Dewease 4 Heat 2nd Place
Timothy DeZwarte 4 Heat 2nd Place
Joe Dowd 2 Heat 4th Place
Michael Farren 1 Heat 5th Place
Merle Gahring IV 3 Heat 3rd Place
Jesse Gahring 3 Heat 3rd Place
Chad Griggs 5 Heat 1st Place
Christopher Hockley 5 Heat 1st Place
Cam Martin 2 Heat 4th Place
Michael Massey 1 Heat 5th Place
Scott D Thomason 1 Heat 5th Place
Carter Young4 3 Heat 3rd Place

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Brady Beavers 4 Main-L17 into 04
Chad Burt 4 Main-L23 - into 14
Sam Clardy 2 Main-L1 - shared 16 and 23
Timothy DeZwarte 2 Main-L25 - 69 and 16 self flips-Solo
William Findling 2 Consi-L1 - into 7
Chad Griggs 2 Main-L19 - self flip-Solo
Cam Martin 4 Main-L4 - into 880
4 Main-L28 - caused multi-car wreck
Tyler Rabenberg 10 Heat1 - Jumped Start
2 Heat1-L1 - into 10
2 Consi-L5 - into 11-DQ
Scott D Thomason 10 Consi - Jumped Start
Carter Young4 2 Main-L1 - shared 16 and 23
2 Main-L25 - 69 and 16 self flips-Solo