CDRA: The Championship Drivers Racing Association
The CDRA Super Cup Series
CDRA Season 1 (Summer 2022)

Race Results

CDRA: The Championship Drivers Racing Association
The CDRA Super Cup Series
CDRA Season 1 (Summer 2022)
1h 42m · 94 laps · 16 Leaders · 23 Lead Changes · 5 cautions (15 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 31 Katelyn Heydt Class A 49 40 9   - 94 12 50.422 7 1:05.112 0 Running
2 16 Matt Everhart Class A 39 39     -27.027 94   50.762 64 1:05.400 1 Running
3 28 Dave Damboise Class A 39 38 1   -33.555 94 2 50.299 8 1:05.469 0 Running
4 7 Mitchell Riggs Class A 37 37     -33.662 94   49.902 52 1:05.470 8 Running
5 17 Steve Boyland Class A 47 36 11   -39.014 94 10 50.420 8 1:05.527 4 Running
6 9 Judith Cooper Class A 43 35 8   -39.113 94 14 49.809 52 1:05.528 5 Running
7 18 Steve McLean Class A 38 34 4   -55.872 94 13 50.594 8 1:05.706 4 Running
8 32 William Barbagelata Class B 39 33 6   -1L 93 6 49.912 52 1:05.411 8 Running
9 2 Jory Fleischauer Class B 32 32     -1L 93   50.348 8 1:05.967 4 Running
10 14 Arlo Alimango Class C 32 31 1   -1L 93 4 50.256 23 1:05.968 4 Running
11 26 James Giordano Class A 31 30 1   -1L 93 5 50.661 33 1:06.081 8 Running
12 5 Trent Curtis Class A 30 29 1   -1L 93 2 50.264 8 1:06.131 4 Running
13 4 Aaron Bean Class A 37 28 9   -1L 93 1 50.251 8 1:06.181 8 Running
14 6 Barry Everhart Class A 28 27 1   -1L 93 2 50.590 52 1:06.184 0 Running
15 8 Dave Barry Class A 27 26 1   -1L 93 4 50.756 8 1:06.347 4 Running
16 24 Chi Kuba Class C 25 25     -1L 93   50.552 50 1:06.353 8 Running
17 27 Skyler Rabin Class C 25 24 1   -1L 93 6 50.310 8 1:06.364 4 Running
18 25 Georgie Trepczyk Class A 24 23 1   -1L 93   50.709 35 1:06.200 0 Running
19 19 Mike Oppenheimer Class B 22 22     -2L 92   50.590 52 1:06.911 8 Running
20 33 John Wilcko Class A 21 21     -2L 92   50.568 33 1:05.390 4 Running
21 30 Chris Leone Rookie 20 20     -2L 92   50.543 8 1:07.003 17 Running
22 13 Steven Miller13 Class B 19 19     -2L 92   50.288 8 1:06.861 4 Running
23 21 R Mason Dunn Class B 20 18 2   -2L 92   50.295 8 1:04.893 0 Running
24 12 William Goshen Class B 27 17 10   -2L 92 1 50.683 17 1:05.159 0 Running
25 15 Brian Fletcher Class B 16 16     -4L 90   50.375 8 1:08.868 4 Running
26 10 Callie Baigent Class A 15 15     -5L 89   50.403 8 1:09.085 4 Running
27 3 Olivia Hayward Class A 14 14     -8L 86   50.263 8 1:11.232 4 Running
28 1 Eric Kepf Class A 21 13 8   -15L 79 6 50.177 23 1:17.794 7 Running
29 20 Nick Hanson Class B 12 12     -46L 48   50.462 5 1:25.341 4 Disconnected
30 29 Ethan Harrison Class A 11 11     -50L 44   50.305 8 1:14.005 8 Disconnected
31 23 Chad Mikosz Class A 11 10 1   -57L 37 6 50.450 5 1:10.068 4 Disconnected
32 34 Morgan Murphy Class B 9 9     -69L 25   50.746 5 1:11.567 4 Disconnected
33 22 Caeton Bomersbach Class A 8 8     -70L 24   50.465 8 1:11.954 4 Running
34 11 Julian Madore Class A 7 7     -77L 17   51.110 9 1:06.446 4 Disconnected
35 35 Randal Bernhoft Class B 6 6     -94L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Arlo Alimango 1 Led one or more laps
William Barbagelata 1 Led one or more laps
5 6th in Stage
Dave Barry 1 Led one or more laps
Aaron Bean 1 Led one or more laps
8 3rd in Stage
Steve Boyland 1 Led one or more laps
10 Stage Winner
Judith Cooper 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
6 5th in Stage
Trent Curtis 1 Led one or more laps
Dave Damboise 1 Led one or more laps
R Mason Dunn 2 9th in Stage
Barry Everhart 1 Led one or more laps
James Giordano 1 Led one or more laps
William Goshen 1 Led one or more laps
9 2nd in Stage
Katelyn Heydt 1 Led one or more laps
1 Most positions gained (30)
3 Race winner
4 7th in Stage
Eric Kepf 1 Led one or more laps
7 4th in Stage
Steve McLean 1 Led one or more laps
3 8th in Stage
Chad Mikosz 1 Led one or more laps
Skyler Rabin 1 Led one or more laps
Georgie Trepczyk 1 10th in Stage

Driver Penalties

No penalties