iRacing East Series
ROWDY Energy Circle B Diecast Superspeedway Series
2022 SS A

Race Results

iRacing East Series
ROWDY Energy Circle B Diecast Superspeedway Series
2022 SS A
1h 25m · 96 laps · 9 Leaders · 26 Lead Changes · 2 cautions (6 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 72° F · Humidity 31% · Fog 0% · Wind N @1 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 7 Logan Rhodes Class A 49 43 6   - 96 40 46.630 65 53.166 8 Running
2 5 Joshua Carver Class A 42 42     -2.481 96   46.628 65 53.191 8 Running
3 16 Nicholas Wing Class A 42 41 1   -2.762 96   46.923 28 53.225 5 Running
4 13 Chris Worrell Class A 40 40     -3.607 96   47.233 50 53.203 8 Running
5 15 Brandon Wilson3 Class A 40 39 1   -5.060 96 1 46.826 28 53.218 20 Running
6 12 Joe Gauthier Class A 38 38     -6.606 96   46.908 24 53.234 4 Running
7 14 Michael A Anthony Class A 38 37 1   -11.233 96 2 46.747 25 53.283 8 Running
8 2 James Lowe3 Class A 37 36 1   -19.598 96 12 46.989 86 53.370 8 Running
9 6 Greg Maconi Class A 36 35 1   -20.545 96 23 47.107 23 53.380 4 Running
10 8 Jimmy G Green Class A 35 34 1   -23.086 96 1 46.640 65 53.406 12 Running
11 19 Jason Papp Class B 34 33 1   -27.931 96 8 47.037 23 53.456 4 Running
12 1 Dusty Burkhart Class B 37 32 5   -1L 95   46.775 18 53.763 21 Running
13 9 Brian Tarnowski Class A 1696 31 1665   -1L 95   46.899 24 53.770 9 Running
14 20 John LaBombard Class A 30 30     -2L 94   47.218 18 54.343 8 Running
15 17 Adam Mckinney Class A 29 29     -4L 92   47.112 2 55.625 13 Running
16 4 Shane Posey Class A 30 28 2   -5L 91 4 46.504 66 51.488 8 Running
17 11 Edwin DeBoer Class A 1625 27 1598   -10L 86   46.658 65 50.667 4 Running
18 3 Markus Adams Class A 27 26 1   -28L 68 5 46.750 25 1:14.322 8 Running
19 18 Tim Henderson Class A 25 25     -56L 40   47.725 38 54.145 3 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Markus Adams 1 Led one or more laps
Michael A Anthony 1 Led one or more laps
Dusty Burkhart 5 Pole position
Edwin DeBoer 1598 CHASE ADVANCE
Jimmy G Green 1 Led one or more laps
James Lowe3 1 Led one or more laps
Greg Maconi 1 Led one or more laps
Jason Papp 1 Led one or more laps
Shane Posey 1 Led one or more laps
1 Fastest race lap
Logan Rhodes 1 Led one or more laps
5 Led the most laps
Brian Tarnowski 1665 CHASE ADVANCE
Brandon Wilson3 1 Led one or more laps
Nicholas Wing 1 Most positions gained (13)

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
DUDES Racing
    Brandon Wilson3
    Greg Maconi
    Jason Papp
110
40
36
34
107
39
35
33
3
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
288
96
96
96
32
1
23
8
28
20
4
4
Rev eMotorsport
    Logan Rhodes
    Joshua Carver
    Jimmy G Green
    Adam Mckinney
    Edwin DeBoer
1,780
49
42
35
29
1,625
175
43
42
34
29
27
1,605
6
0
1
0
1,598
0
0
0
0
0
0
466
96
96
96
92
86
41
40
0
1
0
0
45
8
8
12
13
4
Radical Racing
    John LaBombard
30
30
30
30
0
0
0
0
94
94
0
0
8
8