ANZCAR
ANZCAR Cup Series
2022 247 ANZCAR Cup

Race Results

ANZCAR
ANZCAR Cup Series
2022 247 ANZCAR Cup
1h 13m · 135 laps · 3 Leaders · 3 Lead Changes · 1 caution (4 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 80° F · Humidity 52% · Fog 0% · Wind S @7 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1   Andrew Dyson Class A 47 43 4   - 135 64 29.994 80 32.486 0 Running
2   Neil Pearson Class A 44 42 2   -2.857 135 70 29.960 82 32.507 2 Running
3   Edward Foster Class A 41 41     -3.087 135   30.011 82 32.509 4 Running
4   Jaiden Russell Class A 41 40 1   -4.791 135 1 30.102 82 32.521 0 Running
5   Jason Martin3 Class A 39 39     -8.246 135   30.195 82 32.547 0 Running
6   Brenton Hobson Class B 38 38     -15.277 135   30.103 81 32.599 8 Running
7   Michael Scurlock Class A 37 37     -15.927 135   29.991 4 32.604 0 Running
8   Josh Michelmore Class A 36 36     -19.252 135   30.107 81 32.629 0 Running
9   Steven Williams Class A 35 35     -25.399 135   30.177 3 32.674 6 Running
10   Matthew Raymond Class A 34 34     -28.175 135   30.372 85 32.695 0 Running
11   Ryan S Jones Class A 33 33     -1L 134   30.133 4 32.825 10 Running
12   Darryn Lobb Class A 32 32     -1L 134   30.086 3 32.761 16 Running
13   Garry Wellman Class A 31 31     -1L 134   30.283 72 32.930 8 Running
14   Ruben Phelps Class A 30 30     -1L 134   30.322 79 32.966 4 Running
15   Greg Spencer2 Class A 29 29     -2L 133   30.520 85 33.005 6 Running
16   Raymond Jaeger Class A 28 28     -2L 133   30.276 72 33.009 8 Running
17   Justin Whitcher Class A 27 27     -2L 133   30.208 3 33.015 12 Running
18   Norman Clark Class A 26 26     -2L 133   30.510 6 33.033 0 Running
19   Paul Jackson8 Class A 25 25     -2L 133   30.549 11 33.091 8 Running
20   Riley Curtis Class A 24 24     -2L 133   30.038 85 32.936 12 Running
21   Brad Fenly Class A 23 23     -3L 132   30.405 85 33.368 4 Running
22   Jamie Nankervis Class A 22 22     -3L 132   30.499 71 33.313 14 Running
23   Scott Griffiths Class A 21 21     -4L 131   30.643 81 33.472 12 Running
24   Tristan Koch Class A 20 20     -14L 121   30.558 8 32.775 0 Running
25   Barry Neale Class B 19 19     -46L 89   29.760 3 35.859 0 Running
26   Daniel Hetterscheid Class A 18 18     -62L 73   30.171 4 31.820 4 Disconnected
27   Luke Trahair Class A 17 17     -62L 73   30.145 71 31.856 4 Disconnected
28   Dave Douglas Class A 16 16     -79L 56   30.067 5 31.462 6 Running
29   Phil Otto Class A 15 15     -112L 23   30.891 3 31.908 0 Disconnected
30   Noddy Tompkins Class A 14 14     -119L 16   30.640 5 31.947 2 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Andrew Dyson 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
Neil Pearson 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Jaiden Russell 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties