Speed Racing Network Virtual Series
SRN Xfinity
Season 3

Race Results

Speed Racing Network Virtual Series
SRN Xfinity
Season 3
1h 32m · 150 laps · 6 Leaders · 8 Lead Changes · 9 cautions (37 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car Team
1 2 Joseph Causey Class A 46 40 6   - 150 89 23.679 138 37.130 0 Running
 
2 8 Dylan Patterson Class A 40 39 1   -0.603 150 29 23.650 145 36.975 4 Running
 
3 31 Robert Besaw JR Class A 39 38 1   -1.083 150   23.685 138 37.137 4 Running
 
4 19 Edward Scherer Class A 37 37     -1.515 150   23.775 145 37.140 10 Running
 
5 29 Seth Reed Class A 37 36 1   -2.083 150 5 23.761 138 37.144 6 Running
 
6 13 Jack Hedgcoxe Class A 36 35 1   -2.286 150 7 23.830 145 37.145 8 Running
 
7 9 Max Service Class A 34 34     -2.931 150   23.852 107 37.149 12 Running
 
8 26 James Kerr4 Class A 33 33     -5.979 150   24.034 105 37.170 6 Running
 
9 21 Nathan Silvia Class A 32 32     -6.565 150   23.833 84 37.174 16 Running
 
10 20 Aaron Gerwitz Class A 32 31 1   -6.721 150 14 23.815 28 37.175 8 Running
 
11 15 Brandon Domingue Class A 30 30     -8.938 150   24.063 108 36.983 8 Running
 
12 27 Brandon Ritchison3 Class B 29 29     -12.841 150   23.941 30 37.215 8 Running
 
13 11 Nathan De La Rosa Class A 28 28     -27.439 150   23.815 4 37.313 16 Running
 
14 12 Benjamin Parke Class A 27 27     -1L 149   23.975 146 37.255 6 Running
 
15 7 Tristen Bailey Class A 26 26     -1L 149   23.607 93 37.427 12 Running
 
16 18 Kyle M Benson Class A 25 25     -2L 148   23.861 118 37.684 10 Running
 
17 36 Taylor Smith4 Class A 24 24     -2L 148   24.192 136 37.578 12 Running
 
18 25 Beau Tiffany Class A 23 23     -4L 146   24.090 104 37.354 8 Running
 
19 1 Jacob Manning Class A 24 22 2   -4L 146   23.830 93 38.170 8 Running
 
20 17 Christopher Bishop Class B 21 21     -5L 145   24.056 101 37.564 4 Running
 
21 24 Tyler B Murray Class B 20 20     -10L 140   23.758 138 36.841 4 Running
 
22 16 Joshua Seigfried Class A 19 19     -11L 139   23.778 28 36.837 8 Disconnected
 
23 30 Kyle Spees Class A 18 18     -12L 138   23.859 28 36.847 12 Disconnected
 
24 5 Logan Truitt Class A 17 17     -12L 138   23.836 3 36.857 8 Disconnected
 
25 4 James Schanewolf Class A 16 16     -12L 138   23.844 82 36.263 9 Running
 
26 32 Matthew Robinson Class A 15 15     -17L 133   24.126 69 41.948 10 Running
 
27 10 Michael Lapicki Class A 14 14     -20L 130   23.891 3 38.123 6 Running
 
28 6 Drew Ballesteros Class A 13 13     -25L 125   23.808 89 34.700 8 Running
 
29 22 Michael Larch Class A 12 12     -26L 124   24.024 107 34.997 4 Disconnected
 
30 37 Zach Duescher Class A 11 11     -29L 121   23.952 119 35.701 14 Disconnected
 
31 3 Seth Burger Class A 11 10 1   -35L 115 6 23.866 3 33.689 4 Disconnected
 
32 33 Joshua Marcy Class A 9 9     -51L 99   23.860 4 31.335 4 Disconnected
 
33 35 Daniel Dow Class B 8 8     -53L 97   24.303 4 31.907 10 Disconnected
 
34 14 Larry Raborn Jr. Class A 7 7     -64L 86   24.029 29 32.071 0 Disconnected
 
35 34 Daniel Keith Jr Class A 6 6     -81L 69   24.347 4 34.654 8 Disconnected
 
36 28 Travis Anderson2 Class D 5 5     -103L 47   24.136 40 38.362 4 Disconnected
 

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Robert Besaw JR 1 Most positions gained (28)
Seth Burger 1 Led one or more laps
Joseph Causey 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
1 Finished race with 0 incidents
Aaron Gerwitz 1 Led one or more laps
Jack Hedgcoxe 1 Led one or more laps
Jacob Manning 2 Pole position
Dylan Patterson 1 Led one or more laps
Seth Reed 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties