Vigilante Racing League
Vigilante Racing League Truck Series
Vigilante Racing League

Race Results

Vigilante Racing League
Vigilante Racing League Truck Series
Vigilante Racing League

Talladega Superspeedway

1h 55m · 102 laps · 10 Leaders · 31 Lead Changes · 7 cautions (20 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 68° F · Humidity 24% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car Car #
1 2 Albert Anderson Class A 40 40     102 12 51.167 24 1:08.222 2 Running
2
2 23 Jeremiah M Burke Class A 35 35     102 20 51.080 4 1:08.222 0 Running
753
3 11 Justin French3 Class B 34 34     102   51.321 15 1:08.222 12 Running
202
4 8 Michael A Adamson Class A 33 33     102 13 51.231 23 1:08.222 4 Running
51
5 1 Eric Klafka Class C 32 32     102 1 51.284 17 1:08.320 12 Running
88
6 3 David Mayberry Class A 31 31     102   51.386 102 1:08.223 4 Running
29
7 5 Kelly Kuehl Class A 30 30     102 23 51.499 40 1:07.465 16 Running
01
8 16 John Ellis4 Class A 29 29     102   51.046 61 1:08.157 12 Running
221
9 13 Russell Endicott Class B 28 28     102   51.197 3 1:04.934 8 Running
257
10 15 Jeff Snyder3 Class A 27 27     102   51.179 12 1:07.948 20 Running
999
11 27 Dion Jones2 Class A 26 26     102   51.100 4 1:07.781 10 Running
4
12 6 Austin Paul Class D 25 25     102   50.955 73 1:08.286 12 Running
3
13 22 Timothy Pope Class A 24 24     102 5 51.140 73 1:07.201 12 Running
728
14 20 Russ Kilgore Class A 23 23     102   51.172 24 1:08.391 12 Running
7
15 17 Jeffrey Green2 Class A 22 22     102   51.395 61 1:08.461 16 Running
15
16 4 Dustin Riehle Class B 21 21     101 5 51.121 73 1:08.390 20 Disqualified
37
17 21 Jorge Rincon Class A 20 20     101 4 50.843 24 1:08.030 16 Running
28
18 7 Michael Everage Class A 19 19     101   51.119 40 1:06.696 16 Running
82
19 24 Jess Vaught Class A 18 18     101 18 51.034 4 1:07.311 12 Running
33
20 12 Robert Jordan Class A 17 17     101 1 50.774 61 1:07.439 22 Running
204
21 25 Jonathan T Osborne Class B 16 16     101   50.879 2 1:09.061 12 Running
81
22 14 Earl Evans Class B 15 15     100   51.013 25 1:08.642 16 Running
203
23 19 John Herdzik Class A 14 14     96   51.166 12 1:06.672 12 Disconnected
14
24 9 Chandler Paul Class B 13 13     96   51.153 30 1:06.678 12 Running
72
25 10 Jack Dixon2 Class A 12 12     96   50.793 61 1:05.489 16 Running
07
26 18 Geoffrey Ottinger Class A 11 11     92   50.801 23 1:08.367 12 Running
214

Driver Bonuses

No bonuses

Driver Penalties

No penalties