Speed Racing Network Virtual Series
SRN Truck
Season 3

Race Results

Speed Racing Network Virtual Series
SRN Truck
Season 3

Dover Motor Speedway

1h 12m · 125 laps · 7 Leaders · 10 Lead Changes · 7 cautions (27 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car Team iRating
1 3 Brad Herman Class A 44 40 4   - 125 32 23.009 6 34.814 4 Running
  1901
2 17 Landen Ciardullo Class A 40 39 1   -1.745 125 5 23.318 53 34.828 14 Running
  2397
3 5 Trevor C. Williams Class A 38 38     -1.801 125   23.236 6 34.828 12 Running
  2536
4 18 AJ Pritchett Class A 37 37     -2.086 125   23.329 118 34.831 8 Running
  2437
5 33 Daniel Parke Class C 38 36 2   -2.187 125 1 23.312 106 34.831 8 Running
  1812
6 22 Jose Castellanos Class A 35 35     -2.309 125   23.230 106 34.832 14 Running
  2084
7 12 Lane Doyle Class A 34 34     -2.495 125   23.314 118 34.834 4 Running
  2391
8 21 Beau Tiffany Class A 34 33 1   -2.595 125 5 23.385 50 34.508 8 Running
  2977
9 30 Jason Kratky Class A 32 32     -3.492 125   23.334 120 34.842 8 Running
  1574
10 20 Kyle Lingerfelt Class A 31 31     -4.005 125   23.217 105 34.846 12 Running
  2000
11 10 Dean Gagliano Class A 30 30     -4.087 125   23.416 8 34.847 6 Running
  1698
12 13 Blair Holliman Class A 29 29     -4.944 125   23.188 105 34.854 4 Running
  1986
13 11 Bobby Anderson Class B 28 28     -5.245 125   23.129 51 34.856 10 Running
  2209
14 16 Jonathan Beyer Class A 27 27     -5.445 125   23.567 105 34.858 16 Running
  2448
15 35 Nick Halda Class B 26 26     -5.684 125   23.253 106 34.859 12 Running
  1654
16 37 Rob Yost JR Class A 25 25     -8.993 125   23.668 9 34.886 6 Running
  1284
17 24 walter Lapicki Class C 24 24     -2L 123   23.535 40 35.451 6 Running
  705
18 32 Connor E Cunningham Class A 23 23     -3L 122   23.392 37 34.556 10 Running
  1985
19 4 Michael Madden2 Class A 23 22 1   -5L 120 8 23.144 38 35.477 4 Running
  2481
20 7 Jacob Szala Class A 21 21     -5L 120   23.382 6 36.133 10 Running
  2032
21 9 Nathan Nixon Class A 20 20     -5L 120   23.315 8 36.440 12 Running
  2046
22 8 Benjamin Parke Class A 19 19     -13L 112   23.395 98 34.318 6 Running
  1866
23 2 Andrew Harris13 Class B 19 18 1   -13L 112 15 23.223 6 34.318 8 Running
  1834
24 1 Ryan M. Johnson Class A 21 17 4   -18L 107 59 23.312 6 32.982 4 Running
  2780
25 36 Rick Shagoury Class A 16 16     -19L 106   23.538 9 33.009 8 Running
  1544
26 15 Zachary Bergeson Class D 15 15     -22L 103   23.576 39 32.951 18 Disqualified
  1093
27 26 Austin Purnell Class B 14 14     -40L 85   24.215 13 46.046 10 Running
  2189
28 27 Lucas Lyons Class B 13 13     -58L 67   25.528 36 33.706 8 Disconnected
  1654
29 28 Josh Mueller Class A 12 12     -62L 63   23.963 37 38.335 4 Running
  1691
30 19 Shawn Kosier2 Class A 11 11     -76L 49   24.098 28 46.342 12 Running
  1408
31 14 Troy Teichmeier Class A 10 10     -85L 40   23.436 7 35.333 8 Disconnected
  2078
32 6 Benjamin Mueller Class B 9 9     -94L 31   23.562 9 29.092 6 Running
  1418
33 23 James Kerr4 Class A 8 8     -96L 29   23.961 9 29.926 14 Disconnected
  1620
34 29 Kyle Ryan Class A 7 7     -99L 26   23.851 20 46.741 12 Running
  2446
35 34 Shawn Jencsik Class A 6 6     -105L 20   23.627 6 27.333 12 Disconnected
  1812
36 31 Joshua Land Fox Class A 5 5     -106L 19   24.006 9 33.371 4 Disconnected
  2043
37 25 Travis Anderson2 Class D 4 4     -114L 11   24.581 6 1:11.455 4 Disconnected
  876

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Landen Ciardullo 1 Led one or more laps
Andrew Harris13 1 Led one or more laps
Brad Herman 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
Ryan M. Johnson 2 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Michael Madden2 1 Led one or more laps
Daniel Parke 1 Led one or more laps
1 Most positions gained (28)
Beau Tiffany 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties