National Online Motorsports Association
NOMA H&H Tractor Work Superspeedway Series
Season 1

Race Results

National Online Motorsports Association
NOMA H&H Tractor Work Superspeedway Series
Season 1
1h 32m · 85 laps · 12 Leaders · 23 Lead Changes · 8 cautions (25 laps)
Realistic weather · Overcast · 65° F · Humidity 0% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 13 Brad Saxton Class A 52 43 9   - 85 1 44.608 17 1:04.816 18 Running
2 4 Carl Lingle2 Class A 43 42 1   -0.011 85 15 44.036 20 1:03.608 6 Running
3 2 Vicente Guerrero2 Class A 59 41 18   -0.109 85 20 44.314 19 1:05.509 12 Running
4 18 Tommy Cook Class B 40 40     -0.121 85   44.609 85 1:05.441 10 Running
5 15 Joey Hickox Class A 45 39 6   -0.237 85 10 43.819 20 1:05.411 20 Running
6 9 Randy Bonomi Class A 39 38 1   -0.284 85 6 43.766 17 1:05.428 12 Running
7 3 BK Anderson Class A 50 37 13   -1.199 85 7 44.178 20 1:04.717 12 Running
8 5 Taylor Toler2 Class A 45 36 9   -37.137 85 4 44.245 19 1:05.561 8 Running
9 10 Joseph Fogg Class A 43 35 8   -1L 84 2 43.804 20 1:06.067 8 Running
10 11 Matthew Erickson4 Class A 34 34     -18L 67   44.307 7 1:05.286 12 Disconnected
11 6 Chris Akers Class A 53 33 20   -25L 60 8 44.300 20 1:06.474 20 Running
12 21 Jeff Mccarter Class A 32 32     -29L 56   44.108 20 1:11.447 12 Running
13 17 Robert Duvendack Class B 40 31 9   -29L 56   44.173 2 1:40.091 8 Running
14 1 Kody Neagles Class A 44 30 14   -30L 55 5 44.150 20 1:06.424 12 Running
15 20 Bobby Hart2 Class B 29 29     -33L 52   44.264 16 1:07.688 12 Running
16 14 Garrett Velzy2 Class A 33 28 5   -34L 51 3 43.884 20 1:04.690 12 Disconnected
17 19 Andrew Schroeder3 Class A 39 27 12   -43L 42   44.088 20 1:07.596 12 Disconnected
18 12 Brandon Berrier Class B 26 26     -51L 34   44.151 18 2:06.974 14 Running
19 7 Jay Stinson Class B 25 25     -52L 33   44.493 9 1:11.963 8 Disconnected
20 16 Jason Miz Class A 27 24 3   -61L 24   43.834 20 1:12.353 8 Disconnected
21 22 Steve Hoppitt Class B 23 23     -62L 23   44.663 2 1:07.598 12 Disconnected
22 8 Mark A Vega Class A 23 22 1   -73L 12 4 44.575 2 1:13.829 2 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Chris Akers 1 Led one or more laps
10 Stage 1 Points
9 Stage 2 Points
BK Anderson 1 Led one or more laps
2 Stage 1 Points
10 Stage 2 Points
Randy Bonomi 1 Led one or more laps
Robert Duvendack 9 Stage 1 Points
Joseph Fogg 1 Led one or more laps
1 Stage 1 Points
6 Stage 2 Points
Vicente Guerrero2 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
8 Stage 1 Points
8 Stage 2 Points
Joey Hickox 1 Led one or more laps
4 Stage 1 Points
1 Stage 2 Points
Carl Lingle2 1 Led one or more laps
Jason Miz 3 Stage 1 Points
Kody Neagles 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
7 Stage 1 Points
5 Stage 2 Points
Brad Saxton 1 Led one or more laps
5 Race winner
3 Stage 2 Points
Andrew Schroeder3 5 Stage 1 Points
7 Stage 2 Points
Taylor Toler2 1 Led one or more laps
6 Stage 1 Points
2 Stage 2 Points
Mark A Vega 1 Led one or more laps
Garrett Velzy2 1 Led one or more laps
4 Stage 2 Points

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Numb Thumbs Racing
    Carl Lingle2
43
43
42
42
1
1
0
0
85
85
15
15
6
6
Royal Greenhorn Racing
    Brad Saxton
    Tommy Cook
92
52
40
83
43
40
9
9
0
0
0
0
170
85
85
1
1
0
28
18
10
Hickox Racing
    Joey Hickox
45
45
39
39
6
6
0
0
85
85
10
10
20
20
Team MaxSpeedTV
    Vicente Guerrero2
    BK Anderson
    Kody Neagles
153
59
50
44
108
41
37
30
45
18
13
14
0
0
0
0
225
85
85
55
32
20
7
5
36
12
12
12
MNT Motorsports
    Randy Bonomi
    Jay Stinson
64
39
25
63
38
25
1
1
0
0
0
0
118
85
33
6
6
0
20
12
8
Fat & Nerdy Motorsports
    Taylor Toler2
    Garrett Velzy2
    Andrew Schroeder3
    Jason Miz
144
45
33
39
27
115
36
28
27
24
29
9
5
12
3
0
0
0
0
0
202
85
51
42
24
7
4
3
0
0
40
8
12
12
8
Chrome Horn Motorsports
    Robert Duvendack
    Mark A Vega
63
40
23
53
31
22
10
9
1
0
0
0
68
56
12
4
0
4
10
8
2