Speed Racing Network Virtual Series
SRN Cup
Season 3

Race Results

Speed Racing Network Virtual Series
SRN Cup
Season 3
1h 27m · 175 laps · 7 Leaders · 9 Lead Changes · 5 cautions (21 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car
1 1 T Latham Class A 48 40 8   - 175 111 22.874 118 29.899 0 Running
2 12 E Scherer Class A 40 39 1   -4.180 175 28 22.913 91 29.922 4 Running
3 8 S Burger Class A 40 38 2   -5.583 175 16 22.958 118 29.930 0 Running
4 15 R Schaefer Class A 39 37 2   -6.018 175 9 22.982 119 29.933 0 Running
5 10 B Herman Class A 37 36 1   -6.250 175   23.004 118 29.934 0 Running
6 4 J Causey Class A 36 35 1   -7.282 175 7 23.020 62 29.682 4 Running
7 2 R Norfleet Class A 34 34     -8.484 175   23.008 119 29.947 8 Running
8 17 J Seigfried Class A 34 33 1   -14.239 175   23.144 82 29.980 0 Running
9 23 B Holliman Class A 34 32 2   -17.406 175 1 22.994 83 29.998 4 Running
10 16 K Ryan Class A 31 31     -1L 174   23.030 75 29.913 16 Running
11 22 M Greathouse Class B 30 30     -1L 174   23.099 104 30.125 4 Running
12 18 B McEvoy Class A 29 29     -1L 174   23.166 116 30.132 4 Running
13 25 M Politis Class A 29 28 1   -1L 174   23.267 119 30.164 0 Running
14 6 C Luckey Class A 28 27 1   -1L 174 3 22.974 118 30.170 8 Running
15 21 D Duke4 Class A 26 26     -2L 173   23.125 92 30.267 10 Running
16 13 L Hosler Class A 25 25     -2L 173   23.245 82 30.272 2 Running
17 5 C Saucier Class A 25 24 1   -2L 173   22.917 156 30.288 0 Running
18 14 E Ardon Class A 24 23 1   -2L 173   22.959 150 30.314 0 Running
19 9 J Sailers Class A 22 22     -2L 173   23.088 90 30.357 4 Running
20 3 J Little Class A 21 21     -3L 172   23.151 88 30.364 4 Running
21 11 B McDonald Class A 20 20     -3L 172   23.126 90 30.480 16 Running
22 20 G Smith Class B 19 19     -3L 172   23.150 102 30.512 8 Running
23 27 Z Duescher Class A 18 18     -4L 171   23.160 105 30.619 4 Running
24 28 S Kallal Class A 17 17     -4L 171   23.323 89 30.620 4 Running
25 30 T Locklear Class A 16 16     -5L 170   23.510 158 30.901 4 Running
26 31 A Bryngelson Class D 15 15     -31L 144   23.263 4 32.607 20 Disqualified
27 26 J Holliday Class A 14 14     -36L 139   23.241 110 33.787 10 Disconnected
28 24 B Vanmeter Class A 13 13     -66L 109   23.147 82 32.149 16 Disconnected
29 29 S Whitmore Class A 12 12     -83L 92   23.183 88 31.632 4 Disconnected
30 7 K Lingerfelt Class A 11 11     -85L 90   23.324 7 32.238 6 Disconnected
31 19 B Anderson Class B 10 10     -107L 68   23.215 20 45.912 12 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
E Ardon 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
S Burger 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race with 0 incidents
J Causey 1 Led one or more laps
B Herman 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
B Holliman 1 Led one or more laps
1 Most positions gained (14)
T Latham 2 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
1 Finished race with 0 incidents
C Luckey 1 Led one or more laps
M Politis 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
C Saucier 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
R Schaefer 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race with 0 incidents
E Scherer 1 Led one or more laps
J Seigfried 1 Finished race with 0 incidents

Driver Penalties

No penalties