Super Speedway Kings
SSK Tuesday Trucks
Season 6

Race Results

Super Speedway Kings
SSK Tuesday Trucks
Season 6
1h 42m · 85 laps · 14 Leaders · 30 Lead Changes · 8 cautions (22 laps)
Constant weather · Mostly Cloudy · 65° F · Humidity 0% · Fog 0% · Wind N @1 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 4 Gabe Butler Class A 50 43 7   - 85 7 50.287 26 1:12.663 8 Running
2 18 Paul Witt2 Class A 44 42 2   -0.319 85 2 49.904 23 1:09.637 10 Running
3 23 Noel Koewers Class A 43 41 2   -0.620 85 1 50.334 2 1:12.670 12 Running
4 29 Tracy Weaver2 Class A 42 40 2   -0.770 85 4 50.332 2 1:12.672 8 Running
5 37 Dean Wilkinson Class A 42 39 3   -1.174 85 1 50.071 41 1:12.677 8 Running
6 21 Shawn Stevens Class A 39 38 1   -1.499 85   50.082 46 1:12.681 12 Running
7 3 Sebastian Marin Class A 38 37 1   -1.714 85   49.828 24 1:10.541 22 Running
8 31 Andy Brigante Class A 37 36 1   -1.978 85   50.214 25 1:12.686 17 Running
9 24 Robert Jordan Class A 36 35 1   -2.497 85   50.375 32 1:11.603 14 Running
10 27 Robert A Rock Class A 35 34 1   -3.261 85   50.181 43 1:12.672 13 Running
11 35 Todd Siebels Class A 34 33 1   -3.680 85   50.235 69 1:12.706 16 Running
12 14 Mark Mann Class A 34 32 2   -4.050 85 4 50.076 25 1:11.136 12 Running
13 11 BK Anderson Class A 33 31 2   -4.416 85 8 50.287 28 1:12.245 8 Running
14 34 Randy Minor Class A 31 30 1   -4.640 85   49.971 24 1:10.977 24 Running
15 7 Kody Neagles Class A 31 29 2   -4.801 85 4 50.266 42 1:12.377 16 Running
16 8 Patrick Groover Class A 32 28 4   -5.087 85 29 50.410 44 1:12.723 16 Running
17 19 Steve Hoppitt Class B 28 27 1   -6.174 85   50.574 13 1:12.736 13 Running
18 28 Eric Lorey Class A 27 26 1   -7.493 85   50.442 2 1:09.459 8 Running
19 15 William Mckellar Iv Class A 26 25 1   -37.396 85   50.202 74 1:13.103 16 Running
20 36 Dave Bingle Class A 25 24 1   -37.652 85   50.263 26 1:13.106 22 Running
21 25 Mike Rimkus Class B 24 23 1   -1L 84   50.519 41 1:12.492 24 Running
22 16 Paul Sheldon Class A 23 22 1   -1L 84   50.453 25 1:10.306 10 Running
23 6 Kevin Freis Class A 23 21 2   -1L 84 5 50.380 41 1:10.398 12 Running
24 20 Anthony English Class A 22 20 2   -1L 84 16 50.468 73 1:10.282 29 Running
25 10 Rick Siebrands2 Class A 20 19 1   -1L 84   50.609 24 1:09.625 8 Running
26 17 Daniel Lewis5 Class A 19 18 1   -2L 83   50.399 28 1:12.506 16 Running
27 12 Tom Dixon Class A 18 17 1   -5L 80   50.318 42 1:09.990 20 Running
28 5 Seth Groover Class A 16 16     -5L 80   50.054 24 1:10.214 9 Disconnected
29 1 Gary Jenkins2 Class A 16 15 1   -5L 80   50.118 44 1:09.685 20 Disconnected
30 13 JD Crow Class A 15 14 1   -5L 80 2 50.414 44 1:10.332 16 Disconnected
31 33 Richard A. Sanchez Class B 13 13     -8L 77   50.239 18 1:07.946 12 Disconnected
32 2 Jimmy Crow Class A 14 12 2   -8L 77 1 50.413 41 1:06.603 18 Running
33 26 Giovanni Occhipinti Class A 11 11     -9L 76   50.190 24 1:08.717 12 Disconnected
34 32 Robert Felzien Class A 11 10 1   -9L 76 1 50.353 69 1:07.981 16 Disconnected
35 22 James Maier Class A 9 9     -28L 57   50.066 41 1:04.871 14 Disconnected
36 9 James Moughan Class A 9 8 1   -43L 42   50.403 23 1:28.992 12 Running
37 30 Andrew Schroeder3 Class A 7 7     -48L 37   50.376 2 1:01.214 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
BK Anderson 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Dave Bingle 1 Finished race
Andy Brigante 1 Finished race
Gabe Butler 1 Led one or more laps
5 Race winner
1 Finished race
JD Crow 1 Led one or more laps
Jimmy Crow 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Tom Dixon 1 Finished race
Anthony English 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Robert Felzien 1 Led one or more laps
Kevin Freis 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Patrick Groover 1 Led one or more laps
2 Led the most laps
1 Finished race
Steve Hoppitt 1 Finished race
Gary Jenkins2 1 Pole position
Robert Jordan 1 Finished race
Noel Koewers 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Daniel Lewis5 1 Finished race
Eric Lorey 1 Finished race
Mark Mann 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Sebastian Marin 1 Finished race
William Mckellar Iv 1 Finished race
Randy Minor 1 Finished race
James Moughan 1 Finished race
Kody Neagles 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Mike Rimkus 1 Finished race
Robert A Rock 1 Finished race
Paul Sheldon 1 Finished race
Todd Siebels 1 Finished race
Rick Siebrands2 1 Finished race
Shawn Stevens 1 Finished race
Tracy Weaver2 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Dean Wilkinson 1 Led one or more laps
1 Most positions gained (32)
1 Finished race
Paul Witt2 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race

Driver Penalties

No penalties