Northwest Racing Series
Northwest Cup Series
Season 3

Race Results

Northwest Racing Series
Northwest Cup Series
Season 3
1h 51m · 135 laps · 5 Leaders · 5 Lead Changes · 13 cautions (51 laps)
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 76° F · Humidity 30% · Fog 0% · Wind SW @16 MPH
St Fin Driver Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Qual
Time
Inc Status Team Car
6 1 Kole Raz 45 43 2   - 135 2 30.996 122 49.536 31.156 4 Running Kaiden Anderson Racing
20 2 Ryan Blume 42 42     -0.479 135   31.056 34 49.540 31.431 2 Running Thunder Road
33 3 Kevin V Smith 41 41     -0.660 135   31.012 122 49.541 - 8 Running Thunder Road
32 4 Bryan Barns 40 40     -2.229 135   31.022 122 48.683 - 12 Running  
24 5 Vinnie McDonnell 39 39     -2.725 135   31.082 27 49.616 31.502 8 Running  
13 6 Bryer Reynolds 38 38     -3.974 135   31.463 122 49.426 31.307 6 Running Garbers Garage
3 7 Kaiden Anderson 38 37 1   -4.737 135 13 31.012 80 49.571 31.131 4 Running Kaiden Anderson Racing
4 8 Jeff Stabnow 37 36 1   -4.989 135 24 31.069 19 47.995 31.133 4 Running Nex Gen Racing
26 9 KC Duncan 35 35     -11.283 135   31.186 27 49.619 31.618 10 Running  
12 10 Lake Peterson 36 34 2   -24.844 135 92 30.942 27 49.720 31.291 10 Running Skeet Fleet Enterprises
2 11 Dan West Jr 33 33     -1L 134   30.949 122 48.167 31.105 20 Disqualified West Racing
9 12 Kenneth Garber 32 32     -1L 134   30.994 122 50.011 31.209 15 Running Garbers Garage
10 13 Dan Lowther 31 31     -1L 134   31.019 122 49.408 31.231 16 Running Team Ramrod
16 14 Christopher D White 30 30     -5L 130   31.386 29 50.591 31.338 12 Running Chris White Racing
27 15 Carl Burk 29 29     -7L 128   31.553 26 52.371 31.622 8 Running Atlas World Outlaws
1 16 Tristan T Wood 29 28 1   -15L 120   31.157 57 55.891 31.052 6 Running  
7 17 Kris Camire 27 27     -17L 118   31.180 40 56.724 31.184 8 Running Team Ramrod
14 18 Stephan O'Hair 26 26     -20L 115   31.093 34 46.785 31.325 6 Disconnected Beaver State Racing
15 19 Bruce Lee Weaver 25 25     -21L 114   31.212 20 47.441 31.335 16 Disconnected  
11 20 Ron Hunter 24 24     -22L 113   31.226 27 59.229 31.246 10 Running Team Ramrod
5 21 Shawn Breitzman 23 23     -24L 111   31.195 20 49.691 31.153 8 Running  
19 22 Jon Ottenbacher 23 22 1   -28L 107 4 30.972 57 47.278 31.407 10 Disconnected  
22 23 Toby Ridders 21 21     -30L 105   31.403 86 47.173 31.458 12 Running Thunder Road
25 24 Troy Daggett 20 20     -48L 87   31.357 19 49.143 31.598 14 Running Team Ramrod
30 25 Tyler Kimm 19 19     -62L 73   31.779 60 1:31.879 32.766 8 Running  
31 26 Justin Yee2 18 18     -97L 38   30.889 34 58.095 - 14 Disconnected Skeet Fleet Enterprises
28 27 Dana Rogers 17 17     -101L 34   32.090 34 56.762 31.747 8 Disconnected  
18 28 Frank Harris 16 16     -101L 34   31.290 27 58.178 31.375 16 Disconnected Da-Vin-She Racing
21 29 Roy Grande 15 15     -106L 29   31.591 19 57.830 31.440 8 Disconnected  
17 30 James Vining 14 14     -109L 26   31.206 19 1:00.411 31.362 12 Disconnected Da-Vin-She Racing
8 31 Devan West 13 13     -114L 21   31.109 19 58.246 31.192 4 Disconnected West Racing
23 32 Aaron Cooper7 12 12     -129L 6   33.413 6 58.474 31.476 8 Disconnected  

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Kaiden Anderson 1 Led one or more laps
Jon Ottenbacher 1 Led one or more laps
Lake Peterson 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Kole Raz 1 Led one or more laps
1 Race winner
Jeff Stabnow 1 Led one or more laps
Tristan T Wood 1 Pole position

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Kaiden Anderson Racing
    Kole Raz
    Kaiden Anderson
83
45
38
80
43
37
3
2
1
0
0
0
270
135
135
15
2
13
8
4
4
Nex Gen Racing
    Jeff Stabnow
37
37
36
36
1
1
0
0
135
135
24
24
4
4
Garbers Garage
    Bryer Reynolds
    Kenneth Garber
70
38
32
70
38
32
0
0
0
0
0
0
269
135
134
0
0
0
21
6
15
Thunder Road
    Ryan Blume
    Kevin V Smith
    Toby Ridders
104
42
41
21
104
42
41
21
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
375
135
135
105
0
0
0
0
22
2
8
12
Chris White Racing
    Christopher D White
30
30
30
30
0
0
0
0
130
130
0
0
12
12
Atlas World Outlaws
    Carl Burk
29
29
29
29
0
0
0
0
128
128
0
0
8
8
Beaver State Racing
    Stephan O'Hair
26
26
26
26
0
0
0
0
115
115
0
0
6
6
Skeet Fleet Enterprises
    Lake Peterson
    Justin Yee2
54
36
18
52
34
18
2
2
0
0
0
0
173
135
38
92
92
0
24
10
14
Team Ramrod
    Dan Lowther
    Kris Camire
    Ron Hunter
    Troy Daggett
102
31
27
24
20
102
31
27
24
20
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
452
134
118
113
87
0
0
0
0
0
48
16
8
10
14
West Racing
    Dan West Jr
    Devan West
46
33
13
46
33
13
0
0
0
0
0
0
155
134
21
0
0
0
24
20
4
Da-Vin-She Racing
    Frank Harris
    James Vining
30
16
14
30
16
14
0
0
0
0
0
0
60
34
26
0
0
0
28
16
12