NAISCC Truck Series presented by Race Car Graveyard
Truck Series
Season 2

Race Results

NAISCC Truck Series presented by Race Car Graveyard
Truck Series
Season 2
1h 19m · 170 laps · 8 Leaders · 9 Lead Changes · 3 cautions (12 laps)
Realistic weather · Overcast · 65° F · Humidity 68% · Fog 0% · Wind E @11 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 7 Ethan Smith5 Class A 54 43 11   - 170 12 23.120 124 27.631 0 Running
2 4 GT Irizarry Class A 51 42 9   -0.377 170 7 23.026 47 27.989 2 Running
3 3 Jarrett Tallmadge Class B 42 41 1   -0.520 170 23 23.000 2 27.990 0 Running
4 8 Trenton Jump Class A 48 40 8   -3.023 170 34 23.042 5 28.004 4 Running
5 12 John Forbes3 Class A 46 39 7   -3.948 170 4 23.145 92 28.010 8 Running
6 15 Isaac Shelley Class A 40 38 2   -5.511 170   23.154 125 28.019 6 Running
7 6 Thomas Greene Class A 47 37 10   -5.593 170 9 22.969 127 28.019 6 Running
8 16 Jason Tamer Class A 41 36 5   -6.393 170 22 23.073 92 28.024 10 Running
9 22 Morris G Bogan Class B 35 35     -7.422 170   23.182 5 27.793 6 Running
10 18 Paul Bregoli Class A 34 34     -13.258 170   23.254 125 28.064 0 Running
11 10 Cody Reed Class A 33 33     -14.737 170   23.092 44 28.070 10 Running
12 2 Ryan Ferraro Class A 35 32 3   -14.893 170   23.024 2 28.074 14 Running
13 24 Aaron Kralik Class A 31 31     -16.886 170   23.040 52 28.086 4 Running
14 28 Martin G Morales Class A 30 30     -21.542 170   23.154 125 28.113 8 Running
15 23 Dakota Moniz Class A 29 29     -21.933 170   23.290 95 28.115 4 Running
16 26 Trevor Erhardt Class A 28 28     -1L 169   23.201 93 28.202 4 Running
17 27 Eric Stamp Class A 27 27     -1L 169   23.282 52 28.254 4 Running
18 25 Thomas Walter Class A 26 26     -1L 169   23.334 93 28.262 6 Running
19 20 Christopher Norris5 Class A 25 25     -2L 168   23.206 92 28.410 4 Running
20 19 John McAdam2 Class A 24 24     -5L 165   23.308 140 28.455 8 Running
21 11 Joshua Freed2 Class A 23 23     -7L 163   23.317 6 29.209 4 Running
22 31 Tyler Dengler Class A 22 22     -7L 163   23.146 149 29.101 0 Running
23 5 Logan Breakey Class A 22 21 1   -34L 136   22.970 4 34.658 4 Running
24 14 Anthony Gaudio Class B 20 20     -73L 97   23.188 4 26.805 12 Running
25 1 James Loveland Class A 33 19 14   -85L 85 59 22.917 3 27.085 4 Disconnected
26 17 Jorge Fonseca Class B 23 18 5   -85L 85   23.061 6 27.088 6 Running
27 30 James Trammel Class A 17 17     -85L 85   23.409 55 27.098 4 Disconnected
28 21 Carl Pooler Class A 16 16     -85L 85   23.294 4 27.774 8 Disconnected
29 29 Carey Trabue Class B 15 15     -108L 62   23.444 6 37.180 2 Disconnected
30 9 Blake Howell Class A 14 14     -147L 23   23.128 5 26.466 2 Disconnected
31 13 Alexander Light Class A 13 13     -151L 19   23.455 3 24.206 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Logan Breakey 1 Stage 1 p10
Ryan Ferraro 3 Stage 1 p8
Jorge Fonseca 5 Stage 1 p6
John Forbes3 1 Led one or more laps
6 Stage 1 p5
Thomas Greene 1 Led one or more laps
9 Stage 1 p2
GT Irizarry 1 Led one or more laps
8 Stage 1 p3
Trenton Jump 1 Led one or more laps
7 Stage 1 p4
James Loveland 1 Led one or more laps
3 Led the most laps
10 Stage 1 p1
Isaac Shelley 2 Stage 1 p9
Ethan Smith5 1 Led one or more laps
10 Race winner
Jarrett Tallmadge 1 Led one or more laps
Jason Tamer 1 Led one or more laps
4 Stage 1 p7

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Premier Motorsports
    Isaac Shelley
    Thomas Greene
87
40
47
75
38
37
12
2
10
0
0
0
340
170
170
9
0
9
12
6
6
Haven Motorsports
    Jason Tamer
41
41
36
36
5
5
0
0
170
170
22
22
10
10
Blackjack Racing
    Ethan Smith5
    John Forbes3
    Cody Reed
    John McAdam2
157
54
46
33
24
139
43
39
33
24
18
11
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
675
170
170
170
165
16
12
4
0
0
26
0
8
10
8
Armadilla Motorsports
    Trenton Jump
    Eric Stamp
    Logan Breakey
97
48
27
22
88
40
27
21
9
8
0
1
0
0
0
0
475
170
169
136
34
34
0
0
12
4
4
4
Team Watson Racing
    Paul Bregoli
    Anthony Gaudio
54
34
20
54
34
20
0
0
0
0
0
0
267
170
97
0
0
0
12
0
12
Norse Star Motorsports
    Ryan Ferraro
    Aaron Kralik
    Thomas Walter
    James Trammel
109
35
31
26
17
106
32
31
26
17
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
594
170
170
169
85
0
0
0
0
0
28
14
4
6
4
Moarcast Racing
    Martin G Morales
    Trevor Erhardt
    James Loveland
91
30
28
33
77
30
28
19
14
0
0
14
0
0
0
0
424
170
169
85
59
0
0
59
16
8
4
4
Larson Line Motorsports
    Dakota Moniz
    Tyler Dengler
51
29
22
51
29
22
0
0
0
0
0
0
333
170
163
0
0
0
4
4
0
Stealth Motorsports
    Joshua Freed2
23
23
23
23
0
0
0
0
163
163
0
0
4
4
Limitless eSports
    Christopher Norris5
    Carl Pooler
    Alexander Light
54
25
16
13
54
25
16
13
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
272
168
85
19
0
0
0
0
16
4
8
4
Team Rust-Eze
    Jorge Fonseca
    Carey Trabue
38
23
15
33
18
15
5
5
0
0
0
0
147
85
62
0
0
0
8
6
2
MISFIT Racing
    Blake Howell
14
14
14
14
0
0
0
0
23
23
0
0
2
2