Sunday Night NASCAR (SNN)
Monday Night NASCAR
2022 Monday Night Xfinity Series

Race Results

Sunday Night NASCAR (SNN)
Monday Night NASCAR
2022 Monday Night Xfinity Series
2h 0m · 204 laps · 6 Leaders · 8 Lead Changes · 11 cautions (44 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 65° F · Humidity 77% · Fog 0% · Wind NW @3 MPH
Fin St Driver Car # iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Qual
Time
Team SR iRating
1 6 Bobby Blazer 90 Class A 60 - 204 120 23.481 35.399 0 Running 22.959 EESports 3.93 4495
2 2 Mike B Wright 38 Class A 48 -0.092 204 30 23.345 35.400 4 Running 22.821 Ferda Motorsports 4.72 4884
3 1 Tim Trowbridge 74 Class A 49 -0.853 204 18 23.447 35.059 2 Running 22.813 Imperial Motorsports 3.50 2188
4 29 Michael Overstreet 39 Class A 48 -0.938 204   23.691 35.404 4 Running - Stage 1 Racing 4.44 2279
5 13 Zach Osborne2 52 Class A 36 -1.148 204   23.632 35.215 16 Running 23.067 Eleven10Mods 2.12 1217
6 3 Dakota Cave 2 Class A 41 -1.216 204   23.522 35.059 4 Running 22.904 Fastlane Motorsports 4.52 1888
7 20 Joey Savatgy 02 Class D 32 -1.543 204   23.594 35.027 4 Running 23.318 Stage 1 Racing 3.46 1529
8 22 Doug Argabright 98 Class A 29 -1.914 204   23.741 35.409 2 Running 23.458 EESports 2.30 1551
9 21 Bradly Gunn 36 Class A 28 -2.817 204   23.797 35.165 6 Running 23.389 Eleven10Mods 3.87 1092
10 11 Chad Sanner 59 Class A 27 -5.251 204   23.554 34.516 18 Running 23.047 Eleven10Mods 4.48 1841
11 19 Matthew Helm 25 Class C 26 -5.436 204   23.918 35.309 14 Running 23.316 EESports 3.25 1486
12 31 Justin Steeves 84 Class A 25 -8.162 204   23.857 35.088 8 Running - Stage 1 Racing 4.18 1588
13 16 Robert Nester 29 Class A 24 -1L 203   23.489 35.606 14 Running 23.150 Stage 1 Racing 4.16 1966
14 24 John Buwalda 51 Class A 23 -3L 201   23.829 35.775 20 Running 23.576 Jack Dowel Motorsports 4.46 1669
15 15 Ian Humphries 32 Class B 22 -4L 200   24.052 35.871 10 Running 23.116 EESports 3.60 1410
16 12 Matt Mackin 01 Class A 21 -5L 199   23.609 33.572 16 Running 23.063 Fastlane Motorsports 4.22 1631
17 5 Cavaja Holt 00 Class A 25 -6L 198   23.705 34.816 12 Disconnected 22.948 Fastlane Motorsports 1.46 1579
18 26 Alexander Gengler 82 Class A 19 -6L 198   23.859 36.612 12 Running 23.580 Joe Gibbs Racing 2.26 1234
19 30 Zachary Vaughn 91 Class A 18 -12L 192   23.633 35.135 27 Running - Eleven10Mods 2.72 1738
20 8 Aaron Mack 31 Class A 17 -19L 185   23.550 38.544 8 Running 23.011 MoneyHouse Racing 3.93 2278
21 18 Chris Goar 89 Class A 16 -61L 143   23.483 34.682 6 Disconnected 23.212 Cyclone Motorsports 3.78 1512
22 9 Chris Claud 10 Class A 18 -65L 139   23.710 37.794 8 Running 23.040 Joe Gibbs Racing 4.54 2420
23 4 Jaret Phillips 87 Class A 17 -66L 138   23.526 33.171 10 Disconnected 22.945 Cyclone Motorsports 3.45 1365
24 7 Grant T Thompson 14 Class B 27 -101L 103 7 23.457 36.347 4 Disconnected 22.968 MoneyHouse Racing 3.72 1207
25 17 Bennett Allen 3 Class B 12 -103L 101 18 23.157 36.848 8 Disconnected 23.179 MoneyHouse Racing 2.29 1408
26 14 Josh R Ward 1 Class A 15 -103L 101 11 23.458 32.338 4 Disconnected 23.073 Cyclone Motorsports 3.04 3309
27 25 Corey Burkett 13 Class C 10 -114L 90   23.932 46.888 10 Running 23.577 Free Agents 3.58 1067
28 23 Jeff Carson 9 Class A 9 -128L 76   23.695 31.624 4 Disconnected 23.568 Joe Gibbs Racing 4.17 2490
29 27 JB Banner 92 Class A 10 -146L 58   23.825 34.712 8 Disconnected 23.834 Free Agents 3.92 2019
30 10 Carlos I Ramos 97 Class A 7 -158L 46   23.722 41.634 4 Disconnected 23.042 Free Agents 2.47 2087
31 28 Jackson Derby 34 Class B 6 -195L 9   24.191 25.627 2 Disconnected 24.015 Free Agents 2.64 1099

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
JB Banner 2 Stage 1 Points
Bobby Blazer 10 Stage 1 Points
10 Stage 2 Points
Dakota Cave 8 Stage 1 Points
2 Stage 2 Points
Chris Claud 3 Stage 1 Points
Cavaja Holt 5 Stage 2 Points
Zach Osborne2 4 Stage 2 Points
Michael Overstreet 6 Stage 1 Points
9 Stage 2 Points
Jaret Phillips 3 Stage 2 Points
Joey Savatgy 1 Stage 1 Points
1 Stage 2 Points
Grant T Thompson 7 Stage 1 Points
7 Stage 2 Points
Tim Trowbridge 9 Stage 1 Points
6 Stage 2 Points
Josh R Ward 4 Stage 1 Points
Mike B Wright 5 Stage 1 Points
8 Stage 2 Points

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Ferda Motorsports
    Mike B Wright
48.0
48
35.0
35
13.0
13
0.0
0
204.0
204
30.0
30
4.0
4
Imperial Motorsports
    Tim Trowbridge
49.0
49
34.0
34
15.0
15
0.0
0
204.0
204
18.0
18
2.0
2
EESports
    Bobby Blazer
    Doug Argabright
    Matthew Helm
    Ian Humphries
34.3
60
29
26
22
29.3
40
29
26
22
5.0
20
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
0
203.0
204
204
204
200
30.0
120
0
0
0
6.5
0
2
14
10
Stage 1 Racing
    Michael Overstreet
    Joey Savatgy
    Justin Steeves
    Robert Nester
32.3
48
32
25
24
28.0
33
30
25
24
4.3
15
2
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
0
203.8
204
204
204
203
0.0
0
0
0
0
7.5
4
4
8
14
Eleven10Mods
    Zach Osborne2
    Bradly Gunn
    Chad Sanner
    Zachary Vaughn
27.3
36
28
27
18
26.3
32
28
27
18
1.0
4
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
0
201.0
204
204
204
192
0.0
0
0
0
0
16.8
16
6
18
27
Fastlane Motorsports
    Dakota Cave
    Matt Mackin
    Cavaja Holt
29.0
41
21
25
24.0
31
21
20
5.0
10
0
5
0.0
0
0
0
200.3
204
199
198
0.0
0
0
0
10.7
4
16
12
Jack Dowel Motorsports
    John Buwalda
23.0
23
23.0
23
0.0
0
0.0
0
201.0
201
0.0
0
20.0
20
Joe Gibbs Racing
    Alexander Gengler
    Chris Claud
    Jeff Carson
15.3
19
18
9
14.3
19
15
9
1.0
0
3
0
0.0
0
0
0
137.7
198
139
76
0.0
0
0
0
8.0
12
8
4
MoneyHouse Racing
    Aaron Mack
    Grant T Thompson
    Bennett Allen
18.7
17
27
12
14.0
17
13
12
4.7
0
14
0
0.0
0
0
0
129.7
185
103
101
8.3
0
7
18
6.7
8
4
8
Cyclone Motorsports
    Chris Goar
    Jaret Phillips
    Josh R Ward
16.0
16
17
15
13.7
16
14
11
2.3
0
3
4
0.0
0
0
0
127.3
143
138
101
3.7
0
0
11
6.7
6
10
4
Free Agents
    Corey Burkett
    JB Banner
    Carlos I Ramos
    Jackson Derby
8.3
10
10
7
6
7.8
10
8
7
6
0.5
0
2
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
0
50.8
90
58
46
9
0.0
0
0
0
0
6.0
10
8
4
2