Sim500
**Premier Monday Night Cup Series
Transervice Cup 2022

Race Results

Sim500
**Premier Monday Night Cup Series
Transervice Cup 2022
1h 42m · 160 laps · 3 Leaders · 3 Lead Changes · 12 cautions (47 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Qual
Time
1 5 Kevin D Brown Class A 56 43 13   - 160 40 22.900 153 38.542 4 Running 22.964
2 9 Tommy Rhyne Class A 49 42 7   -0.384 160   22.883 121 38.545 0 Running 22.974
3 18 Trey Eidson Class A 46 41 5   -0.625 160   22.914 153 38.546 4 Running 23.066
4 4 Daniel Faulkingham Class A 52 40 12   -0.768 160 116 22.877 130 38.547 8 Running 22.865
5 10 Byron Daley Class A 39 39     -1.372 160   22.957 121 38.551 10 Running 22.981
6 26 Chad Coleman Class A 39 38 1   -1.841 160   23.034 75 38.554 8 Running 23.206
7 16 Justin Monds Class A 40 37 3   -3.482 160   23.034 121 38.564 8 Running 23.050
8 1 Ryan Howard Class B 42 36 6   -3.649 160   22.909 121 38.565 0 Running 22.961
9 22 Richard Beasley Class A 35 35     -3.809 160   23.064 129 38.566 8 Running 23.125
10 24 David Comstock Class A 34 34     -3.811 160   23.082 158 38.566 6 Running 23.151
11 40 Elliott Henderson Class A 33 33     -3.928 160   23.066 129 38.567 14 Running 24.367
12 12 Jimmie Coleman Class A 32 32     -4.011 160   23.051 140 38.567 6 Running 23.015
13 7 Bentley Glaser Class A 35 31 4   -4.212 160   23.044 129 38.569 0 Running 22.967
14 30 Scott Simley Class A 30 30     -4.600 160   23.189 157 38.125 12 Running 23.271
15 2 Jose Gonzalez Class A 30 29 1   -4.871 160 4 23.104 2 38.573 8 Running 22.938
16 32 Scott Stenzel Class A 28 28     -5.011 160   23.164 75 38.574 16 Running 23.304
17 6 Glenn Campbell Class A 27 27     -5.163 160   23.042 9 38.575 14 Running 22.966
18 28 Randy Yokum Class A 26 26     -5.566 160   23.207 131 38.577 16 Running 23.235
19 11 Anthony M Calantoni Class A 25 25     -6.188 160   23.225 153 38.581 16 Running 22.992
20 3 Nathan Nichelson Class A 24 24     -8.318 160   23.141 3 38.594 8 Running 22.947
21 37 Ron Hollifield Class B 23 23     -8.478 160   23.213 129 38.419 8 Running 23.417
22 42 Doug Sigmon Class A 22 22     -9.763 160   23.203 130 38.603 20 Running -
23 35 Thomas O'Leary IV Class A 21 21     -13.262 160   23.116 130 38.705 18 Running 23.392
24 36 Stoney Benfield Class A 20 20     -10L 150   23.296 131 39.926 22 Disconnected 23.399
25 25 EJ ORourke Class A 19 19     -10L 150   23.253 79 41.502 6 Running 23.164
26 38 J. Randall Watkins Class A 18 18     -11L 149   23.190 8 40.519 14 Running 23.568
27 20 Joey Gattina Class A 17 17     -13L 147   23.209 78 38.563 14 Running 23.082
28 14 Mark Jorgensen Jr Class A 18 16 2   -46L 114   23.000 9 35.728 0 Disconnected 23.029
29 29 Doug Roth Class A 15 15     -46L 114   23.299 76 35.265 4 Disconnected 23.271
30 15 Mike Kelley Class A 14 14     -49L 111   23.246 3 36.501 10 Disconnected 23.031
31 21 Jeff Rhyne Class A 13 13     -53L 107   23.370 92 42.920 8 Disconnected 23.083
32 41 Josh Parker Class A 20 12 8   -58L 102   23.028 77 33.103 4 Disconnected -
33 33 Gerald Livingston Class A 11 11     -63L 97   23.326 78 32.406 8 Disconnected 23.335
34 23 Mike Montesi Class A 10 10     -76L 84   23.471 2 33.569 8 Disconnected 23.131
35 34 Doy Woods Class A 9 9     -86L 74   23.330 15 34.074 10 Disconnected 23.376
36 17 Nelson Rivera Class A 8 8     -92L 68   23.180 10 32.045 4 Disconnected 23.054
37 39 Brian V Macklin Class A 7 7     -92L 68   23.316 68 32.046 4 Disconnected 24.051
38 27 Robert Frieary III Class A 6 6     -100L 60   23.416 10 30.296 4 Disconnected 23.218
39 8 Tyler Dalton Class A 5 5     -120L 40   23.334 2 29.676 4 Disconnected 22.968
40 19 Charles Woods Class A 4 4     -133L 27   23.507 2 36.142 4 Disconnected 23.076
41 13 Jon Adams Class A 3 3     -134L 26   23.267 3 30.176 2 Disconnected 23.018
42 31 John Fowler2 Class B 2 2     -138L 22   23.384 10 30.596 2 Disconnected 23.274

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Kevin D Brown 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
9 2nd at Halfway
Chad Coleman 1 10th at Halfway
Trey Eidson 5 6th at Halfway
Daniel Faulkingham 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
10 1st at Halfway
Bentley Glaser 4 7th at Halfway
Jose Gonzalez 1 Led one or more laps
Ryan Howard 6 5th at Halfway
Mark Jorgensen Jr 2 9th at Halfway
Justin Monds 3 8th at Halfway
Josh Parker 8 3rd at Halfway
Tommy Rhyne 7 4th at Halfway

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Lanza/Sharp Motorsports
    Byron Daley
    Chad Coleman
78
39
39
77
39
38
1
0
1
0
0
0
320
160
160
0
0
0
18
10
8
Unacceptable 1
    Tommy Rhyne
    David Comstock
83
49
34
76
42
34
7
7
0
0
0
0
320
160
160
0
0
0
6
0
6
Schoonover Motorsports
    Daniel Faulkingham
    Josh Parker
72
52
20
52
40
12
20
12
8
0
0
0
262
160
102
116
116
0
12
8
4
Sim500 1
    Mike Kelley
    Tyler Dalton
19
14
5
19
14
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
151
111
40
0
0
0
14
10
4