ANZCAR
ANZCAR Truck Series
2022 Affinity Constructions Season 1

Race Results

ANZCAR
ANZCAR Truck Series
2022 Affinity Constructions Season 1
0h 58m · 100 laps · 4 Leaders · 3 Lead Changes · 2 cautions (9 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 88° F · Humidity 61% · Fog 0% · Wind W @14 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 12 Jaiden Russell Class A 47 43 4   - 100 28 29.614 84 34.991 0 Running
2 4 Luke Trahair Class A 42 42     -1.756 100   29.762 84 35.009 0 Running
3 1 Hamish Gallagher Class A 43 41 2   -2.748 100 66 29.755 84 35.019 0 Running
4 9 Daniel Grzeszkiewicz Class A 40 40     -3.497 100   29.775 84 35.026 0 Running
5 2 Michael Scurlock Class A 39 39     -3.779 100   29.736 84 35.029 0 Running
6 6 Josh Michelmore Class A 38 38     -4.585 100   29.784 2 35.037 0 Running
7 5 Steven Williams Class A 37 37     -5.603 100   29.914 4 35.047 2 Running
8 22 Matthew Raymond Class A 36 36     -6.671 100   29.956 84 35.058 0 Running
9 10 Adam Malone Class A 35 35     -7.089 100   29.917 84 35.062 0 Running
10 3 Jason Martin3 Class A 34 34     -7.404 100   29.852 3 35.065 6 Running
11 7 Edward Foster Class A 34 33 1   -8.120 100 3 29.768 3 35.073 2 Running
12 18 Ruben Phelps Class A 32 32     -14.812 100   30.061 27 35.139 4 Running
13 11 Norman Clark Class A 32 31 1   -15.697 100 3 30.193 4 35.148 4 Running
14 14 Brad Fenly Class A 30 30     -26.044 100   30.151 28 35.252 4 Running
15 21 Jamie Nankervis Class A 29 29     -27.011 100   30.191 27 35.261 4 Running
16 23 Tristan Koch Class A 28 28     -29.383 100   30.209 27 35.285 0 Running
17 25 Billy Hickey Class B 27 27     -30.112 100   30.096 65 35.292 2 Running
18 19 Ryan S Jones Class A 21 26   -5 -32.432 100   29.905 27 35.316 6 Running
19 16 Phil Otto Class A 25 25     -1L 99   30.412 3 35.601 4 Running
20 17 Tex Lindner Class A 24 24     -4L 96   30.037 3 36.716 4 Running
21 13 Garry Wellman Class A 18 23   -5 -30L 70   30.172 4 34.047 4 Disconnected
22 8 Dave Douglas Class A 22 22     -68L 32   29.930 3 36.166 4 Running
23 15 Wesley Clohesy Class B 21 21     -82L 18   30.512 3 32.885 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Norman Clark 1 Led one or more laps
Edward Foster 1 Led one or more laps
Hamish Gallagher 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Jaiden Russell 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Ryan S Jones 5 Start/Restart Infringement
Garry Wellman 5 Start/Restart Infringement